Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 13m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Loco
HYB-TPTY --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL;
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main is 80 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

33 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -16:15+3410.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  16:27+116:28+11m215.734529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar  16:35+1916:36+191m219.724548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3514.1
#4/==/LPILingampalli  17:11+417:12+51m1123.965561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:31+717:32+71m2144.548574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.9
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:08-218:10+42m2173.464631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#7/==/TDUTandurX  18:49+318:50+51m21115.375458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi  19:04+1019:05+101m21132.851438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta  19:14+1219:15+121m11140.455421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/SEMSedamX  19:24+1219:25+121m11148.781420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  19:34+1819:35+181m21160.958432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#12/==/CTChittapur  19:45+1819:50+195m21170.625428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta  20:24-20:25-1m11184.585430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#14%==%NWNalwar  20:34+1620:35+161m21197.281408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#15%==%YGYadgir  20:54+2020:55+201m11222.973370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16%==%SADPSaidapur  21:14+2121:15+221m11246.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17%==%KSNKrishna  21:29+2721:30+271m11266.366351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:53+3021:55+312m11291.651406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  22:29+3722:30+381m11320.584332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20%==%ADAdoniX  22:59+4323:00+441m21361.263421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+3823:55+415m21413.350454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#22/==/GYGooty Junction  00:29+4800:30+521m--2441.874370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#23/==/TUTadipatri  01:09+5501:10+561m--2489.970242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram  01:34+5501:35+561m--2517.959226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru  01:59+5202:00+531m--2541.641194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#26/==/YAYerraguntla  02:24+4602:25+461m--2557.849170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:44+4102:45+421m--2573.262142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#28/==/HXKadapa  03:08+4203:10+432m12596.950144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.5
#29/==/NRENandalur  03:59+3104:00+331m--2637.433145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#30/==/RJPRazampeta  04:19+2804:20+281m--2648.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#31/==/PMTPullampet  04:29+3104:30+311m--2657.175160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliX  04:39+3404:40+351m--2668.357191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#33/==/KOUKoduru  04:54+3404:55+351m--2681.541198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:55+2706:00+415m--2722.415115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+5-32732.3-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site