Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

78809/Gondia-Balaghat Jn DEMU

Jan 14 (8:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
DMU-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-DMU
RSA - Rake Sharing
78801/78802/78803/78804/78805/78806/788047/78808/78809/78810 has RSA By Sparsh, Entry-727149
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BTC/Balaghat Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Balaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--|GGondia Junction»  -22:05-110.034316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2|--|DHAMNagra Dham PH  22:13-22:14-1m--14.583312mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3|--|PRBGPratap Bagh  22:17-22:18-1m118.751306mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
4|--|GRJGatra Halt  22:21-22:22-1m1111.254303mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
5|--|BRABirsola  22:28-22:30-2m1116.767295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
6|--|KRXAKhara  22:37-22:38-1m1124.652294mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|HTTHatta Road  22:43-22:45-2m1128.979297mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon  22:48-22:49-1m1132.823299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|BTCBalaghat Junction•  23:10--3140.8-309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site