Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53022/Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     साहिबगंज - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

SBG/Sahibganj --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 15, 2015 (11:40PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SBGSahibganj»  -14:15+2:29210.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#2|==|SLJSakrigali  14:25+2:4914:26+2:571m017.84645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3|==|MJPMaharajpur  14:34+3:0414:35+3:041m0113.95434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:43+3:0814:44+3:111m0121.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|==|TLJTaljhari  14:52+3:1214:53+3:121m0128.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6|==|KXEKalian Chak  15:01+3:1215:02+3:151m0132.92445mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+3:0915:24+3:0110m2137.74138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#8|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:37+3:0515:38+3:051m0146.61554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:327.8
#9|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+2:4116:25+2:3315m2154.43236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10|==|BDAGBonidanga  16:35-16:36-1m0159.74628mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#11%==%TDLETildangaX  16:46+2:3816:47+2:391m0167.44729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#12%--%SXPSankopara  17:03-17:04-1m1179.84428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:11+3:0017:12+3:051m0185.05825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14%--%BDBPBasudebpur  17:19-17:20-1m1191.83727mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15%--%NILENimtitaX  17:25+3:1117:32+3:087m0194.93428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#16!==!SPLESujniparaX  17:44+3:0517:45+3:091m01101.62426mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#17!==!AHNAhiran  18:01-18:02-1m11108.16824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#18!==!JRLEJangipur Road  18:08+3:0218:09+3:081m21114.86930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#19!==!GALEGankar  18:15+2:3318:16+2:341m01121.75831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20!==!MGLEManigram  18:24+2:3418:25+2:351m01129.44640mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#21!==!MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m01137.92826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#22!==!MPLRMahipal RoadX  18:41+2:5118:42+2:341m01139.92429mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#23|==|PRDGPoradanga Halt  18:53+2:3018:54+2:441m01144.33724mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.3
#24!==!ACLEAzimganj City  19:01-19:02-1m11148.6325mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:281.4
#25!==!AZAzimganj Junction•  19:30+3:18-01150.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site