Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with GE *duration not known #1312257
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:59PM)

12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
     जबलपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 (10:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
JBP-ET: ET WDM-3A ET-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 994 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

13 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»  -19:30+2110.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|NUNarsinghpurX  20:39+920:41+102m2184.072365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|GARGadarwara  21:18+821:20+92m21128.4119353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|PPIPipariya  21:45+2021:47+202m21177.837339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|ETItarsi JunctionX23:35-123:45+2510m31245.091329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/HDHarda  00:35+2900:37+292m--2320.857289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  02:30+502:35+95m32428.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:10+1204:20+1410m22551.866208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:42+1904:44+192m22575.985213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
10/==/MMRManmad Junction  06:37+3206:40+333m32736.067580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11/==/NKNasik Road  07:45+3007:50+285m32808.741563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
12/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:05+709:10+175m32859.446589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:57+1711:00+173m62941.25710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14/==/DRDadar Central  11:47+1811:50+193m62985.6217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
15/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  12:15+6---2994.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site