Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1734405-0
Entry# 1681720-0

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 5th January to 4th February, 2017. 2)Speeding up of...
more...
Train Service & Change in Train Timings: With a view to speed up Train No. 17229 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Sabari Express, the following change in train timings is effected from 26th March, 2017. Train No. 17229 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Sabari Express will depart Kochuveli at 07:15 hrs as at present and run as per the present normal timings upto Nidubrolu. The timings of the train are revised subsequently from Tenali till Hyderabad. Accordingly, the train will arrive/depart Tenali at 06:28/06:30 hrs (instead of 06:40/06:44 hrs as at present), Guntur at 07:00/07:20 hrs, Sattenapalli at 07:59/08:00 hrs, Piduguralla at 08:27/08:28 hrs, Nadikudi at 08:50/08:51 hrs, Miryalakuda at 09:29/09:30 hrs, Nalgonda at 10:00/10:01 hrs, Charlapalli at 11:40/11:42 hrs, Secunderabad at 12:15/12:20 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 12:55 hrs (instead of 13:40 hrs as at present).
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (08:18PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (17:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 21h 17m    42 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:23 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

42 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -07:15+231-419.17013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:50+1107:51+111m11-378.27557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:10+1808:15+185m21-354.57116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 08:38+2408:39+241m11-327.44313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:58+2109:00+202m31-313.75811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara 09:08+2409:10+232m21-306.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#7/==/CNGRChengannur 09:18+2909:20+302m31-293.53013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvallaX 09:38+2609:40+332m21-284.45922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:48+3809:50+442m21-276.6368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 10:20+4810:23+553m11-258.73518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4260.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:05+2912:10+295m11-198.6679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 12:25+3212:27+322m31-181.76215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:20+3413:23+343m21-127.1382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 14:15+3414:25+4610m61-94.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalam 14:43+4614:45+462m11-81.26333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 15:15+4315:20+445m41-49.84881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:30+4216:35+425m115.970417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO 17:18+5117:20+512m2156.450306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode JunctionX 18:20+3318:30+3210m11106.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 19:25+3119:30+325m41166.181283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX 20:19+3720:20+381m21232.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 21:18+3121:20+322m51286.365405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:38+2122:40+232m31370.860215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor 23:13+3323:15+362m11403.658305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main 00:30+4000:35+405m12475.540152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:50+4801:00+5110m32485.448115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 02:45+3102:47+332m22568.89618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 03:11+4503:13+452m22607.38721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.5
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 04:14+5304:15+531m--2695.87126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.2
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO 04:39+5504:40+551m12724.18512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#31/==/CLXChiralaX 05:15+5905:16+1:001m32773.4758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:28+1:0005:29+1:001m32788.56810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluXO 05:47+5905:48+591m22809.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction 06:42+1:1906:44+1:212m52831.17116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 07:15+3307:35+3520m12867.86438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 08:15+4808:16+501m12910.36572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla 08:45+5508:46+551m12941.958107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 09:08+5409:09+541m32963.35397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 09:53+5109:54+511m221002.175152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 10:24+5210:25+521m221039.751222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliX 12:20+2712:21+301m--21137.215525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 13:10+1613:15+205m1021149.622539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 13:40+20-521158.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site