Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
...
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (04:30PM)

12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
     जबलपुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
JBP-ET: ET WDM-3A ET-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3.
Rating: 4.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 995 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

13 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -19:30+1110.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpurX  20:39+1620:41+172m2184.072364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#3%==%GARGadarwara  21:18+1721:20+182m21128.4118353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2549.4
#4%==%PPIPipariya  21:45+3121:47+312m21177.737339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4867.2
#5%==%ETItarsi JunctionX23:35+223:45+2310m31245.091329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.8
#6/==/HDHarda  00:35+3200:37+322m32320.857289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.5
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  02:30+702:35+115m32428.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:10+1804:20+2110m22551.966209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#9/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:42+2304:44+232m22576.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction  06:37+3406:40+383m32736.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road  07:48+2807:50+292m32809.039564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1850.7
#12/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:08+309:10+122m32859.746590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:57+1411:00+133m62941.55610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4844.5
#14/==/DRDadar Central  11:48+1011:50+92m62986.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  12:15+8---2995.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site