Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 15, 2015 (11:40PM)

53022/Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর আজিমগঞ্জ যাত্রী     भागलपुर अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

Aug 15 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

22 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SBGSahibganj»  -14:15+51110.05238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
2!==!SLJSakrigali  14:24+1:4214:26+1:422m--17.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
3|==!MJPMaharajpur  14:33+1:4414:35+1:442m--113.97234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
4|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:41+1:5114:43+1:592m--121.17039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5|==|TLJTaljhari  14:49+2:0114:51+2:012m--128.15838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==|KXEKalian Chak  14:56+2:0314:58+2:042m--132.91845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+1:5415:24+1:4710m2137.84845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:35+1:5815:36+1:591m--146.51465mERBakudi, Jharkhand
9|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+1:1816:30+1:1120m2154.43736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
10%==%TDLETildangaX  16:51+1:2416:52+1:251m--167.45029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11%--%SXPSankopara  17:07-17:08-1m1179.95228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
12%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:14+1:4417:15+1:581m--185.05125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
13%--%BDBPBasudebpurX  17:23-17:24-1m1191.84726mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
14!=-%NILENimtita  17:28+1:3217:29+1:431m--194.92728mERDafahat, West Bengal
15!==!SPLESujniparaX  17:44+2:1917:45+2:201m--1101.62325mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
16!==!AHNAhiran  18:02-18:03-1m11108.16824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
17!==!JRLEJangipur Road  18:09+1:5618:12+1:553m--1114.96930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
18!==!GALEGankar  18:18+2:1518:20+2:182m--1121.86631mERGankar, West Bengal
19!==%MGLEManigram  18:27+2:2118:28+2:211m--1129.56437mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20%==%MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m--1138.03826mERLalgola, West Bengal
21%==%MPLRMahipal Road  18:40+2:2118:41+2:211m--1139.95729mERLalgola, West Bengal
22!==%PRDGPoradanga HaltX  18:46+2:2318:47+2:451m--1144.61624mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
23!==!ACLEAzimganj City  19:02-19:03-1m11148.6225mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
24!=-%AZAzimganj Junction•  19:40+1:29---1149.9-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site