Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 04:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 04:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 18, 2015 (12:14AM)

16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - Talguppa इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) --> TLGP/Talguppa

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WDM-3A (KJM Shed).
Rating: 4.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 16, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Talguppa.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TLGP/Talguppa 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Talguppa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -05:50+061-276.461763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3434.7
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  06:24+906:25+101m11-241.866791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur  07:14+2207:15+231m11-187.669841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#4|--|HASHassan Junction  07:43+2807:45+282m11-155.548951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5846.8
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction  08:43+2108:45+272m31-108.757815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction  09:33+1509:35+152m21-63.351802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#7|--|TKETarikere  10:04+1110:05+121m11-38.667680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#8|--|BDVTBhadravatiX  10:23+1510:25+212m11-18.544594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#9|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)»  10:50+1610:55+165m110.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.5
#10|--|ANFAnandapuram  11:59+2812:00+281m1155.556645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.3
#11|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru  12:28+2612:30+252m1181.815580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.4
#12|--|TLGPTalguppa•  13:30-10-2197.2-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site