Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600726-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
     रीवांचल एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 1st & 02nd May,2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (08:55AM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (12:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; ISO Certified Train; 2 Dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj» -22:00+1210.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 22:10+1122:15+125m316.289497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.4
#3/==/BHSVidisha 22:51+2022:53+202m1159.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda 23:22+2123:24+222m1199.190417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora 23:43+2923:45+292m11127.530413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#6/==/BINABina Junction 00:20+1400:25+145m32144.957 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.8
#7/==/KYEKhurai 00:48+3300:50+332m12166.770440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#8/==/SGOSaugorX 01:35+3501:40+355m22219.569519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.9
#9/==/PHAPathariaX 02:24+3302:26+332m12270.465384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#10/==/DMODamoh 02:50+3502:52+352m22296.564365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.8
#11/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 04:45+4305:00+5815m32407.479387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#12%==%MYRMaiharX 05:48+1:0305:50+1:032m12470.366353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#13%==%UHRUnchhera 06:03+1:0106:05+1:012m12484.642333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.2
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:35+5106:45+5410m22505.839 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.2
#15%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 08:00+14-22555.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site