Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (12:49AM)

12063/Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express
ہردوار - ؤنا جنشتابدي لنک ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - ऊना जनशताब्दी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (10:08AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rake sharing .two coaches D10 and D11 gets attached to 12053/12054between HW and UMB nd to12057/12058between UMB and UHL
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
D10
  1
D11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 4
S T  F 
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 17:35
Platform# 4
S T  F 
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar»  -14:30-410.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee  15:13-15:15-2m3141.738268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5534.7
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  16:10-16:15-5m4176.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  16:41-16:43-2m01106.659276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  17:35-18:20-45m41157.559276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.6
#6%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  19:05-19:15-10m11202.176334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#7/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali  19:24-19:26-2m11213.562309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5657.8
#8/--/RPARRupnagarO  20:22-20:25-3m11271.349277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4335.3
#9/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib  21:08-21:10-2m11306.649297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#10/--/NLDMNangal DamX  21:35-21:40-5m01326.933355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#11/--/UHLUna Himachal  22:10--01343.4-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site