Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 14:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 12th May, 2013 at 20 10 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20 30/ 20 35 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 14th May, 2013 (second day) at 10 15 hrs.
Fri Apr 26, 2013 (03:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 07126

07125/Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
17 coaches viz., o­ne First AC cum II Tier AC, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)»  -20:10---10.028510mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  20:30-20:35-5m--19.221539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
3MJFMalkajgiri (3)  20:45-20:46-1m--112.750535mSCRSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
4MEDMedchal (3)  21:15-21:16-1m--136.776602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5KMCKamareddi (3)  22:20-22:21-1m--1118.058528mSCRKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
6NZBNizamabad (3)  23:15-23:16-1m--1169.961384mSCRNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
7BSXBasar (2)  23:45-23:46-1m--1199.266358mSCRDist Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8DABDharmabad (2)  23:55-23:56-1m--1209.160354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
9MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  00:45-00:46-1m--2258.056378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
10NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  01:10-01:15-5m--2280.473366mSCRNanded ph.no 09730471954, Maharashtra
11PAUPurna Junction (4)  01:40-01:50-10m--2311.068384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
12PBNParbhani Junction (3)  02:15-02:17-2m--2339.448414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
13JJalna (3)  04:39-04:40-1m--2453.840502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
14AWBAurangabad (5)  06:15-06:20-5m--2516.457561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
15MMRManmad Junction (6)  08:20-08:25-5m--2630.067580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  11:10-11:20-10m--2814.274208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  13:00-13:05-5m--2937.576310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18ETItarsi Junction (7)  15:30-15:40-10m--21120.933329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19BPLBhopal Junction (6)  18:25-18:30-5m--21212.748497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20SEHSehore (2)  19:18-19:20-2m--21251.456500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
21SJPShujalpur (3)  20:05-20:07-2m--21293.078453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22BCHBerchha (2)  20:40-20:42-2m--21336.132493mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
23UJNUjjain Junction (8)  22:35-22:45-10m--21396.156492mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
24NADNagda Junction (4)  23:45-00:10-25m--21451.7104468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25KOTAKota Junction (5)  02:20-02:40-20m--31676.851256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
26CNAChanderiya (2)  05:55-05:57-2m--31841.218408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
27CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)  06:20-06:40-20m--31848.259403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
28BHLBhilwara (2)  07:35-07:37-2m--31902.369425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
29BJNRBijainagar  08:35-08:37-2m--31969.543403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
30NSDNasirabad  09:35-09:37-2m--32011.137426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
31AIIAjmer Junction (5)  10:15----32034.3-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom