Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short origination at Sahibganj from 28.03.15 to 04.04.15 Entry# 1408576
Fri Mar 27, 2015 (09:57AM)

53022/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর আজিমগঞ্জ যাত্রী     भागलपुर अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

Jun 19 (9:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PPT/Pirpainti 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

26 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Pirpainti and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  -11:40+18--1-50.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2!==!SBOSabaur  11:49+1:2411:50+1:271m--1-42.94442mERSabour, Bihar
3!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  11:59+2:0312:01+2:022m--1-36.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
4!==!GGAGhoga  12:07+2:0512:09+2:142m--1-30.53842mERGhoga, Bihar
5!==!EKCEkchariX  12:18+1:5212:20+1:512m11-24.72637mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
6!==!CLGKahalgaon  12:30+1:4412:31+1:481m21-20.44844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!BKSLBikram Shila  12:41+2:1812:43+2:212m--1-12.33458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  12:49+2:2612:51+2:312m--1-8.95947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
9!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  12:56-12:57-1m--1-3.93937mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
10|==!PPTPirpainti»  13:03+1:5013:05+1:502m--10.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
11|==|AMPLAmmapali  13:10+013:11+01m--14.36340mERAmmapali, Bihar
12|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  13:15+2:3813:17+2:432m318.56038mERBihar, Bihar
13|==|KRMAKaramtola  13:23+2:4713:24+2:491m2114.51735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
14!==|SBGSahibganj  13:55+1:0814:15+1:0820m1123.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!SLJSakrigali  14:24+2:4014:26+2:402m--131.35345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16|==!MJPMaharajpur  14:33+2:4314:35+2:432m--137.57234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
17|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  14:41+2:5214:43+2:512m--144.67039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
18|==|TLJTaljhari  14:49+2:5414:51+2:542m--151.75838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
19|==|KXEKalian Chak  14:56+2:5614:58+2:552m--156.51845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
20|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  15:14+2:4815:24+2:4010m2161.34845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|BKLEBakudiX  15:35+2:4915:36+2:491m--170.11465mERBakudi, Jharkhand
22|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  16:10+1:3716:30+1:3120m2178.03736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
23%==%TDLETildangaX  16:51+1:4616:52+1:471m--190.94629mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24%--%SXPSankopara  17:07-17:08-1m11103.45228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
25%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  17:14+1:5717:15+2:121m--1108.65125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
26%--%BDBPBasudebpurX  17:23-17:24-1m11115.34726mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
27!=-%NILENimtita  17:28+2:3117:29+2:351m--1118.42728mERDafahat, West Bengal
28!==!SPLESujniparaX  17:44+2:2117:45+2:241m--1125.12325mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
29!==!AHNAhiran  18:02-18:03-1m11131.76824mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
30!==!JRLEJangipur Road  18:09+1:5618:12+2:013m--1138.46930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
31!==!GALEGankar  18:18+3:2418:20+3:242m--1145.36631mERGankar, West Bengal
32!==%MGLEManigram  18:27+3:2518:28+3:261m--1153.06437mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33%==%MPLEMahipal  18:36-18:37-1m--1161.53826mERLalgola, West Bengal
34%==%MPLRMahipal Road  18:40+3:2518:41+3:451m--1163.45729mERLalgola, West Bengal
35!==%PRDGPoradanga HaltX  18:46+3:5018:47+4:141m--1168.11624mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
36!==!ACLEAzimganj City  19:02+019:03+01m11172.1225mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
37!=-%AZAzimganj Junction•  19:40+2:49---1173.5-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site