Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 20:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 05, 2014 (07:09PM)

05024/Pune - Gorakhpur Special
     पुणे - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: -16h 0m    -4 halts    Distance: -271 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
      S
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @
Platform# 3
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

-4 halts. -39 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -10:45-31-271.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction12:05-12:15-10m21-195.950521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  13:57-14:00-3m11-111.756650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/KPGKopargaon  15:59-16:00-1m110.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
5/--/MMRManmad Junction  17:30-17:50-20m3142.281580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction  19:48-19:50-2m--1202.348213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:20-20:30-10m51226.449208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  23:00-23:05-5m21349.869310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  01:45-01:50-5m32533.258329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  03:18-03:20-2m--2618.725496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction  03:35-03:40-5m52624.976497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BINABina Junction  05:30-05:35-5m32763.586414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpur  06:19-06:21-2m22826.476373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JHSJhansi Junction  07:32-07:42-10m62916.769259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/ORAIOrai  09:21-09:23-2m221030.778139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16/--/PHNPokhrayan  10:00-10:02-2m221078.532133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur Central  11:50-12:05-15m421137.041128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh