Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 21:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
04052 JammuTawi- Anand Vihar Terminal summer special train will depart from JammuTawi at 05.40 p.m. o­n every Tuesday, Thursday ,Friday, Sunday &Monday from 03.04.14 to 30.06.14 (64 Trips) to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 05.45 a.m. the next day.
Wed Apr 02, 2014 (02:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 04051

04052/Jammu Tawi - Anand Vihar Special

Apr 02 (2:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR
Loco
WDP#3A TKD
Train has a Limited Run from Apr 03 to Jun 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:38 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMT TF 
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction/JRC 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JATJammu Tawi (3)  -17:40+721-211.950337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  19:40+1519:45+145m11-112.562328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3JRC»Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)»XO  21:33+1321:38+165m210.055239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  22:35+1822:45+2110m1152.057246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  00:45+2800:50+295m12165.646278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6)•  02:35+2602:45+2610m32246.770276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  03:35-03:37-2m--2304.981247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
8MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  04:18+4504:20+452m--2360.653229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
9GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)X  05:13+4105:15+412m--2407.826217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal (3)  05:45+39---2420.7-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom