Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

75719X⇒75719/Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU
     

BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:44AM)
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
Updated: Today (1:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 47m    30 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:58
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 15:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

30 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MLFCMalda Court  -07:45-11-65.93030mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#2%--%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX  07:55-07:57-2m01-60.86131mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3%==%ADFAdina  08:04-08:05-1m01-53.75633mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  08:12-08:14-2m01-47.23332mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  08:19-08:20-1m01-44.43828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:26-08:27-1m01-40.64828mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:33-08:34-1m01-35.83527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8%==%SMSamsi  08:41-08:43-2m21-31.85030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9%==%MFZMalahar  08:50-08:51-1m01-25.92430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  09:03-09:05-2m11-21.15031mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarhO  09:11-09:12-1m01-16.01429mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.9
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  09:33-09:35-2m21-11.23731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  09:46-09:48-2m21-4.43033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»  09:57-09:58-1m010.03629mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%KWEKhurial  10:03-10:04-1m013.03433mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  10:09-10:10-1m015.95833mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:15-10:16-1m1110.74434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  10:22-10:23-1m1115.14735mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX  10:29-10:30-1m0119.83634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#20%--%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:37-10:39-2m2124.05837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  10:47-10:48-1m0131.75034mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22%==%SUDSudhani  10:53-10:54-1m0135.96238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#23%==%AHLAjharail  11:00-11:01-1m0142.1537mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:372.8
#24%==%TETATelta  11:38-11:39-1m0145.02240mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:228.1
#25%==%DLKDalkholaX  12:01-12:03-2m0153.16144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26%==%SJKLSurja KamalXO  12:10-12:11-1m0160.25744mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#27%==%KKAKanki  12:19-12:20-1m0167.85447mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28%==%HWRHatwar  12:26-12:27-1m0173.25746mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#29%==%THEDTauheed  12:33-12:34-1m0178.92752mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:40-12:42-2m0181.64953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31%==%PJPPanjipara  12:52-12:53-1m0189.97455mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32%==%GILGaisal  13:00-13:01-1m0198.65762mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33%==%GEORGunjariaX  13:07-13:08-1m01104.26864mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%AUBAluabari Road  13:15-13:17-2m01112.24169mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#35|--|POTPothia  13:24-13:25-1m11117.05767mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#36|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:34-13:35-1m11125.54368mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#37|--|TKGThakurganjX  13:45-13:47-2m01132.74574mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|--|PPTNPiprithan  13:55-13:56-1m11138.63780mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#39|--|GAGAGalgalia  14:05-14:06-1m11144.23887mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#40|--|ADQAdhikari  14:20-14:21-1m11153.033100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#41|--|BTSIBatasi  14:28-14:29-1m11156.925112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:218.7
#42|--|NAKNaksalbari  14:50-14:52-2m11165.634156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#43|--|BORABagdograX  15:15-15:17-2m01178.424136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#44|--|MTRAMatigara  15:33-15:34-1m01184.820125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction•  15:45--01188.5-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site