Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 05, 2014 (07:09PM)

05024/Pune - Gorakhpur Special
     पुणे - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: -16h 0m    -4 halts    Distance: -271 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
      S
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @
Platform# 3
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

-4 halts. -38 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -10:45-31-271.257556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction12:05-12:15-10m21-195.849519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4284.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  13:57-14:00-3m11-111.756651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:59111.7
#4/--/KPGKopargaon  15:59-16:00-1m110.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.2
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction  17:30-17:50-20m3142.281582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction  19:48-19:50-2m01202.348212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:20-20:30-10m51226.449209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:30123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  23:00-23:05-5m21350.069310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  01:45-01:50-5m32533.358329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  03:18-03:20-2m02619.025496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction  03:35-03:40-5m52625.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#12/==/BINABina Junction  05:30-05:35-5m32763.986413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4462.8
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction  06:19-06:21-2m22826.676373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.4
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction  07:32-07:42-10m62917.169259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:39113.9
#15%==%ORAIOrai  09:21-09:23-2m221031.078139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3747.9
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan  10:00-10:02-2m221078.933133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4858.5
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central  11:50-12:05-15m421137.441129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  13:50-14:00-10m021209.335124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  14:48-14:50-2m021237.751123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4589.2
#20/==/GDGonda Junction  16:35-16:40-5m221326.960110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction  17:08-17:10-2m021355.066104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5560.5
#22/==/BSTBasti  18:05-18:10-5m021415.56391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#23%==%KLDKhalilabad  18:38-18:40-2m021445.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:45--721478.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site