Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 18m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
TERMINATED AT SGUJ
Fri Oct 02, 2015 (09:14AM)

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DMU
মালদহ আদালত - দিনহাটা ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - Dinhata डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    30 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court  -07:45+111-65.42530mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX  07:57+1407:59+182m--1-60.46133mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina  08:06+1808:07+201m--1-53.35633mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  08:14+2408:15+251m--1-46.84132mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  08:19-08:20-1m--1-44.04628mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:25+2708:26+311m--1-40.25728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:31-08:32-1m--1-35.43527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi  08:39+3308:40+361m--1-31.37030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar  08:45-08:46-1m--1-25.53230mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  08:55+3708:56+401m--1-20.64331mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO  09:03-09:04-1m--1-15.61029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:284.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  09:32+1809:33+221m--1-10.73731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  09:44+2409:45+331m--1-4.03433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%--%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»  09:52-09:53-1m--10.03629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial  09:58+3509:59+371m--13.03433mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  10:04-10:05-1m--15.95833mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:10+3810:11+411m--110.74434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  10:17-10:18-1m1115.13135mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX  10:27+4110:28+451m--119.83634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20|--|BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:35+4410:37+452m--124.06738mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  10:44-10:45-1m--131.85034mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22%==%SUDSudhani  10:50+5110:51+561m--135.97538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#23%==%AHLAjharail  10:56-10:57-1m--142.22137mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#24%==%TETATelta  11:05+5611:06+1:011m--145.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX  11:15+1:0511:16+1:091m--153.16144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26%==%SJKLSurja KamalXO  11:23+1:1211:24+1:151m--160.21144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:417.6
#27%==%KKAKanki  12:05+4412:06+461m--167.85447mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar  12:12+4812:13+501m--173.26246mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#29%==%THEDTauheed  12:19-12:20-1m--179.41352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:30+4412:32+462m--181.65052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31%==%PJPPanjipara  12:42+5012:43+501m--189.96555mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%==%GILGaisal  12:51+5212:52+521m--198.65762mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33%==%GEORGunjariaX  12:58+5412:59+541m--1104.24364mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road  13:10+5313:12+552m--1112.24169mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia  13:19-13:20-1m--1117.05767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:29-13:30-1m--1125.53968mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganjX  13:41+5313:42+571m--1132.72274mNFRThakurganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan  13:58-13:59-1m--1138.63780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia  14:08-14:09-1m--1144.23887mNFRState Highway 12, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari  14:23+4714:24+491m--1153.133100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi  14:31-14:32-1m--1156.943112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari  14:44+4814:45+551m--1165.637156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.9
#43|--|BORABagdograX  15:06+5315:07+541m--1178.532136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara  15:19+015:20+01m--1184.89125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:253.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction•  15:45+19---1188.5-120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site