Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Terminated at Ratanpur on 31/8/14 #1201795
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (01:26PM)

53431/Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
JMP WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPUR/Ratanpur 
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  -07:40-21-121.75438mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
2!==!KRMAKaramtola  07:50-07:51-1m11-112.74035mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
3!==!MZCMirza CheukiO  08:00-08:01-1m11-106.6938mERBihar, Bihar
4!==!AMPLAmmapali  08:30-08:31-1m--1-102.45140mERAmmapali, Bihar
5!==!PPTPirpainti  08:36-08:37-1m--1-98.23953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  08:43-08:44-1m--1-94.24237mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
7!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  08:51-08:52-1m--1-89.31547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
8!==!BKSLBikram Shila  09:06-09:07-1m--1-85.85458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
9!==!CLGKahalgaon  09:16-09:17-1m21-77.85244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10!==!EKCEkchari  09:22-09:23-1m11-73.45737mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
11!==!GGAGhoga  09:29-09:30-1m--1-67.73942mERGhoga, Bihar
12!==!LMMLailakh MamalkhaX  09:39-09:40-1m--1-61.92336mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
13!==!SBOSabaur  09:57-09:58-1m--1-55.32842mERSabour, Bihar
14!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  10:14-10:15-1m--1-47.82649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
15|==|NATNathnagarX  10:26-10:27-1m--1-43.04948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16|==|MPYMurarpur  10:33-10:34-1m--1-38.13138mERMau, Bihar
17|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  10:37-10:38-1m--1-36.55538mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
18|==|AKNAkbarnagarX  10:42-10:43-1m--1-32.94139mERTilakpur, Bihar
19|==|MVVMaheshi  10:48-10:49-1m--1-29.46837mERTilakpur, Bihar
20|==|AJUGAbjuganj  10:53-10:54-1m--1-24.92539mERSultanganj, Bihar
21|==|SGGSultanGanj  10:59-11:00-1m--1-22.86242mERSultanganj, Bihar
22|==|KMGHKamarganj  11:09-11:10-1m--1-13.59241mERKatgala, Bihar
23|==|GNNAGanganiX  11:14-11:15-1m--1-7.3538mERGangania, Bihar
24|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  11:29-11:30-1m--1-6.21140mERMunger, Bihar
25|==|BUPBariarpur  11:37-11:38-1m--1-4.92942mERMunger, Bihar
26|==|RIKDRishikund  11:42-11:43-1m--1-2.95841mERBariarpur, Bihar
27|=-|RPURRatanpur»  11:46-11:47-1m--10.01646mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
28|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction•  12:10----16.3-59mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site