Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 00:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 00:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with GE *duration not known #1312257
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:59PM)

12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
     मुंबई सीएसटी - जबलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (10:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
CSTM-ET: KYN WCAM 3 ET-JBP: ET WDM 3A.
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G15
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 994 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 17
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

12 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -13:30+21710.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar CentralX  13:43+413:45+42m418.6727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:22+914:25+113m4153.15210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri  16:00+1916:05+255m21134.961589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:55+2617:00+245m21185.693563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  17:47+3217:50+323m21258.398580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:28+4919:30+502m31418.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:55+5420:10+5315m31442.540208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  23:15-923:20+85m21565.988310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  00:33+1400:35+142m--2673.554289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX02:00-202:10+710m52749.376329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  03:03+3403:05+342m12816.578339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|NUNarsinghpur  04:17+3904:19+382m12910.250365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  06:00+4-42994.3-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site