Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 16, 2015 (10:20PM)

07125/Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special
హైదరాబాద్ - అజ్మీర్ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

Apr 16 (10:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RTM
Train will run ONLY ON Apr 22 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
   W   
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -15:15---10.022510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  15:40-15:45-5m--19.241539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  15:50-15:51-1m--112.760535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4|--|MEDMedchal  16:15-16:16-1m--136.780600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi  17:17-17:18-1m--1118.058526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|NZBNizamabad  18:12-18:15-3m--1169.936384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
7|--|BSXBasar  19:04-19:05-1m--1199.366358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8|--|DABDharmabad  19:14-19:15-1m--1209.165354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
9|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  20:00-20:05-5m--1258.021378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
10|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  21:10-21:20-10m--1280.452366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|PAUPurna Junction  21:55-22:05-10m--1311.057384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
12|--|PBNParbhani Junction  22:35-22:37-2m--1339.568414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
13|--|JJalna  00:18-00:20-2m--2453.854502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
14|--|AWBAurangabad  01:30-01:32-2m--2516.534561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
15/--/MMRManmad Junction  04:50-05:10-20m--2630.082580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  07:25-07:35-10m--2814.240208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  10:40-10:45-5m--2937.571310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:20-13:30-10m--21121.031329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal Junction  16:30-16:40-10m--21212.761497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SEHSehore  17:18-17:20-2m--21251.474500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SJPShujalpur  17:54-17:56-2m--21293.176453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BCHBerchha  18:30-18:32-2m--21336.255490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/UJNUjjain Junction  19:40-19:50-10m--21398.167492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh