Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 14, 2014 (10:45PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 75719

75402⇒75720/Dinhata - Malda Town DMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 14 (10:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 2m    17 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:04 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction/RQJ 
Arrives @ 13:06 (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dalkhola/DLK 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DHHDinhata (2)  -06:30-11-126.64839mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
2|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt (1)  06:33-06:34-1m11-124.24038mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
3|--|VTGBhetaguri (1)  06:44-06:45-1m11-117.54443mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
4|--|DWTDewan Hat (1)  06:50-06:51-1m11-113.95141mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
5|--|COBCooch Behar (1)  07:03-07:04-1m11-103.74646mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
6|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  07:10+1307:15+135m--1-99.16847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7!==!PQZPundibari (1)X  07:24+2507:25+251m11-89.02453mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
8!==!SJRRSajherpar (2)X  07:36+2107:37+211m--1-84.54554mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
9!==!GDXGhoksadanga (2)  07:47+2007:48+201m--1-77.04558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
10!==!GUZGumanihat (2)  07:55+2207:56+221m11-71.88960mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
11|--|FLKFalakata (3)X  08:03+2908:04+311m--1-61.33667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12|--|SXXSalbari (2)  08:19+2808:20+291m--1-52.46669mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13|--|KLGRKolai Gram (2)X  08:26+3308:27+351m--1-45.74575mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14|--|DQGDhupguri (2)  08:36+2:3208:37+2:331m--1-39.05875mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15|--|ATMAltagram (2)X  08:44+4008:45+461m--1-32.23185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16|--|BYXABetgara (2)X  09:02+3909:03+401m11-23.53689mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|NMXNew Maynaguri (2)  09:11+3909:12+441m--1-18.73886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18|--|NQHNew Domohani (2)X  09:18+4409:19+441m11-14.83384mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2)  09:33+4109:34+411m11-7.21589mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20!=-|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (3)»X  10:03+2810:04+381m--10.05291mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21!==|BLKBelakoba (2)  10:13+3910:14+391m117.74399mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|==|ABFCAmbari Falakata (2)X  10:27+2910:28+291m--117.143105mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  10:40+4710:50+5210m--125.841114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%RNIRangapani (2)  11:01+1:4511:02+1:461m--133.259114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25%==%NJBNijbari (2)  11:09+1:4911:10+1:491m--140.161104mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
26%==%CATChattar Hat (2)X  11:17+1:5011:18+1:541m--147.26891mNFRChattar, West Bengal
27%==%DMZDumdangi (2)X  11:26+1:5611:27+1:561m--156.36786mNFRHaftia Rd, West Bengal
28%==%TMHTin Mile Hat (2)X  11:35+1:5711:36+1:581m--165.26174mNFRTin Mile, West Bengal
29%==%MXJMangurjan (2)  11:42+2:0011:43+2:031m--171.35669mNFRMangurjan, West Bengal
30%==%AUBAluabari Road (2)  11:55+2:0211:57+2:042m--182.5680mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
31%==%GEORGunjaria (2)X  12:04+2:0712:05+2:071m--190.55764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
32%==%GILGaisal (3)X  12:11+2:0712:12+2:081m--196.27562mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
33%==%PJPPanjipara (3)X  12:19+2:1212:20+2:121m--1104.94955mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  12:30+1:2612:32+1:262m--1113.112652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
35%==%HWRHatwar (2)  12:36+1:5612:37+1:561m--1121.62546mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
36%==%KKAKanki (3)  12:50+2:1612:51+2:201m--1126.96547mNFRKanki, West Bengal
37%==%SJKLSurja Kamal (2)X  12:58+2:2312:59+2:321m--1134.66144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
38%==%DLKDalkhola (3)•  13:06+2:3413:08+2:342m--1141.76144mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
39%==%TETATelta (2)  13:16+2:3513:17+2:371m--1149.83440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
40%==%AHLAjharail  13:22-13:23-1m--1152.67537mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
41%==%SUDSudhani (2)  13:28+2:3913:29+2:411m--1158.85138mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
42%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  13:33-13:34-1m--1162.24234mNFRSanjay Gram, West Bengal
43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3)X  13:46+1:3113:48+1:312m--1170.74337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
44%--%MFAMukuria Junction (2)  13:54+2:4513:55+2:451m--1175.04832mNFRMukuria, Bihar
45%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar (2)  14:00-14:01-1m21179.05236mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
46%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3)  14:06+2:4614:07+2:461m--1183.47234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
47%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt (2)  14:11-14:12-1m--1188.24332mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
48%==%KWEKhurial (2)  14:16+2:4814:17+2:551m--1191.07233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
49%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt (2)  14:21-14:22-1m--1195.81631mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
50%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (5)XO  14:32+2:5114:34+2:522m--1198.5933mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
51%==%HCRHarischandrapur (2)  15:18+2:1915:19+2:231m--1205.24231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
52%==%MQGMilangarh (2)  15:26-15:27-1m--1210.14229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
53%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2)X  15:32+2:2215:33+2:221m--1213.67530mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
54%==%MFZMalahar (2)X  15:38-15:39-1m--1219.86031mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
55%==%SMSamsi (2)X  15:45+2:2715:47+2:272m--1225.84932mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
56%==%SRPUSripur Halt (2)  15:52-15:53-1m--1229.97227mNFRSripur, West Bengal
57%==%KMRJKumarganj (2)  15:57+2:3115:58+2:471m--1234.75728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
58%==%MBCMahananda Bridge (2)X  16:02-16:03-1m--1238.52428mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
59%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4)X  16:10+2:4916:11+3:051m--1241.22833mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
60%==%ADFAdina (2)  16:25+2:3716:26+2:431m--1247.82533mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
61%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction (3)  16:43+016:44+01m--1254.9831mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
62%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)  17:25+1:23---1260.6-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site