Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 02:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 02:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43503/Chennai - Tiruttani Local
சென்னை - உள்ளுர் திருத்தணி     चेन्नई - लोकल तिरुत्तानी

Mar 11 2015 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:05+1--10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:09+007:10+01m111.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:12-07:13-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  07:14+007:15+01m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:16-07:17-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:18-07:19-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:21+007:22+01m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:25-07:26-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:28+3007:29+301m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  07:31-07:32-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:34+007:35+01m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:37-07:38-1m--117.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  07:42+707:43+71m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  07:46-07:47-1m--123.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  07:48-07:49-1m--124.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:52-07:53-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur•  07:55+907:56+91m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:03-08:04-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:06-08:07-1m--138.12144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:15+708:16+81m--140.96450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:19-08:20-1m--144.15050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  08:23+1508:24+161m--146.66150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:27-08:28-1m--149.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  08:31-08:32-1m--152.28058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:36+1508:37+171m--157.53359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  08:42-08:43-1m--160.23061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:46-08:47-1m--161.76266mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+808:55+82m--167.92991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TRTTiruttani  09:25+5---182.2-84mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site