Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Dec 25, 2014 14:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Short Terminated at Ratanpur on 31/8/14 #1201795
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (01:26PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53432

53431/Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
JMP WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:47 (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratanpur/RPUR 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3)  -07:40+1921-121.75438mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
2!==!KRMAKaramtola (2)  07:50+3507:51+461m11-112.74035mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
3!==!MZCMirza Cheuki (3)O  08:00+4908:01+1:111m11-106.6938mERBihar, Bihar
4!==!AMPLAmmapali (2)  08:30-08:31-1m--1-102.45140mERAmmapali, Bihar
5!==!PPTPirpainti (2)  08:36+5308:37+541m--1-98.23953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  08:43-08:44-1m--1-94.24237mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
7!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2)X  08:51+5608:52+571m--1-89.31547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
8!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2)  09:06+5009:07+501m--1-85.85458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
9!==!CLGKahalgaon (2)  09:16+4809:17+551m21-77.85244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10!==!EKCEkchari (1)  09:22+1:0809:23+1:081m11-73.45737mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
11!==!GGAGhoga (2)  09:29+1:1209:30+1:141m--1-67.73942mERGhoga, Bihar
12!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2)X  09:39+1:1609:40+1:281m--1-61.92336mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
13!==!SBOSabaur (3)  09:57+1:2109:58+1:251m--1-55.32842mERSabour, Bihar
14!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)  10:14+3110:15+401m--1-47.82649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
15|==|NATNathnagar (2)X  10:26+2:0910:27+2:091m--1-43.04948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16|==|MPYMurarpur (2)  10:33-10:34-1m--1-38.13138mERMau, Bihar
17|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2)  10:37-10:38-1m--1-36.55538mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
18|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3)X  10:42+2:1210:43+2:131m--1-32.94139mERTilakpur, Bihar
19|==|MVVMaheshi (2)  10:48-10:49-1m--1-29.46837mERTilakpur, Bihar
20|==|AJUGAbjuganj  10:53-10:54-1m--1-24.92539mERSultanganj, Bihar
21|==|SGGSultanGanj (3)  10:59+2:1511:00+2:161m--1-22.86242mERSultanganj, Bihar
22|==|KMGHKamarganj (2)  11:09-11:10-1m--1-13.59241mERKatgala, Bihar
23|==|GNNAGangani (2)X  11:14+2:1111:15+2:111m--1-7.3538mERGangania, Bihar
24|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3)  11:29+2:1011:30+2:131m--1-6.21140mERMunger, Bihar
25|==|BUPBariarpur (3)  11:37+4:0111:38+2:161m--1-4.92942mERMunger, Bihar
26|==|RIKDRishikund (2)  11:42-11:43-1m--1-2.95841mERBariarpur, Bihar
27|=-|RPURRatanpur (2)»  11:46+2:1711:47+3:331m--10.01646mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
28|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)•  12:10+39---16.3-59mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site