Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 07:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 07:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 25, 2015 (01:50PM)

06018/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special
சென்னை - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S15
  5
S14
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Train will run ONLY ON May 03 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

10 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -20:20---10.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  20:43-20:45-2m--124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:13-21:15-2m--155.56541mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:50-22:55-5m--1158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:35-23:37-2m--1213.13445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  03:15-03:20-5m--2336.67385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7%==%DGDindigul Junction  04:38-04:40-2m--2431.034287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MDUMadurai Junction  06:30-06:35-5m--2493.365139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  07:15-07:17-2m--2536.578108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRTSatur  07:38-07:40-2m--2563.87165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
11/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:58-08:00-2m--2585.23790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
12/--/TENTirunelveli Junction•  09:45----2649.8-45mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site