Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 05, 2014 (07:09PM)

05024/Pune - Gorakhpur Special
     पुणे - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: -20h -30m    -14 halts    Distance: -1167 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S      
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# 3
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction 

-14 halts. -162 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -10:45-31-1480.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction12:05-12:15-10m21-1404.950521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  13:57-14:00-3m11-1320.756650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/KPGKopargaon  15:59-16:00-1m11-1209.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
5/--/MMRManmad Junction  17:30-17:50-20m31-1166.881580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/JLJalgaon Junction  19:48-19:50-2m--1-1006.748213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:20-20:30-10m51-982.649208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  23:00-23:05-5m21-859.269310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  01:45-01:50-5m32-675.858329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  03:18-03:20-2m--2-590.325496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction  03:35-03:40-5m52-584.076497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BINABina Junction  05:30-05:35-5m32-445.586414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpur  06:19-06:21-2m22-382.676373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JHSJhansi Junction  07:32-07:42-10m62-292.369259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/ORAIOrai  09:21-09:23-2m22-178.378139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16/--/PHNPokhrayan  10:00-10:02-2m22-130.532133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CNBKanpur Central  11:50-12:05-15m42-72.041128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh