Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 22:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 2nd May, 2014 at 20:10 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20:30/ 20:35 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 4th May, 2014 (second day) at 10:15 hrs.
Wed Apr 23, 2014 (07:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 07126

07125/Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction (5); NAD/Nagda Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
These trains will have 19 coaches viz., o­ne First AC cum II Tier AC, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)»  -20:10---10.028510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  20:30-20:35-5m--19.221539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/-=|MJFMalkajgiri (3)  20:45-20:46-1m--112.750535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4|--|MEDMedchal (3)  21:15-21:16-1m--136.776602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi (3)  22:20-22:21-1m--1118.058528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|NZBNizamabad (3)  23:15-23:16-1m--1169.961384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
7|--|BSXBasar (2)  23:45-23:46-1m--1199.366358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8|--|DABDharmabad (2)  23:55-23:56-1m--1209.160354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
9|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  00:45-00:46-1m--2258.056378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
10|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  01:10-01:15-5m--2280.473366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)  01:40-01:50-10m--2311.068384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)  02:15-02:17-2m--2339.548414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
13|--|JJalna (3)  04:39-04:40-1m--2453.840502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
14|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  06:15-06:20-5m--2516.545561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
15/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)  08:50-08:55-5m--2630.082580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  11:10-11:20-10m--2814.274208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  13:00-13:05-5m--2937.576310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  15:30-15:40-10m--21121.033329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  18:25-18:30-5m--21212.748497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SEHSehore (2)  19:18-19:20-2m--21251.462500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SJPShujalpur (3)  20:00-20:02-2m--21293.168453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BCHBerchha (2)  20:40-20:42-2m--21336.236490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8)  22:25-22:35-10m--21398.148492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NADNagda Junction (4)23:45-00:10-25m--21453.7104468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)  02:20-02:40-20m--31678.850256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
26|--|CNAChanderiya (2)  05:55-05:57-2m--31842.213408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
27|-=|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)06:30-06:50-20m--31849.172403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
28|--|BHLBhilwara (2)  07:35-07:37-2m--31903.369425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
29|--|BJNRBijainagar  08:35-08:37-2m--31970.443403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
30|--|NSDNasirabad  09:35-09:36-1m--32012.136426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
31|--|AIIAjmer Junction (5)  10:15----32035.3-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom