Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 35m ago)
Latest...
Will originate from Patliputra wef 1/1/16 Dep:11.10 #1574339
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (12:47AM)

12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
पाटलीपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पाटलीपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:24PM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 978 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PPTAPatliputra Junction  -11:10-11-710.44554mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0045.2
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX  12:10-12:12-2m21-665.18663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX  13:00-13:02-2m21-596.76167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3393.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  14:35-14:50-15m41-502.75984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:20313.5
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:10-20:20-10m11-189.271322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40189.2
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  23:00-23:10-10m110.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionXT03:00-03:20-20m--2245.075329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:05306.9
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  07:25-07:40-15m32551.983209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:13184.2
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction  09:53-09:55-2m32736.068582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0472.9
#10/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:59-11:00-1m32809.038564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.7
#11/==/IGPIgatpuriT12:20-12:30-10m--2859.748590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4281.8
#12/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  14:12-14:15-3m62941.43710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  15:15--42978.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site