Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 42m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:44AM)

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU
মালদহ আদালত - দিনহাটা ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - Dinhata डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    30 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:53
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court  -07:45+111-65.42530mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX  07:57+507:59+72m01-60.36131mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina  08:06+1008:07+121m01-53.25633mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  08:14+1408:15+171m01-46.74132mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  08:19-08:20-1m01-44.04628mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:25+1808:26+211m01-40.25728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:31-08:32-1m01-35.43527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi  08:39+2108:40+241m21-31.37030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar  08:45-08:46-1m01-25.43230mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  08:55+2508:56+281m11-20.64331mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO  09:03-09:04-1m01-15.61029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:284.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  09:32+609:33+171m21-10.73731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  09:44+1909:45+301m21-4.03433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%--%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»  09:52-09:53-1m010.03629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial  09:58+3309:59+351m013.03433mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  10:04-10:05-1m015.95833mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:10+3710:11+411m1110.74434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX  10:17-10:18-1m1115.13135mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX  10:27+4010:28+451m0119.83634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20%--%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:35+4310:37+452m2124.06737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  10:44-10:45-1m0131.75034mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22%==%SUDSudhani  10:50+5410:51+581m0135.97538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#23%==%AHLAjharail  10:56-10:57-1m0142.22137mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#24%==%TETATelta  11:05+5911:06+1:041m0145.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX  11:15+1:0111:16+1:041m0153.16144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26%==%SJKLSurja KamalXO  11:23+1:1211:24+1:131m0160.21144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:417.6
#27%==%KKAKanki  12:05+4112:06+431m0167.85447mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar  12:12+4412:13+481m0173.26246mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#29%==%THEDTauheed  12:19-12:20-1m0179.41352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:30+4012:32+402m0181.65052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31%==%PJPPanjipara  12:42+4412:43+461m0189.96555mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%==%GILGaisal  12:51+4912:52+521m0198.65762mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33%==%GEORGunjariaX  12:58+5412:59+541m01104.24364mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road  13:10+5113:12+542m01112.24169mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia  13:19-13:20-1m11117.05767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:29-13:30-1m11125.63968mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganjX  13:41+5413:42+1:031m01132.72274mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan  13:58-13:59-1m11138.63780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia  14:08-14:09-1m11144.23887mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari  14:23+5314:24+541m11153.133100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi  14:31-14:32-1m11156.943112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari  14:44+5314:45+561m11165.637156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43|--|BORABagdograX  15:06+5015:07+551m01178.432136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara  15:19-15:20-1m01184.89125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:253.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction•  15:45+9-01188.5-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site