Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not known*...#1293413
Tue Dec 02, 2014 (08:39AM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Loco
HYB - GNT:KJM WDP-4; GNT - TVC:ED WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 PC
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 17m    40 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:23 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

40 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -07:15+531-418.87212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49+1207:50+121m11-377.85752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  08:15+1508:20+155m21-354.27116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43+2008:44+211m11-327.15912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+2209:00+222m31-313.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:09+2309:10+241m21-305.75813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
7/==%CNGRChengannurX  09:23+2509:24+311m31-293.2686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:32+3609:34+432m21-284.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:42+4709:44+502m21-276.24111mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
10%==%KTYMKottayam  10:10+5210:15+545m11-258.43815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50+4211:55+425m11-198.4539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluvaX  12:14+4312:15+451m31-181.67312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur  13:00+5113:03+503m21-127.0276mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+2414:25+3210m61-94.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43+3114:45+312m11-81.26430mSROttapalam, Kerala
16/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  15:15+2715:20+275m21-49.44784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+2316:35+235m115.970416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TUPTiruppurX  17:18+2817:20+282m2156.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20+1118:30+2110m11106.667175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+2119:30+225m41167.981283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+2420:20+251m21233.754402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:20+1421:25+175m51288.163405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:45-122:47+72m31372.062213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/--/CTOChittoor  23:19+2123:20+271m11405.162305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+3800:35+375m12476.940150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+4201:00+4310m32486.848113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+2102:47+222m22570.29619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+2603:13+262m22608.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/OGLOngoleX  04:39+4004:40+401m12725.58512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CLXChirala  05:15+4805:16+481m32774.8758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/