Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Terminated at Ratanpur on 31/8/14 #1201795
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (01:26PM)

53431/Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज-जमालपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JMP WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:27 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPUR/Ratanpur 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ratanpur and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SBGSahibganj  -07:15+221-126.24540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|==|KRMAKaramtola  07:27+507:28+51m11-117.17235mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  07:33+1107:34+111m11-111.14239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#4|==|AMPLAmmapali  07:40-07:41-1m--1-106.93740mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#5!==!PPTPirpainti  07:48+1207:49+131m--1-102.66053mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  07:55-07:56-1m--1-96.63540mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#7!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  08:01+1508:02+151m--1-93.72947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#8!==!BKSLBikram Shila  08:09+1508:10+151m--1-90.34457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9!==!CLGKahalgaonX  08:21+1508:22+161m21-82.32144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#10!==!EKCEkchari  08:34+1308:35+131m11-78.06635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#11!==!GGAGhoga  08:40+1808:41+181m--1-72.66241mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  08:47+2108:48+211m--1-66.44435mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#13!==!SBOSabaur  08:57+2208:58+231m--1-59.83241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#14%--%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  09:12+1809:13+251m--1-52.31250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:193.9
#15|==|NATNathnagarXO  09:32+2009:33+421m--1-48.4748mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:424.8
#16|==|MPYMurarpur  10:15+010:16+01m--1-43.63440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#17|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur  10:19-10:20-1m--1-41.95338mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#18|==|AKNAkbarnagarX  10:24+710:25+91m--1-38.45539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19|==|MVVMaheshi  10:30-10:31-1m--1-33.85537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20|==|AJUGAbjuganjX  10:35-10:36-1m--1-30.13039mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21|==|SGGSultanGanj  10:40+910:45+145m--1-28.25944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#22|==|KMGHKamarganj  10:50-10:51-1m--1-23.33340mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#23|==|GNNAGangani  10:55+1410:56+141m--1-21.14240mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#24|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  10:59-11:00-1m--1-19.08141mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#25|==|GOGGhorghat  11:05-11:06-1m--1-12.35441mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#26|==|KPRDKalyanpur RoadX  11:09+1311:10+171m--1-9.64141mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#27|==|BUPBariarpurX  11:17+2511:18+191m--1-4.82843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#28|==|RIKDRishikund  11:22-11:23-1m--1-2.95940mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#29|==|RPURRatanpur»X  11:26+1911:27+241m--10.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#30|==|PATMPatam Halt  11:31-11:32-1m--11.31349mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:234.9
#31|==|JMPJamalpur Junction•  11:55+5---16.2-56mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site