Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 33m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 15, 2015 (11:40PM)

53022/Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     साहिबगंज - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (5:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

22 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SBGSahibganj»  -14:15+2:10110.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2|==|SLJSakrigali  14:24+2:2714:26+2:272m017.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#3|==|MJPMaharajpur  14:33+2:3114:35+2:322m0113.96134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:42+2:3714:44+2:392m0121.16039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|==|TLJTaljhari  14:51+2:2914:53+2:282m0128.14138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6|==|KXEKalian Chak  15:00+2:3815:02+2:402m0132.92445mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+2:3515:24+2:2810m2137.74838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#8|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:35+2:3415:36+2:351m0146.61454mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.8
#9|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+2:1216:25+2:0415m2154.43736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#10%==%TDLETildangaX  16:46+2:1316:47+2:201m0167.44729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#11%--%SXPSankopara  17:03-17:04-1m1179.85228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:10+2:4617:11+3:111m0185.06825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.8
#13%--%BDBPBasudebpur  17:17-17:18-1m1191.83127mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#14%--%NILENimtitaX  17:24+3:1317:31+3:187m0194.93128mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#15!==!SPLESujniparaX  17:44+3:1417:45+3:241m01101.62326mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#16!==!AHNAhiran  18:02-18:03-1m11108.16824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#17!==!JRLEJangipur Road  18:09+3:0418:12+3:063m01114.86930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#18!==!GALEGankar  18:18+3:2518:20+3:262m01121.76631mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19!==!MGLEManigram  18:27+3:2618:28+3:271m01129.46440mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#20!==!MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m01137.93826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#21!==!MPLRMahipal RoadX  18:40+3:0418:41+2:541m01139.92429mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#22%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt  18:53+2:5118:54+2:551m01144.63529mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#23!==!ACLEAzimganj City  19:01-19:02-1m11148.6325mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:281.4
#24!==!AZAzimganj Junction•  19:30+2:49-01150.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site