Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43503/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि इएमयू

PTLR/Putlur Halt --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (18h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:55PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Putlur Halt and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:07
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Putlur Halt and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:05+101-45.8317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:09+707:10+71m11-43.7397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:12+607:13+61m01-42.41225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:14+007:15+01m01-40.3-8mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:013.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:16+007:17+01m01-36.52112mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  07:25+007:26+01m01-33.75816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:28-07:29-1m01-31.84416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  07:31+4707:32+471m01-30.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:34-07:35-1m01-28.63221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:37-07:38-1m01-27.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  07:42+807:43+81m01-24.85828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  07:46-07:47-1m01-21.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  07:48-07:49-1m01-16.8-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:50+907:51+91m01-13.76037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  07:55+1007:56+101m01-9.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m01-6.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:03-08:04-1m01-3.29638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt»  08:06-08:07-1m010.02144mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:15+1008:16+101m012.86448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:19-08:20-1m016.05050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  08:23+1308:24+131m018.56153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:27-08:28-1m0111.57354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  08:31-08:32-1m0115.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:36+1508:37+161m0119.46760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  08:42-08:43-1m0125.05974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:46-08:47-1m0127.91984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:061.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:53+1308:55+152m0129.84392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#28/==/AJJNArakkonam North  08:59+1909:00+191m0132.62892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.6
#29/==/TRTTiruttani•  09:25+6-0144.2-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site