Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
In connection with maintenance of Pit line at Trivandrum Central station it will originate from Kochuveli instead of TVC from 06.1.2016 till 20.01.2016.
Wed Jan 06, 2016
...
more...
(12:32AM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:33AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 21h 17m    40 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:23 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

40 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:15+131-418.77213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49+1007:50+101m11-377.85757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:15+1108:20+115m21-354.17116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43+1608:44+161m11-327.05912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+1709:00+172m31-313.37711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:06+2209:08+222m21-305.67512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#7%==%CNGRChengannurX  09:18+2609:20+312m31-293.16813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:28+4009:30+442m21-284.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:38+4709:40+492m21-276.1408mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam  10:07+5010:10+563m11-258.33618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50+4011:55+405m11-198.1539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  12:14+4012:15+421m31-181.37315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:00+5013:03+503m21-126.7283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.1
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+2314:25+3410m61-93.64326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43+3314:45+332m11-80.86333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  15:15+3015:20+315m31-49.44780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+2916:35+305m115.970416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO  17:18+3517:20+352m2156.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20+1818:30+2710m11106.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+2519:30+255m41166.181283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+2620:20+271m21231.956402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:18+1721:20+182m51286.365404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  22:38+622:40+112m31370.560215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor  23:13+1923:15+242m11403.358305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+3100:35+305m12475.240151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+3501:00+3610m32485.148115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+1802:47+202m22568.59619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+2903:13+302m22607.08121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#29/==/OGLOngoleX  04:39+4104:40+421m12723.88512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#30/==/CLXChirala  05:15+4905:16+501m32773.1758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#31/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:28+4905:29+491m32788.26810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#32/==/NDONidubroluX  05:47+4705:48+471m22808.7259mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#33/==/TELTenali Junction  06:42+1906:44+192m52830.87115mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#34/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX07:15+3207:35+3520m12867.56438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#35|--|SAPSattenapalle  08:15+5208:16+531m12910.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#36|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  08:45+5208:46+531m12941.658107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#37|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  09:08+5509:09+551m32963.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#38|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  09:53+5209:54+521m221001.875152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#39|--|NLDANalgonda  10:24+5410:25+541m221039.440222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:45109.8
#40/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:10+913:15+115m1021149.222539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#41/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  13:40+11-521158.4-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site