Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 07:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 07:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
---
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:54PM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 21h 17m    42 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:23 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

42 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:15+131-418.77213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49+807:50+91m11-377.85757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:15+1008:20+95m21-354.17116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43+1308:44+131m11-327.05912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+1309:00+132m31-313.37711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:06+1709:08+182m21-305.67512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#7%==%CNGRChengannurX  09:18+2109:20+252m31-293.16813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:28+3209:30+372m21-284.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:38+4009:40+422m21-276.1408mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam  10:07+4510:10+513m11-258.33618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50+3511:55+355m11-198.1539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  12:14+3512:15+361m31-181.37315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:00+4513:03+453m21-126.7283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.1
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+1814:25+2810m61-93.64326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43+3014:45+302m11-80.86333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  15:15+2715:20+305m31-49.44780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+2516:35+255m115.970416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO  17:18+3117:20+312m2156.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20+1118:30+1910m11106.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+1619:30+175m41166.181283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+1720:20+181m21231.956402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:18+721:20+92m51286.365404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  22:38-322:40+42m31370.560215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor  23:13+1223:15+192m11403.358305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+2500:35+255m12475.240151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+2901:00+3110m32485.148115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+502:47+92m22568.59619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+1703:13+182m22607.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0788.5
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX04:20+1904:21+191m02695.59426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO  04:39+2404:40+251m12723.88512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#31/==/CLXChirala  05:15+3105:16+311m32773.1758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:28+3105:29+311m32788.26810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluO  05:47+2905:48+291m22808.7259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction  06:42+506:44+72m52830.87115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX07:15+1007:35+920m12867.56438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36|--|SAPSattenapalle  08:15+2408:16+241m12910.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#37|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  08:45+2608:46+261m12941.658107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  09:08+2709:09+271m32963.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#39|--|MRGAMiryalagudaX  09:53+2809:54+281m221001.875152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40|--|NLDANalgonda  10:24+2910:25+291m221039.451222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliX12:20+1012:21+121m021136.915525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:10-513:15+25m1021149.222539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  13:40+4-521158.4-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site