Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53431/Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज-जमालपुर पैसेंजर

RPUR/Ratanpur --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
JMP WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:28 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPUR/Ratanpur 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SBGSahibganj  -07:05+421-126.24540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|==|KRMAKaramtola  07:17+807:18+81m11-117.14535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  07:26+1207:27+131m11-111.13639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#4|==|AMPLAmmapali  07:34-07:35-1m01-106.93740mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#5!==!PPTPirpainti  07:42+1407:43+151m01-102.65253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  07:50-07:51-1m01-96.63540mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#7!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  07:56+1807:57+191m01-93.72947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#8!==!BKSLBikram Shila  08:04+2008:05+201m01-90.34857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9!==!CLGKahalgaon  08:15+2408:16+251m21-82.33644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#10!==!EKCEkchariX  08:23+2708:24+271m11-78.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#11!==!GGAGhoga  08:33+2808:34+291m01-72.54641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#12!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:42+3008:43+311m01-66.43335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#13!==!SBOSabaur  08:55+2908:56+321m01-59.82841mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#14!==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionXO  09:12+2809:59+947m01-52.33350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#15|==|NATNathnagar  10:06+1210:07+191m01-48.43248mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16|==|MPYMurarpur  10:16-10:17-1m01-43.63440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#17|==|CTMPChhit MakhanpurX  10:20-10:21-1m01-41.95338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#18|==|AKNAkbarnagar  10:25+1910:26+231m01-38.45539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19|==|MVVMaheshi  10:31-10:32-1m01-33.85537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20|==|AJUGAbjuganjX  10:36-10:37-1m01-30.13039mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21|==|SGGSultanGanj  10:41+2310:46+285m01-28.25944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#22|==|KMGHKamarganj  10:51-10:52-1m01-23.33340mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#23|==|GNNAGangani  10:56+2910:57+291m01-21.14240mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#24|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  11:00-11:01-1m01-19.08141mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#25|==|GOGGhorghatX  11:06-11:07-1m01-12.35441mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#26|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadXO  11:10+2911:11+311m01-9.64141mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#27|==|BUPBariarpurX  11:18+4811:19+331m01-4.82843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#28|==|RIKDRishikund  11:23-11:24-1m01-2.95940mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#29!==!RPURRatanpur»  11:27+3611:28+431m010.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#30!==!PATMPatam Halt  11:32-11:33-1m011.31349mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:224.9
#31!==!JMPJamalpur Junction•  11:55+9-016.2-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site