Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
In connection with maintenance of Pit line at Trivandrum Central station it will originate from Kochuveli instead of TVC from 06.1.2016 till 20.01.2016.
Wed Jan 06, 2016
...
more...
(12:32AM)

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:33AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Podanur Junction is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    -14 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:03 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 16:23 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 

-14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Podanur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:15+131-292.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  07:49+907:50+101m11-251.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:15+1108:20+115m21-227.47116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:43+1608:44+171m11-200.35912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:58+1709:00+172m31-186.67711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara  09:06+2209:08+232m21-178.97512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#7%==%CNGRChengannurX  09:18+2709:20+322m31-166.46813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  09:28+4009:30+442m21-157.35922mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX  09:38+4809:40+492m21-149.4408mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam  10:07+5110:10+573m11-131.63618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  11:50+4111:55+405m11-71.4539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  12:14+4112:15+421m31-54.67315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:00+5113:03+513m210.0283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.1
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction14:15+2414:25+3510m6133.14326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalamX  14:43+3414:45+342m1146.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  15:15+3115:20+315m3177.34780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  16:30+3116:35+315m11132.670416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO  17:18+3617:20+362m21183.150305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction  18:20+1918:30+2810m11233.365175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:25+2619:30+255m41292.881283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX  20:19+2720:20+281m21358.656402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  21:18+1721:20+192m51413.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  22:38+622:40+102m31497.260215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor  23:13+1923:15+242m11530.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main  00:30+3000:35+305m12601.940151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:50+3501:00+3510m32611.848115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:45+1802:47+192m22695.29619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX  03:11+2803:13+282m22733.78121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#29/==/OGLOngoleX  04:39+4004:40+411m12850.58512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#30/==/CLXChirala  05:15+4805:16+491m32899.8758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#31/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:28+4705:29+471m32914.96810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#32/==/NDONidubroluX  05:47+4605:48+451m22935.4259mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#33/==/TELTenali Junction  06:42+1906:44+192m52957.57115mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#34/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  07:15+3007:35+3420m12994.26438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#35|--|SAPSattenapalle  08:15+5108:16+511m121036.76572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#36|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  08:45+5008:46+511m121068.358107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#37|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  09:08+5309:09+531m321089.75397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#38|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  09:53+5009:54+511m221128.575152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#39|--|NLDANalgonda  10:24+5310:25+531m221166.140222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:45109.8
#40/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:10+713:15+105m1021276.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#41/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  13:40+11-521285.2-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site