Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1799771-0

07125/Hyderabad - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special
హైదరాబాద్ - అజ్మీర్ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 16, 2015 (10:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# --
S      
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# --
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -15:15---10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 15:40-15:45-5m--19.243539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 15:50-15:51-1m--112.760534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#4!==!MEDMedchal 16:15-16:16-1m--136.880601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.1
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 17:17-17:18-1m--1117.958524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:12-18:15-3m--1170.036385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4929.3
#7|--|BSXBasar 19:04-19:05-1m--1199.365345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|DABDharmabad 19:14-19:15-1m--1209.162354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4849.3
#9|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 20:03-20:05-2m--1258.345378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 20:35-20:45-10m--1280.752367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction 21:20-21:30-10m--1311.149383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#12!==!PBNParbhani Junction 22:05-22:07-2m--1339.565411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45114.4
#13|--|JJalna 23:52-23:54-2m--1453.957502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0662.9
#14|--|AWBAurangabad 01:00-01:10-10m--2516.835558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:10111.6
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--2628.474582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:55-07:05-10m--2812.645209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:45123.6
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--2936.165309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.2
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 12:45-13:00-15m--21119.458329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction 14:35-14:45-10m--21211.361497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#20/==/BIHBairagarh 14:55-14:57-2m--21221.565524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.3
#21/==/SEHSehore 15:23-15:25-2m--21249.876502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#22/==/SJPShujalpur 15:58-16:00-2m--21291.574455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction 16:50-16:52-2m--21353.565513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction 17:30-17:40-10m--21394.742493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction 19:00-19:02-2m--21450.265469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction 19:40-20:05-25m--21491.646495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.2
#27|--|JAOJaora 20:48-20:50-2m--21524.877476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#28|--|MDSMandsor 21:30-21:32-2m--21576.064436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#29|--|NMHNimach 22:18-22:20-2m--21625.248491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.8
#30|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--21680.965404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#31%--%BHLBhilwara 00:30-00:33-3m--31735.080426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#32%--%BJNRBijainagar 01:23-01:25-2m--31802.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#33%--%NSDNasirabad 02:10-02:12-2m--31843.826426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5323.2
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction 03:05----31866.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site