Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43503/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - உள்ளுர் திருத்தணி     चेन्नई - लोकल तिरुत्तानी

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (10:46PM) by BMTIR*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Pattabiram.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    13 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 07:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAB/Pattabiram 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Pattabiram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:05+2--10.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:09+1007:10+101m112.1607mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:12-07:13-1m--14.1815mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:14+007:15+01m--15.4378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:16-07:17-1m--16.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:18-07:19-1m--17.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:21-07:22-1m--19.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:25+2107:26+211m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:28-07:29-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur  07:31+007:32+01m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:34+407:35+41m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:37+007:38+01m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi  07:42+1107:43+111m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College  07:46-07:47-1m--123.96428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/PABPattabiram•  07:48-07:49-1m--125.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:52-07:53-1m--127.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur  07:55+1107:56+111m--129.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--132.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:03-08:04-1m--135.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:06-08:07-1m--138.82144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:15+908:16+91m--141.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:19-08:20-1m--144.85050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambattur  08:23+1208:24+141m--147.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:27-08:28-1m--150.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur  08:31-08:32-1m--154.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:36+1508:37+161m--158.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosur  08:42-08:43-1m--163.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:46-08:47-1m--166.71484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:55+11---168.6-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site