Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main is 79 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -16:15+0410.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  16:27+016:28+01m215.734529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar  16:35+1216:36+131m219.724548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.1
#4/==/LPILingampalli  17:11-117:12+31m1123.965563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:31+517:32+61m2144.548574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.9
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:08-318:10+32m2173.464631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#7/==/TDUTandur  18:49+318:50+41m21115.375458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi  19:04+719:05+81m21132.851438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurguntaX  19:14+619:15+71m11140.455421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/SEMSedam  19:24+619:25+61m11148.781420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  19:34+719:35+71m21160.958432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#12/==/CTChittapur  19:45+1019:50+85m21170.625428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta  20:24-20:25-1m11184.584430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#14%==%NWNalwar  20:34+820:35+91m21197.181408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#15%==%YGYadgir  20:54+1120:55+121m11222.873370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16%==%SADPSaidapur  21:14+1221:15+121m11245.987379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17%==%KSNKrishna  21:29+1721:30+181m11266.266351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:53+2121:55+232m11291.551407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  22:29+2822:30+301m11320.484332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20%==%ADAdoniX  22:59+3923:00+401m11361.163421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+3523:55+425m21413.350454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#22/==/GYGooty Junction  00:29+5000:30+561m12441.774370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#23/==/TUTadipatri  01:09+5701:10+581m02489.970242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram  01:34+5901:35+1:001m02517.959226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru  01:59+5602:00+561m02541.541194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  02:24+4802:25+491m02557.749170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:44+4402:45+451m02573.162142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#28/==/HXKadapa  03:08+4403:10+452m12596.850144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.5
#29/==/NRENandalur  03:59+3304:00+351m02637.333145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#30/==/RJPRazampeta  04:19+3104:20+311m02647.961145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#31/==/PMTPullampet  04:29+3404:30+341m02657.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliX  04:39+3604:40+361m02668.257191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#33/==/KOUKoduru  04:54+3504:55+351m02681.441198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:55+2906:00+385m1,22722.315115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+5-32732.2-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site