Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.07404 Tirupati- Machilipatnam Jansadharan Superfast Special train will depart Tirupati at 07:15 pm o­n 3rdOctober, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 03:45 am o­n...
Read more...
the next day.Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, New Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (07:13PM)

07404/Tirupati- Machilipatnam Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved)
Tirupati- మచిలీపట్నం జన్సధరాన్ స్పెషల్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     Tirupati- मछलीपट्टनम जनसाधारण स्पेशल सुपरफास्ट

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 491 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
MTM/Machilipatnam 

9 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -19:15---10.033150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta Junction  19:33-19:35-2m--19.960113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:58-21:00-2m--193.38619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NLRNellore  21:27-21:29-2m--1131.87521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/OGLOngole  23:03-23:05-2m--1248.58012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/TELTenali Junction  00:25-00:27-2m--2355.54816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
7/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  00:58-01:00-2m--2380.54030mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  01:45-02:00-15m--2410.65224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  02:50-02:52-2m--2453.86111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|PAVPedana  03:18-03:20-2m--2480.3258mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|MTMMachilipatnam•  03:45----2490.7-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site