Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17429/Rayalaseema Express

Jan 17 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR.. .. Entry# 854233
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HYB-TPTY --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL;
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

33 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -15:35-410.034510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:45-15:46-1m215.772531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/SNFSanathnagar  15:49-15:50-1m219.342547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/LPILingampalli  16:11-16:12-1m1123.869558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/SKPShankarpalli  16:30-16:31-1m2144.560574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  17:00-17:10-10m2173.357633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7/==/TDUTandur  17:54-17:55-1m21115.475457mSCRTandur, Telangana
8/==/NAWNawandgiO  18:09-18:10-1m21132.946437mSCRTandur, Telangana
9/==/KQTKurguntaX  18:20-18:21-1m11140.663421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
10/==/SEMSedamX  18:29-18:30-1m11148.952420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  18:44-18:45-1m21161.158431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
12/==/CTChittapur  18:55-19:00-5m21170.758427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
13|--|HLKTHalakatta19:27-19:28-1m11196.86 SCRWadi, Karnataka
14|--|NWNalwar  19:39-19:40-1m21198.080406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgirO  19:59-20:00-1m11223.473369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%SADPSaidapur  20:19-20:20-1m11246.676377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
17%==%KSNKrishna  20:36-20:37-1m11266.849352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:08-21:10-2m11292.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  21:34-21:35-1m11320.460335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%ADAdoniX  22:16-22:17-1m21361.654420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction23:15-23:25-10m21413.671453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/GYGooty JunctionX  23:49-23:50-1m--1442.266370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TUTadipatri00:34-00:35-1m--2490.370243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KDPKondapuramX  00:59-01:00-1m--2518.349214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/MOOMuddanuru  01:29-01:30-1m--2542.051194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla  01:49-01:50-1m--2558.249171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:09-02:10-1m--2573.647141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/HXKadapa  02:40-02:45-5m12597.362146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NRENandalurX  03:24-03:25-1m--2637.826143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/RJPRazampeta  03:49-03:50-1m--2648.361144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PMTPullampet  03:59-04:00-1m--2657.575159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  04:09-04:10-1m--2668.742191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KOUKoduruX  04:29-04:30-1m--2681.925215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:08-06:10-2m--2722.820113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40----2732.7-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site