Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 01:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17430

17429/Rayalaseema Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 10 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR.. .. Entry# 854233
Loco
HYB-TPTY --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY 

33 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)»  -15:35+2410.034510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  15:45+115:46+11m215.772531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3)  15:49+2115:50+221m219.342547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/LPILingampalli (6)  16:11+1916:12+201m1123.869558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  16:30+2716:31+301m2144.560574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  17:00+3017:10+3710m2173.357633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7/==/TDUTandur (3)  17:54+2817:55+281m21115.475457mSCRTandur, Telangana
8/==/NAWNawandgi (2)O  18:09+1618:10+161m21132.946437mSCRTandur, Telangana
9/==/KQTKurgunta (2)X  18:20+2018:21+201m11140.663421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
10/==/SEMSedam (3)X  18:29+1218:30+121m11148.952420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  18:44+1318:45+231m21161.158431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
12/==/CTChittapur (3)  18:55+619:00+55m21170.758427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
13|--|HLKTHalakatta (2)19:27-19:28-1m11196.86 SCRWadi, Karnataka
14|--|NWNalwar (2)  19:39+4119:40+421m21198.080406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgir (3)O  19:59+4120:00+421m11223.473369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%SADPSaidapur (3)  20:19+4520:20+451m11246.676377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
17%==%KSNKrishna (2)  20:36+4920:37+491m11266.849352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  21:08+3721:10+392m11292.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)X  21:34+4521:35+471m11320.460335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%ADAdoni (4)X  22:16+4222:17+431m21361.654420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)23:15+3023:25+3110m21413.671453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/GYGooty Junction (2)X  23:49+1:0223:50+1:071m--1442.266370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TUTadipatri (3)00:34+1:0700:35+1:081m--2490.370243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KDPKondapuram (2)X  00:59+1:1001:00+1:111m--2518.349214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m--2542.051194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla (2)  01:49+5901:50+1:001m--2558.249171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2)  02:09+5702:10+581m--2573.647141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/HXKadapa (3)  02:40+4802:45+475m12597.362146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NRENandalurX  03:24+4703:25+481m--2637.826143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/RJPRazampeta (2)  03:49+3603:50+381m--2648.361144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PMTPullampet  03:59+4004:00+401m--2657.575159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2)  04:09+4404:10+451m--2668.742191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KOUKoduru (2)X  04:29+4204:30+461m--2681.925215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  06:08+2006:10+402m--2722.820113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)•  06:40+4---2732.7-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site