Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will Originate from Malda Court instead of Malda Town wef 2/1/15 #1274088-2
Sat Dec 27, 2014 (05:55PM)

75401⇒75719/Malda Court - Dinhata DEMU
মালদহ আদালত - দিনহাটা ডেমু     मालदा कोर्ट - Dinhata डेमू

Jan 04 2015 (9:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 38m    44 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COB/Cooch Behar 

44 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLFCMalda Court  -08:10-11-63.92930mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
2%==%OMLFOld Malda JunctionX  08:20+708:21+101m--1-59.16131mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
3%==%ADFAdinaX  08:28+4008:29+411m--1-51.95633mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  08:36+4308:37+441m--1-45.44133mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
5%==%MBCMahananda Bridge  08:41-08:42-1m--1-42.65728mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
6%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:46+2008:47+261m--1-38.87228mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:51-08:52-1m--1-34.04927mNFRSripur, West Bengal
8%==%SMSamsiO  08:57+2908:58+401m--1-30.01532mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9%==%MFZMalahar  09:22-09:23-1m--1-24.07531mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  09:28+2509:29+291m--1-17.74230mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
11%==%MQGMilangarh  09:34-09:35-1m--1-14.24229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
12%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  09:42+3109:43+331m--1-9.34531mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  09:52+3509:53+441m--1-2.73233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
14%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»  09:58-09:59-1m--10.07231mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
15%==%KWEKhurial  10:03+4710:04+481m--14.85733mNFRKhurial, Bihar
16%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  10:07+010:08+01m--17.79632mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
17%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:11+4910:12+511m--112.55234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
18%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  10:17-10:18-1m1116.84836mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
19%==%MFAMukuria JunctionX  10:23+1:0210:24+1:031m--120.92832mNFRMukuria, Bihar
20%--%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:33+5010:35+512m--125.17337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
21%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  10:42-10:43-1m--133.65134mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
22%==%SUDSudhani  10:47+1:0510:48+1:081m--137.07538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
23%==%AHLAjharail  10:53-10:54-1m--143.23437mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24%==%TETATelta  10:59+1:1411:00+1:181m--146.06140mNFRRupauli, Bihar
25%==%DLKDalkholaX  11:08+5911:10+592m--154.26144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
26%==%SJKLSurja Kamal  11:17+1:2411:18+1:261m--161.23844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
27%==%KKAKankiXO  11:30+1:2511:31+1:291m--168.9947mNFRKanki, West Bengal
28%==%HWRHatwar  12:09+5712:10+591m--174.38446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
29%==%KNEKishanGanjX  12:16+2412:17+241m--182.712352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
30%==%PJPPanjiparaO  12:21+1:1712:23+1:202m--190.96655mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
31%==%GILGaisalO  12:31+1:2412:32+1:271m--199.64362mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
32%==%GEORGunjaria  12:40+1:2712:41+1:281m--1105.38064mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
33%==%AUBAluabari Road  12:47+1:0312:48+1:081m--1113.3580mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
34%==%DBQDhulabariX  12:53-12:55-2m--1118.12168mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
35%==%MXJMangurjan  13:13+1:2513:14+1:251m--1124.56169mNFRMangurjan, Bihar
36%==%TMHTin Mile Hat  13:20+1:2813:21+1:291m--1130.74474mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
37%==%DMZDumdangiX  13:33+1:2713:34+1:281m--1139.56886mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
38%==%CATChattar HatX  13:42+1:3313:43+1:331m--1148.63691mNFRdist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
39%==%NJBNijbariX  13:55+1:2713:56+1:281m--1155.846104mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
40%==%RNIRangapani  14:05+1:3014:06+1:351m--1162.623114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
41%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:25+2514:35+2610m--1170.037114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
42|==|ABFCAmbari Falakata  14:49+1:4214:50+1:431m--1178.756105mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
43|==!BLKBelakobaX  15:00+1:2115:01+1:251m11188.11699mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
44|-=!RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionX  15:30+1:4415:31+1:581m--1195.83691mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45|--|JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  15:43+1:5115:44+2:001m11203.05189mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
46|--|NQHNew DomohaniX  15:53+2:1315:54+2:171m11210.72384mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  16:04+1:5816:05+2:061m--1214.54886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48|--|BYXABetgara  16:11+2:2616:12+2:321m11219.48789mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
49|--|ATMAltagramX  16:18+2:3716:19+2:401m--1228.04185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
50|--|DQGDhupguri  16:29+2:2616:30+2:311m--1234.86775mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
51|--|KLGRKolai GramX  16:36+2:5116:37+2:541m--1241.52375mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
52|--|SXXSalbariX  16:54+2:4616:55+2:481m--1248.27769mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
53|--|FLKFalakataO  17:02+2:2517:03+2:311m--1257.22867mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
54!==!GUZGumanihatXO  17:25+2:4817:26+2:521m11267.61160mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
55!==!GDXGhoksadanga  17:54+2:1817:55+2:201m--1272.87558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
56!==!SJRRSajherpar  18:01+2:3518:02+2:361m--1280.45454mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
57!==!PQZPundibari  18:07+2:4218:08+2:461m11284.83653mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
58!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:25+1:5018:30+1:485m--1295.03947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
59|--|COBCooch Behar•  18:37+1:1018:38+1:101m11299.55146mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
60|--|DWTDewan Hat  18:50-18:51-1m11309.74441mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
61|--|VTGBhetaguri  18:56-18:57-1m11313.43643mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
62|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  19:08-19:09-1m11320.0738mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
63|--|DHHDinhata  19:30+23---1322.4-39mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site