Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Side Middle Berths present.
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (01:09PM)

12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - जबलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - जबलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G15
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jabalpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 995 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 17
  T T S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -13:30+161710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX  13:43+1913:45+192m619.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:22+2714:25+293m4153.56010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara15:32+4315:39+367m01120.936294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri16:03+2916:05+382m21135.361590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:55+3917:00+395m21186.093564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction  17:47+4617:50+473m21258.998582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:28+1:0219:30+1:032m31419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:55+1:0620:10+1:0415m31443.140209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.6
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  23:15+323:20+95m21566.788310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.5
#11/==/HDHarda  00:33+1700:35+172m22674.254289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.8
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX02:00+502:10+1310m52750.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#13%==%PPIPipariya  03:03+5103:05+512m12817.2129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.4
#14%==%GARGadarwara  03:28+5803:30+582m12866.657353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur  04:17+4804:19+482m12911.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#16/==/JBPJabalpur Junction•  06:00+6-22995.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site