Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 35m ago)
Latest...
Running with SE1 Entry# 1797060
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (02:11AM)

12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
रेवांचल एक्सप्रेस     

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -22:00+3210.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  22:10+1622:15+175m316.289497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.4
#3/==/BHSVidisha  22:51+2322:53+232m1159.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda  23:22+2423:24+242m1199.190417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora  23:43+3423:45+332m11127.530413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#6/==/BINABina Junction  00:20+1200:25+115m32144.957413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.8
#7/==/KYEKhurai  00:48+3800:50+382m12166.770440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#8/==/SGOSaugorX  01:35+3701:40+385m12219.569519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.9
#9/==/PHAPathariaX  02:24+3602:26+362m12270.465384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#10/==/DMODamohX  02:50+4002:52+402m22296.559365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.8
#11/--/KTEKatni JunctionX04:45+3805:00+5415m32407.479387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#12%==%MYRMaiharX  05:48+1:0205:50+1:022m12470.348353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.3
#13%==%UHRUnchheraX  06:08+5506:10+552m12484.651333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.2
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+4906:45+5210m22505.839322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.2
#15%--%REWARewa (Terminal)•  08:00+15-12555.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site