Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
पाटलिपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पाटलिपुत्र - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 28, 2016 (04:20PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 20 2016 (1:50PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 978 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  -11:10+511-710.52453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX  11:25+1211:27+132m41-704.65559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#3/==/ARAAra JunctionX  12:10+712:12+92m21-665.38663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar  13:00+1513:02+162m21-596.86167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3393.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  14:35-214:50+715m41-502.95984mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:20313.6
#6%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:10+4620:20+4810m11-189.271322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40189.2
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  23:00+1:0523:10+1:0810m110.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionX03:00+1:0903:20+5520m02245.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:05306.8
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  07:25+5907:40+1:0015m32551.883209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:13184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction  09:53+1:1609:55+1:182m32736.068582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0472.9
#11/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:59+1:0811:00+1:111m32808.938564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.7
#12/==/IGPIgatpuriT12:20+1:0112:30+1:1110m02859.648590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4281.8
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:12+4314:15+423m62941.43710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#14/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  15:15+39-42978.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site