Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:02:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052602-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1016758-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2203139-0

16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (3h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 82 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and TPT/Tirupattur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -16:45+5110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:35+1317:40+125m2157.66416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:18+2818:20+282m--198.44211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.3
#4%==%HADHarippadX 18:39+2518:40+361m--1111.7719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 18:55+4318:56+441m11129.6247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 19:27+2819:30+303m11141.8758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 19:49+3319:50+351m--1165.6509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 20:30+3020:35+305m11199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:58+3221:00+332m31218.46615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:50+4121:53+423m21273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 23:20+3823:25+395m41348.43781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:55+3201:00+325m42404.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:43+3701:45+372m22454.655306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionO 02:40+2602:45+275m12504.969174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:37+2703:40+273m--2564.486284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.1
#16/==/TPTTirupatturX 04:59+3005:00+311m--2677.549392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam 05:59+3306:00+341m22725.562688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#18/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionO 06:33+3606:35+362m12759.658813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:33+3507:35+412m42815.925907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.4
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 07:58+4408:00+462m12825.37928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 08:35+19-52829.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site