Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777412-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1896572-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175938-0

12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
حریدوار لوکمانی تیلک ٹرمینس اےسی ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (01:53PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (17:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with OLD ICF Rake.
Rating: 4.0/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 B8
 13
 B9
 14
B10
 15
B11
 16
B12
 17
B13
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 75 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 1330 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -18:45+1:3231-439.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 19:38+1:3419:40+1:372m31-397.451268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction 20:18+1:5220:20+1:542m21-365.378 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23107.3
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 21:43+2:0521:45+2:052m21-258.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.3
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 23:10+1:4000:10+1:3860m11-187.768210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45187.7
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X 02:55+1:4903:00+1:515m120.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15215.6
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 06:15+1:3706:25+1:4210m22215.673259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00291.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:25+2:1310:35+2:1910m12507.566497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.7
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 16:35+2:2616:45+2:2810m12906.287209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.1
#10/==/NKNasik Road 19:43+2:3919:45+2:402m321163.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07132.5
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:52+2:4222:55+2:403m521295.83710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#12/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 23:45+2:20-121330.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site