Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1799771-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219343-0

07125/Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - అజ్మీర్ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 16, 2015 (10:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
EOG
 RTM
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 31, 2017fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 06, 2017atSC/Secunderabad Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# --
    TF 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -15:15---10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 15:40+015:45+05m--19.243539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 15:50+5915:51+591m--112.760534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal 16:15+5816:16+581m--136.881601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0081.1
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 17:16+1:0717:18+1:152m--1117.960524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:10+1:2318:15+1:235m--1170.039385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0039.1
#7|--|DABDharmabad 19:15+1:1219:17+1:132m--1209.147354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0349.2
#8|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 20:20+5520:22+1:022m--1258.328 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#9!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 21:10+4321:20+5010m--1280.757 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3230.4
#10!==!PAUPurna Junction 21:52+1:4521:55+1:553m--1311.145 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction 22:33+1:4522:35+1:462m--1339.559411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#12|--|SELUSelu 23:18+1:4423:19+1:441m--1382.061436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#13|--|JJalna 00:30+1:3000:32+1:332m--2453.971502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#14|--|AWBAurangabad 01:25+1:2501:35+1:1710m--2516.841558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:45111.6
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction 04:20+3504:30+3510m--2628.460582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:10+2407:12+242m--2788.444212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:45+2507:55+3510m--2812.650209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0554.5
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur 09:00+1509:02+152m--2867.142267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:40-1010:45+05m--2936.169309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:25+2:0513:35+2:1410m--21119.432328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:5591.9
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction 16:30+1:4816:40+2:5010m--21211.341497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#22/==/BIHBairagarh 16:55+2:5616:57+2:562m--21221.5106524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1628.3
#23/==/SEHSehore 17:13+2:5517:15+2:552m--21249.969502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30103.7
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction 18:45+3:0818:47+3:082m--21353.565513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction 19:25+3:0519:35+3:0010m--21394.748492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#26/==/NADNagda Junction 20:45+2:4820:47+2:592m--21450.258469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction 21:30+4:2521:50+5:1520m--21491.652496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4086.9
#28|--|MDSMandsor 23:30+5:1523:32+5:132m--21578.551436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5849.1
#29|--|NMHNimach 00:30+5:4500:32+5:462m--31627.749 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#30|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 01:40+5:5301:50+5:5010m--31683.465 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#31%--%BHLBhilwara 02:40+5:5302:45+5:525m131737.673426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#32%--%BJNRBijainagar 03:40+6:0003:42+6:112m131804.666403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#33%--%NSDNasirabad 04:20+6:0704:22+6:062m131846.426426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5323.2
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction 05:15+5:49---31869.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site