Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 29, 2014 (10:16PM)

09624/Kolkata Chitpur - Ajmer Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1 , 3A-3 , SL-13 , GS-4 , SLR-2 = 23 coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 1644 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
S      
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

16 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -22:15---10.0516mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:51-23:53-2m--198.78534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur  00:38-00:40-2m--2162.28571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:10-01:15-5m--2204.637113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:50-03:00-10m--2262.954235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GAYAGaya Junction  06:40-06:45-5m--2462.560117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  10:10-10:20-10m--2667.36183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:50-12:55-5m--2820.073100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/CNBKanpur Central  15:35-15:40-5m--21014.453128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/AFAgra Fort  20:30-20:50-20m--21268.548170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BKIBandikui Junction  23:57-23:59-2m--21418.775283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12|==|DODausa  00:22-00:24-2m131447.582333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
13|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  01:05-01:07-2m--31503.525426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
14|==|JPJaipur Junction  01:20-01:30-10m--31509.053434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15|==|KKUKanakpura  01:40-01:42-2m--31517.884429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16|==|FLPhulera Junction  02:15-02:17-2m--31564.180386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
17|==|KSGKishangarh  02:55-02:57-2m--31614.945443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
18|==!AIIAjmer Junction•  03:35----31643.7-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site