Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with 2 sleeper extra coaches as per pnr entry 1528207
Mon Jun 29, 2015 (09:33PM)

12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
रेवांचल एक्सप्रेस     

Jun 29 2015 (9:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Loco
ET WAP 4 : KTE-HBJ ET WDP4B: REWA - KTE
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa 

13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -22:00+2210.038496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  22:10+722:15+85m316.289497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/BHSVidisha  22:51+1622:53+162m1159.881433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/BAQGanj Basoda  23:22+2023:24+202m1199.190415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/MABAMandi BamoraO  23:43+2823:45+282m11127.630413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BINABina Junction  00:20+900:25+105m32144.857414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/KYEKhurai  00:48+2800:50+282m12166.770439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/SGOSaugorX  01:35+1901:40+195m12219.569519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/PHAPathariaX  02:24+2902:26+292m12270.565382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DMODamohX  02:50+3002:52+312m22296.659365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
11/--/KTEKatni JunctionX04:45+1405:00+2015m32407.479387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%MYRMaiharX  05:48+3005:50+302m12470.447353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%UHRUnchheraX  06:08+2606:10+252m12484.651331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+1506:45+1710m22505.839322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
15%--%REWARewa•  08:00+7-12555.0-308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site