Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

78809/Gondia - Balaghat Jn DEMU
     गोंदिया-बालाघाट जं डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 23 2015 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
78801/78802/78803/78804/78805/78806/788047/78808/78809/78810 has RSA By Sparsh, Entry-727149
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Balaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BTC/Balaghat Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Balaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GGondia Junction»  -23:30-110.034318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#2|--|NGDMNagradham P.H.  23:38-23:39-1m114.574312mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3|--|PRBGPratap Bagh  23:42-23:43-1m118.261304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4|--|GRJGatra Halt  23:46-23:47-1m1111.255303mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#5|--|BRABirsola  23:53-23:55-2m1116.768295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6|--|KRXAKhara  00:02-00:03-1m1224.651294mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#7|--|HTTHatta Road  00:08-00:10-2m1228.980297mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon  00:13-00:14-1m1232.923299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.9
#9|--|BTCBalaghat Junction•  00:35--3240.8-309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site