Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 1,4,7 December 2014 #1245247-1
Sat Nov 29, 2014 (12:10PM)

53022/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 29 2014 (12:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PPT/Pirpainti 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

26 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Pirpainti and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -11:40+15--1-50.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!SBOSabaur  11:49+2:2711:50+2:311m--1-42.94442mERSabour, Bihar
3!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  11:59+2:3212:01+2:322m--1-36.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
4!==!GGAGhoga  12:07+2:3812:09+2:512m--1-30.53842mERGhoga, Bihar
5!==!EKCEkchariX  12:18+2:5212:20+2:522m11-24.72637mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
6!==!CLGKahalgaon  12:30+1:4212:31+1:491m21-20.44844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!BKSLBikram Shila  12:41+3:0212:43+3:022m--1-12.33458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  12:49+3:0212:51+3:072m--1-8.95947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  12:56-12:57-1m--1-3.93937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
10!==!PPTPirpainti»  13:03+3:1013:05+3:102m--10.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
11!==!AMPLAmmapali  13:10-13:11-1m--14.36340mERAmmapali, Bihar
12!==!MZCMirza Cheuki  13:15+3:1313:17+3:132m318.56038mERBihar, Bihar
13!==!KRMAKaramtola  13:23+3:1813:24+3:191m2114.51735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
14!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  13:55+1:4814:15+1:4620m1123.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!SLJSakrigali Junction  14:24+3:2914:26+3:342m--131.35345mERSakrigali, Jharkhand
16!==!MJPMaharajpur  14:33+3:4014:35+3:452m--137.57234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
17!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:41+3:5214:43+4:022m--144.67039mERKaranpur, Jharkhand
18|==!TLJTaljhari  14:49+2:4414:51+2:442m--151.75838mERTaljhari, Jharkhand
19|==|KXEKalian Chak  14:56+4:0814:58+4:072m--156.51845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
20|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+2:3915:24+2:3310m2161.34845mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
21|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:35+3:5315:36+3:561m--170.11465mERBakudi, Jharkhand
22|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+1:2516:30+1:2620m2178.03736mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
23%==%TDLETildangaX  16:51+3:3616:52+3:371m--190.95829mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24%--%SXPSankopara  17:07-17:08-1m11105.55228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
25%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:14+3:0617:15+3:101m--1110.65125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
26%--%BDBPBasudebpurX  17:23-17:24-1m11117.44726mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
27%--%NILENimtita  17:28+4:0817:29+4:091m--1120.52728mERDafahat, West Bengal
28%--%SPLESujniparaX  17:44+4:0317:45+4:281m--1127.22325mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
29%--%AHNAhiran  18:02-18:03-1m11133.76824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
30%--%JRLEJangipur Road  18:09+4:0118:12+4:083m--1140.56930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
31%--%GALEGankar  18:18+4:3418:20+4:332m--1147.36631mERGankar, West Bengal
32%-=%MGLEManigram  18:27+4:3318:28+5:071m--1155.16437mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33%==%MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m--1163.63826mERLalgola, West Bengal
34%==%MPLRMahipal Road  18:40+5:0718:41+5:071m--1165.55729mERLalgola, West Bengal
35%-=%PRDGPoradanga HaltX  18:46+5:1018:47+5:201m--1170.21624mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
36%--%ACLEAzimganj City  19:02-19:03-1m11174.2225mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
37%--%AZAzimganj Junction•  19:40+2:11---1175.5-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site