Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53022/Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     साहिबगंज - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

SBG/Sahibganj --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 15, 2015 (11:40PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (10:48PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SBGSahibganj»  -14:15+1:41210.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#2|==|SLJSakrigali  14:25+1:5414:26+1:541m017.84645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3|==|MJPMaharajpur  14:34+1:5614:35+1:571m0113.95434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:43+2:0014:44+2:021m0121.15339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|==|TLJTaljhari  14:52+2:0314:53+2:031m0128.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6|==|KXEKalian Chak  15:01+2:0215:02+2:021m0132.92445mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+1:5615:24+1:4810m2137.74138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#8|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:37+1:5115:38+1:511m0146.61554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:327.8
#9|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+1:2916:25+1:2315m2154.43236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10|==|BDAGBonidanga  16:35+1:2816:36+1:291m0159.74628mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#11%==%TDLETildangaX  16:46+1:3416:47+1:381m0167.44729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#12%--%SXPSankopara  17:03-17:04-1m1179.84428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:11+1:4917:12+2:011m0185.05825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14%--%BDBPBasudebpur  17:19-17:20-1m1191.83727mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15%--%NILENimtitaX  17:25+2:0517:32+2:057m0194.93428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#16!==!SPLESujniparaX  17:44+2:0417:45+2:091m01101.62426mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#17!==!AHNAhiran  18:01-18:02-1m11108.16824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#18!==!JRLEJangipur Road  18:08+1:4518:09+1:481m21114.86930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#19!==!GALEGankar  18:15+2:0818:16+2:101m01121.75831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20|==|MGLEManigram  18:24+2:0918:25+2:151m01129.44640mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#21|==|MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m01137.92826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#22|==|MPLRMahipal RoadX  18:41+2:2418:42+2:191m01139.92429mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#23|==|PRDGPoradanga Halt  18:53+2:1518:54+2:231m01144.33724mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.3
#24!==!ACLEAzimganj City  19:01-19:02-1m11148.6325mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:281.4
#25!==!AZAzimganj Junction•  19:30+2:06-01150.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site