Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train Service originating from TVC on 25.7.2015 will be diverted via ALLP, due to maintenance work on a bridge between KTYM and CGV; Coaches S12...
Read more...
and S13 are de-reserved from Thiruvananthapuram to Coimbatore .
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:30PM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Loco
HYB - GNT:KJM WDP-4; GNT - TVC:ED WAP-4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 PC
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    -14 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:03 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 16:23 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 

-14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:15+231-291.87212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49+607:50+71m11-250.85752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:15+808:20+85m21-227.27116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43+1208:44+121m11-200.15912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+1109:00+122m31-186.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:09+1309:10+141m21-178.75813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
7/==%CNGRChengannurX  09:23+1409:24+161m31-166.2686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:32+2109:34+242m21-157.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:42+2809:44+322m21-149.24111mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
10%==%KTYMKottayam  10:10+3510:15+375m11-131.43815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50+2311:55+235m11-71.4539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  12:14+2512:15+271m31-54.67312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:00+3413:03+353m210.0276mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+1014:25+2110m6133.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43+2014:45+202m1145.86430mSROttapalam, Kerala
16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  15:15+1615:20+195m2177.64784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+1516:35+155m11132.970416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TUPTiruppurX  17:18+1917:20+192m21183.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20+218:30+1210m11233.567175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+1119:30+125m41294.981283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+1720:20+181m21360.754402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:20+621:25+105m51415.163405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:45-722:47+42m31499.062213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/--/CTOChittoor  23:19+1523:20+201m11532.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+2100:35+215m12603.940150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+3101:00+3210m32613.848113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+1102:47+132m22697.29619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+2103:13+212m22735.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/OGLOngoleX  04:39+2904:40+301m12852.58512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh