Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43503/Chennai - Tiruttani Local
சென்னை - உள்ளுர் திருத்தணி     चेन्नई - लोकल तिरुत्तानी

Mar 11 2015 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Putlur Halt and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:05+5--1-38.1215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:09+007:10+01m11-36.8596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:12-07:13-1m--1-34.8835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  07:14+007:15+01m--1-33.4397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:16-07:17-1m--1-32.88510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:18-07:19-1m--1-31.35210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:21+007:22+01m--1-29.65611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:25-07:26-1m--1-26.85816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:28-07:29-1m--1-24.94415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  07:31-07:32-1m--1-23.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:34-07:35-1m--1-21.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:37-07:38-1m--1-20.64120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  07:42+1307:43+131m--1-17.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  07:46-07:47-1m--1-15.06428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  07:48-07:49-1m--1-13.94331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:52-07:53-1m--1-11.75631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  07:55+1507:56+151m--1-9.96437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--1-6.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:03-08:04-1m--1-3.29638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt»  08:06-08:07-1m--10.02144mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:15+608:16+71m--12.86450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:19-08:20-1m--16.05050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  08:23+1808:24+201m--18.56150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:27+3908:28+391m--111.55154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  08:31-08:32-1m--114.08058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:36+2108:37+221m--119.33359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  08:42-08:43-1m--122.13061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:46-08:47-1m--123.66266mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+908:55+92m--129.72991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TRTTiruttani•  09:25+9---144.1-84mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site