Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short origination at Sahibganj from 28.03.15 to 04.04.15 Entry# 1408576
Fri Mar 27, 2015 (09:57AM)

53022/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর আজিমগঞ্জ যাত্রী     भागलपुर अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

Mar 27 2015 (9:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PPT/Pirpainti 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

26 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Pirpainti and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  -11:40+10--1-50.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!SBOSabaur  11:49+1:0611:50+1:091m--1-42.94442mERSabour, Bihar
3!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  11:59+1:4512:01+1:452m--1-36.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
4!==!GGAGhoga  12:07+1:1212:09+1:262m--1-30.53842mERGhoga, Bihar
5!==!EKCEkchariX  12:18+1:2512:20+1:242m11-24.72637mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
6!==!CLGKahalgaon  12:30+1:2512:31+1:261m21-20.44844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!BKSLBikram Shila  12:41+2:4212:43+2:452m--1-12.33458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  12:49+2:1712:51+2:262m--1-8.95947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  12:56-12:57-1m--1-3.93937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
10!==|PPTPirpainti»  13:03+2:0113:05+2:012m--10.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
11|==|AMPLAmmapali  13:10+013:11+01m--14.36340mERAmmapali, Bihar
12|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  13:15+2:3713:17+2:372m318.56038mERBihar, Bihar
13|==|KRMAKaramtola  13:23+2:4313:24+2:441m2114.51735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
14|==!SBGSahibganj  13:55+1:2114:15+1:2820m1123.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!SLJSakrigali  14:24+1:5814:26+2:092m--131.35345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16!==!MJPMaharajpur  14:33+2:2514:35+2:242m--137.57234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
17!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:41+2:2814:43+2:282m--144.67039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
18!==|TLJTaljhari  14:49+1:3514:51+1:352m--151.75838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
19|==|KXEKalian Chak  14:56+2:3714:58+2:362m--156.51845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
20|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+2:2415:24+2:1610m2161.34845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:35+2:1915:36+2:191m--170.11465mERBakudi, Jharkhand
22|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+4016:30+3720m2178.03736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
23%==%TDLETildangaX  16:51+2:0216:52+2:031m--190.95829mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24%--%SXPSankopara  17:07-17:08-1m11105.55228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
25%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:14+1:4817:15+2:001m--1110.65125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
26%--%BDBPBasudebpurX  17:23-17:24-1m11117.44726mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
27%--%NILENimtita  17:28+3:2217:29+3:231m--1120.52728mERDafahat, West Bengal
28%--%SPLESujniparaX  17:44+2:5217:45+2:561m--1127.22325mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
29%--%AHNAhiran  18:02-18:03-1m11133.76824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
30%--%JRLEJangipur Road  18:09+2:1218:12+2:123m--1140.56930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
31%--%GALEGankar  18:18+3:2318:20+3:232m--1147.36631mERGankar, West Bengal
32%-=%MGLEManigram  18:27+3:1018:28+3:101m--1155.16437mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33%==%MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m--1163.63826mERLalgola, West Bengal
34%==%MPLRMahipal Road  18:40+2:1718:41+2:171m--1165.55729mERLalgola, West Bengal
35%=-%PRDGPoradanga HaltX  18:46+3:3218:47+3:561m--1170.21624mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
36%--%ACLEAzimganj City  19:02-19:03-1m11174.2225mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
37%--%AZAzimganj Junction•  19:40+2:44---1175.5-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site