Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not known*...#1293413
Tue Dec 02, 2014 (08:39AM)

17229/Sabari Express

Jan 03 (5:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,GS,S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,PC,S8,S9,S10,S11,S12,S13,B1,B2,A1,GS,GS,SLR:Loco; from TVC to SRR and from SRR it takes a reversal; .; De-Reserved: Trivandrum-Coimbatore S12,S13
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HYB - GNT:KJM WDP-4; GNT - TVC:ED WAP-4
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 PC
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 17m    40 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

40 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -07:15-31-418.87212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49-07:50-1m11-377.85752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  08:15-08:20-5m21-354.27116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43-08:44-1m11-327.15912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58-09:00-2m31-313.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:09-09:10-1m21-305.75813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
7/==%CNGRChengannurX  09:23-09:24-1m31-293.2686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:32-09:34-2m21-284.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:42-09:44-2m21-276.24111mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
10%==%KTYMKottayam  10:10-10:15-5m11-258.43815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50-11:55-5m11-198.4539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluvaX  12:14-12:15-1m31-181.67312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur  13:00-13:03-3m21-127.0276mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15-14:25-10m61-94.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43-14:45-2m11-81.26430mSROttapalam, Kerala
16/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  15:15-15:20-5m21-49.44784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30-16:35-5m115.970416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TUPTiruppurX  17:18-17:20-2m2156.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20-18:30-10m11106.667175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25-19:30-5m41167.981283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19-20:20-1m21233.754402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:20-21:25-5m51288.163405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:45-22:47-2m31372.062213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/--/CTOChittoor  23:19-23:20-1m11405.162305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30-00:35-5m12476.940150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50-01:00-10m32486.848113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45-02:47-2m22570.29619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11-03:13-2m22608.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/OGLOngoleX  04:39-04:40-1m12725.58512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CLXChirala  05:15-05:16-1m32774.8758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:28-05:29-1m32789.96910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NDONidubrolu  05:47-05:48-1m22810.4239mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/TELTenali Junction  06:45-06:47-2m52832.55516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
34/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX07:15-07:35-20m12858.17737mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|SAPSattenapalle  08:08-08:09-1m12900.47572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  08:34-08:35-1m12931.852100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  09:00-09:01-1m32953.44798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  09:50-09:51-1m22991.678152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
39|--|NLDANalgonda  10:20-10:21-1m221029.239224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
40/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:10-13:15-5m121139.122539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
41/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  13:40--521148.3-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site