Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43503/Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट कॉम्प्लेक्स - तिरुत्तणि ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TI/Tiruninravur

Refresh Live Status (32h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (03:02) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -07:05+3--10.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:09+007:10+01m112.1607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 07:12-07:13-1m--14.1815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 07:14+007:15+01m--15.4-8mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:013.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 07:16+1707:17+201m--19.22112mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 07:25-07:26-1m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 07:28-07:29-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 07:31+2807:32+281m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 07:34-07:35-1m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:37-07:38-1m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 07:42+1207:43+121m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 07:46-07:47-1m--123.96328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/--/PABPattabiram 07:48-07:49-1m--124.94231mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/TITiruninravur• 07:55+1207:56+121m--129.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/VEUVeppampattu 07:59-08:00-1m--132.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/SVRSevvapet Road 08:03-08:04-1m--135.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#17/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 08:06-08:07-1m--138.82144mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#18/==/TRLTiruvallur 08:15+1108:16+121m--141.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/EGTEgattur Halt 08:19-08:20-1m--144.85051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/KBTKadambattur 08:23+1508:24+151m--147.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 08:27-08:28-1m--150.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#22/==/MAFManavur 08:31-08:32-1m--154.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/TOTiruvalangadu 08:36+1508:37+171m--158.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#24/==/MSUMosur 08:42-08:43-1m--163.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#25/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 08:46-08:47-1m--166.71984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:061.9
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 08:53+1608:55+182m--168.64392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#27/==/AJJNArakkonam North 08:59+2409:00+261m--171.42892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.6
#28/==/TRTTiruttani 09:25+11---183.0-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.