Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 18, 2015 (12:14AM)

16206/Mysore - Talguppa Intercity Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर - Talguppa इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 18 (12:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WDM-3A (KJM Shed).
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 16, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLGP/Talguppa 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Talguppa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -06:00+061-275.660760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  06:34+506:35+61m11-241.476787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3|--|HLNHole Narsipur  07:18+2107:20+212m11-187.058841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
4|--|HASHassan Junction  07:53+2007:55+202m11-155.147951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere Junction  08:55+1609:00+175m31-108.360816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur Junction  09:45+909:47+92m21-63.367802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|TKETarikere Junction  10:09+1310:10+141m11-38.653680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
8|--|BDVTBhadravatiX  10:33+1010:35+142m11-18.537594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
9|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)»  11:05+511:10+55m110.042587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
10|--|ANFAnandapuram  12:29+712:30+71m1155.588645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
11|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru  12:48+1512:50+152m1181.821580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
12|--|TLGPTalguppa•  13:35-5-1197.2-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site