Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
रेवांचल एक्सप्रेस     

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Running with SE1 Entry# 1797060
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (02:11AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -22:00+1210.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  22:10+1122:15+125m316.289497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.4
#3/==/BHSVidisha  22:51+1922:53+192m1159.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda  23:22+1823:24+172m1199.190417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#5/==/MABAMandi Bamora  23:43+2023:45+192m11127.530413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#6/==/BINABina Junction  00:20+400:25+35m32144.957413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.8
#7/==/KYEKhurai  00:48+3700:50+372m12166.770440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#8/==/SGOSaugorX  01:35+3701:40+375m12219.569519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.9
#9/==/PHAPathariaX  02:24+3202:26+322m12270.465384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#10/==/DMODamohX  02:50+3502:52+352m22296.559365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.8
#11/--/KTEKatni JunctionX04:45+3505:00+5015m32407.479387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#12%==%MYRMaiharX  05:48+5505:50+552m12470.366353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#13%==%UHRUnchheraX  06:03+5406:05+542m12484.642333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.2
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+4306:45+4510m22505.839322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.2
#15%--%REWARewa (Terminal)•  08:00+5-22555.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site