Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

75720X⇒75720/Siliguri Jn. - Malda Court DMU
দিনহাটা - মালদহ আদালত-বাহা     Dinhata - मालदा कोर्ट डीएमयू

SGUJ/Siliguri Junction --> DLK/Dalkhola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:44PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Siliguri Junction and Dalkhola is 12 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 38m    19 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Arrives @ 13:58 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DLK/Dalkhola 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Siliguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction»  -10:20+33010.024120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|MTRAMatigaraX  10:29-10:30-1m013.632125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#3|--|BORABagdogra  10:42+3310:43+351m0110.059136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbari  10:56+3910:57+421m1122.947156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5|--|BTSIBatasi  11:08-11:09-1m1131.533112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6|--|ADQAdhikari  11:16+4211:17+461m1135.438100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#7|--|GAGAGalgalia  11:31-11:32-1m1144.33787mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#8|--|PPTNPiprithanX  11:41-11:42-1m1149.84580mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|TKGThakurganj  11:50+3811:52+502m0155.84374mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10|--|TBRTaiabpur  12:02-12:03-1m1162.95768mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|POTPothia  12:12-12:13-1m1171.42467mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#12|--|AUBAluabari RoadX  12:25+4212:27+482m0176.36069mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#13%==%GEORGunjaria  12:35+1:0012:36+1:001m0184.24964mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14%==%GILGaisal  12:43+5212:44+1:001m0189.96562mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#15%==%PJPPanjiparaX  12:52+4912:53+1:041m0198.64955mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj  13:03+1:0213:05+1:052m01106.82753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#17%==%THEDTauheedX  13:11-13:12-1m01109.54952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#18%==%HWRHatwar  13:19+4513:20+1:021m01115.35446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%KKAKankiO  13:26+1:0313:27+1:151m01120.72047mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:237.6
#20%==%SJKLSurja Kamal  13:50+1:1713:51+1:241m01128.36144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21%==%DLKDalkhola•  13:58+1:1914:00+1:232m01135.46144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#22%==%TETATelta  14:08+1:2314:09+1:271m01143.52840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%AHLAjharailO  14:15-14:16-1m01146.36237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%SUDSudhani  14:22+1:2914:23+1:341m01152.54238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#25%==%SJGMSanjay GramX  14:29-14:30-1m01156.72134mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:227.8
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  14:52+1:3514:54+1:362m11164.53637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#27%--%MFAMukuria Junction  15:01+1:3815:02+1:441m01168.74734mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX  15:08-15:09-1m21173.44435mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  15:15+1:4315:16+1:441m21177.82634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#30%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  15:27-15:28-1m01182.63433mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#31%==%KWEKhurial  15:33+1:4515:34+1:531m01185.41833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#32%==%BAHNBabhabgaon HaltX  15:44-15:45-1m01188.51329mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:214.4
#33%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX  16:06+1:5116:08+1:532m31192.94033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#34%==%HCRHarischandrapur  16:18+1:5516:20+2:082m11199.64931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#35%==%MQGMilangarh  16:26-16:27-1m01204.55029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  16:33+2:0916:35+2:132m01209.54831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37%==%MFZMalahar  16:41-16:42-1m01214.42930mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#38%==%SMSamsiX  16:54+2:1216:56+2:142m11220.23530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#39%==%SRPUSripur Halt  17:03-17:04-1m01224.34827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KMRJKumarganj  17:10+2:1417:11+2:221m01229.13828mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41%==%MBCMahananda Bridge  17:17-17:18-1m01232.93328mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  17:23+2:2217:25+2:292m01235.64932mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43%==%ADFAdinaX  17:33+2:3017:34+2:361m01242.22733mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#44%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  17:50+2:3917:52+2:382m01249.21331mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:235.1
#45%--%MLFCMalda Court  18:15+3:46-11254.3-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site