Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:44PM)

75720X⇒75720/Siliguri Jn. - Malda Court DMU
দিনহাটা - মালদহ আদালত-বাহা     Dinhata - मालदा कोर्ट डीएमयू

SGUJ/Siliguri Junction --> DLK/Dalkhola

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Siliguri Junction and Dalkhola is 12 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 18m    19 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Arrives @ 16:33 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DLK/Dalkhola 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Siliguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction»  -12:15+16010.024120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|MTRAMatigara  12:24-12:25-1m013.632125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#3|--|BORABagdogra  12:37+1912:39+192m0110.055136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbariX  12:53+2112:54+231m1122.947156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5|--|BTSIBatasi  13:05-13:06-1m1131.533112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6|--|ADQAdhikari  13:13+2213:14+251m1135.438100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#7|--|GAGAGalgalia  13:28-13:29-1m1144.33787mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#8|--|PPTNPiprithanX  13:38-13:39-1m1149.84080mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|TKGThakurganj  13:48+2213:49+311m0155.84374mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:59-14:00-1m1162.95768mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|POTPothia  14:09-14:10-1m1171.41467mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#12|--|AUBAluabari RoadX  14:30+2614:32+332m0176.36869mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%==%GEORGunjaria  14:39+3714:40+381m0184.25764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#14%==%GILGaisalO  14:46+3614:47+471m0189.92362mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:238.7
#15%==%PJPPanjiparaXO  15:10+3515:11+481m0198.65055mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:21+4715:23+492m01106.82753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#17%==%THEDTauheedXO  15:28-15:29-1m01109.1952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:406.2
#18%==%HWRHatwar  16:09+2716:10+331m01115.35446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%KKAKanki  16:16+3516:17+401m01120.75747mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  16:25+4116:26+481m01128.36144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21%==%DLKDalkhola•X  16:33+5016:34+541m01135.46144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#22%==%TETATelta  16:42+5516:43+571m01143.52840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%AHLAjharailX  16:49-16:50-1m01146.36237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%SUDSudhani  16:56+5816:57+1:021m01152.64238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#25%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  17:03-17:04-1m01156.75234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  17:13+1:0317:15+1:052m11164.53637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#27%--%MFAMukuria Junction  17:22+1:0817:23+1:121m01168.75634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#28%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  17:28-17:29-1m21173.45335mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:34+1:1317:35+1:161m21177.85834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30%==%KMPHKamalpur HaltX  17:40-17:41-1m01182.63433mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#31%==%KWEKhurial  17:46+1:1717:47+1:261m01185.43633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  17:52-17:53-1m01188.53429mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionO  18:00+1:2318:01+1:261m31192.54033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#34%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  18:11+1:2718:12+1:291m11199.24931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#35%==%MQGMilangarh  18:18-18:19-1m01204.15029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  18:25+1:3018:26+1:321m01209.14831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37%==%MFZMalaharX  18:32-18:33-1m01213.95930mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#38%==%SMSamsiX  18:39+1:3218:40+1:331m11219.83530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#39%==%SRPUSripur Halt  18:47-18:48-1m01223.94827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KMRJKumarganj  18:54+1:3118:55+1:381m01228.64628mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41%==%MBCMahananda Bridge  19:00-19:01-1m01232.52728mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  19:07+1:4019:08+1:471m01235.24932mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43%==%ADFAdinaX  19:16+1:4819:17+1:521m01241.75333mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#44%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  19:25+1:5019:27+1:492m01248.8631mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:485.1
#45%--%MLFCMalda Court  20:15-1-11253.9-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site