Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1820243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991947-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2286724-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2289486-0

14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ     होशियारपुर - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

HSX/Hoshiarpur --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Kindly Arrange your own Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14011/14012 Delhi Jn.- Hoshiarpur-Delhi Jn. Express Train will be augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach from 14.04.2017 to 30.06.2017 when...
more...
departing from Delhi Jn. and from 15.04.2017 to 01.07.2017 when departing from Hoshiarpur.
Wed Apr 12, 2017 (06:18PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:39) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 JUC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction is 10 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HSXHoshiarpur» -22:10+0110.059300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#2|--|KUPRKhurdpur 22:31+522:33+62m1120.836244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3722.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 23:10+523:35+525m--143.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:43+623:45+52m3147.870239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 23:59+1400:01+152m1164.140243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 00:55+201:05+610m32100.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:00-103:10+010m62213.686276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.4
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction 04:26+1904:28+202m22323.033235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:4288.6
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 07:10-10-102411.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site