Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 38m ago)
Latest...
Running with SE1 Entry# 1797060
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (02:11AM)

12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
रेवांचल एक्सप्रेस     

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; ISO Certified Train
Loco
ET WAP 4 : KTE-HBJ ET WDP4B: REWA - KTE
Rating: 4.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
SE1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 9h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

12 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  -22:00+421-6.237496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction»XO  22:10+1622:15+185m310.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.4
#3/==/BHSVidisha  22:51+2322:53+222m1153.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda  23:22+2823:24+282m1192.990417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora  23:43+3323:45+322m11121.330413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#6/==/BINABina Junction  00:20+1100:25+105m32138.757413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.8
#7/==/KYEKhurai  00:48+3800:50+382m12160.470440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#8/==/SGOSaugorX  01:35+3501:40+365m12213.269519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.9
#9/==/PHAPathariaX  02:24+3502:26+352m12264.265384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#10/==/DMODamohX  02:50+3902:52+392m22290.359365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.9
#11/--/KTEKatni JunctionX04:45+3705:00+4915m32401.279387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#12%==%MYRMaiharX  05:48+5705:50+572m12464.148353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.3
#13%==%UHRUnchheraX  06:08+5106:10+502m12478.551333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.2
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+4506:45+4810m22499.639321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.2
#15%--%REWARewa (Terminal)•  08:00+11-12548.8-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site