Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
കണ്ണൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By On Board Licensed Vendor.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA but mixing up of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076happens at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 5.0/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
D13
  3
D12
  4
D11
  5
D10
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 10
 C3
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -04:45+0210.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 05:04+305:05+41m2120.7709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#3/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:24+405:25+41m1142.87910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3546.3
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:00+606:05+65m1189.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#5/==/TIRTirurX 06:44+606:45+71m31130.3499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction 07:40+107:50+910m5,6,71175.36026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#7/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 08:23+1608:25+162m11208.4563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1771.4
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 09:42+1609:45+163m21279.8579mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0360.2
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 10:48+4210:50+452m11340.07018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#10/==/CNGRChengannur 11:20+1:0011:21+1:011m11374.87513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara 11:31+1:0211:32+1:021m31387.34212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#12/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionO 11:43+1:0011:45+1:002m31395.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 12:28+5412:30+542m11435.84816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.6
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 13:50+35-21500.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site