Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 1,4,7 December 2014 #1245247-1
Sat Nov 29, 2014 (12:10PM)

53022/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 29 2014 (12:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PPT/Pirpainti 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

26 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Pirpainti and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -11:40+27--1-50.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!SBOSabaur  11:49-11:50-1m--1-42.94442mERSabour, Bihar
3!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  11:59-12:01-2m--1-36.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
4!==!GGAGhoga  12:07-12:09-2m--1-30.53842mERGhoga, Bihar
5!==!EKCEkchariX  12:18-12:20-2m11-24.72637mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
6!==!CLGKahalgaon  12:30+012:31+01m21-20.44844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!BKSLBikram Shila  12:41-12:43-2m--1-12.33458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  12:49-12:51-2m--1-8.95947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  12:56-12:57-1m--1-3.93937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
10!==!PPTPirpainti»  13:03-13:05-2m--10.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
11!==!AMPLAmmapali  13:10-13:11-1m--14.36340mERAmmapali, Bihar
12!==!MZCMirza Cheuki  13:15-13:17-2m318.56038mERBihar, Bihar
13!==!KRMAKaramtola  13:23-13:24-1m2114.51735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
14!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  13:55+4914:15+4920m1123.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!SLJSakrigali Junction  14:24-14:26-2m--131.35345mERSakrigali, Jharkhand
16!==!MJPMaharajpur  14:33-14:35-2m--137.57234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
17!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:41-14:43-2m--144.67039mERKaranpur, Jharkhand
18|==!TLJTaljhari  14:49-14:51-2m--151.75838mERTaljhari, Jharkhand
19|==|KXEKalian Chak  14:56-14:58-2m--156.51845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
20|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+015:24+010m2161.34845mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
21|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:35-15:36-1m--170.11465mERBakudi, Jharkhand
22|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+1:5816:30+1:5820m2178.03736mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
23%==%TDLETildangaX  16:51-16:52-1m--190.95829mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24%--%SXPSankopara  17:07-17:08-1m11105.55228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
25%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:14-17:15-1m--1110.65125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
26%--%BDBPBasudebpurX  17:23-17:24-1m11117.44726mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
27%--%NILENimtita  17:28-17:29-1m--1120.52728mERDafahat, West Bengal
28%--%SPLESujniparaX  17:44-17:45-1m--1127.22325mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
29%--%AHNAhiran  18:02+1:2818:03+1:281m11133.76824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
30%--%JRLEJangipur Road  18:09-18:12-3m--1140.56930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
31%--%GALEGankar  18:18-18:20-2m--1147.36631mERGankar, West Bengal
32%-=%MGLEManigram  18:27-18:28-1m--1155.16437mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33%==%MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m--1163.63826mERLalgola, West Bengal
34%==%MPLRMahipal Road  18:40-18:41-1m--1165.55729mERLalgola, West Bengal
35%-=%PRDGPoradanga HaltX  18:46-18:47-1m--1170.21624mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
36%--%ACLEAzimganj City  19:02-19:03-1m11174.2225mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
37%--%AZAzimganj Junction•  19:40----1175.5-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site