Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially Cancelled from Narkatiaganj-Gorakhpur from 15/12/14-15/2/15 #1307512
Sun Dec 14, 2014 (02:00PM)

55029/Muzaffarpur Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

Dec 14 2014 (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 9m    -2 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CAMU/Chamua 

-2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chamua

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -13:05+11610.07157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|KVCKaparpura  13:13+3913:15+402m--19.52859mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
3|--|KTIKanti  13:22+4413:24+492m--112.74059mECRKanti, Bihar
4|--|MTRMotipur  13:44+4613:46+472m1126.18862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
5|--|MHLMahwal  13:53+5313:55+582m--136.32763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
6|--|MAIMehsi  14:02+1:0214:04+1:062m1139.52764mECRMehsi, Bihar
7|--|CAAChakiaX  14:23+5914:25+1:032m1148.13466mECRChakia, Bihar
8|--|PPAPipraX  14:43+1:0114:45+1:102m--158.22169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
9|--|JDRJiwdharaX  15:23+5415:25+1:012m1171.51270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
10|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  16:10+2416:16+276m--180.25772mECRMotihari, Bihar
11|--|SRASemra  16:28+4216:30+462m--191.65572mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
12|--|SGLSagauli  16:40+4316:45+455m--1100.86073mECREast Champaran, Bihar
13|--|MJLMajhowlia  16:58+5117:00+1:002m--1113.73376mECRVikash Village, Bihar
14|--|BTHBettiah  17:18+4017:20+442m--1123.55079mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
15|--|KUMBKumarbagh  17:31+1:0617:33+1:132m--1132.63681mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
16|--|CAIChanpatiaX  17:46+1:0217:48+1:092m--1140.43080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
17|--|SAHISathiO  18:06+1:1518:08+1:162m--1149.31384mECRParoraha, Bihar
18|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  19:00+3519:05+405m--1160.24989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
19|--|HIRHarinagarX  19:24+5819:26+582m--1175.73897mECRRamnagar, Bihar
20|--|BRUBhairoganj  19:39+5919:41+1:012m--1183.953100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
21|--|KPBKharpokhra  19:51+1:0419:53+1:052m--1192.84397mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
22|--|BUGBagaha  20:05+1:0120:10+1:025m--1201.44293mECRBagaha, Bihar
23|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  20:23+1:0920:25+1:162m11210.522100mECRBagha, Bihar
24|--|PNYAPaniahwa  21:01+5721:03+572m--1223.65796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KZAKhada  21:10+1:0321:12+1:102m--1230.36598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa  21:21-21:22-1m--1240.130100mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  21:31+1:0821:33+1:102m--1244.55494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GHGhughuliX  21:46+1:0521:48+1:092m--1256.23092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar  22:03-22:04-1m--1263.64089mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  22:15+1:0522:20+1:105m--1271.09789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|BBWBodarwar  22:25+1:1922:27+1:252m--1279.15188mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  22:32-22:34-2m--1283.44088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|PPCPipraichX  22:45+1:3122:47+1:342m--1290.85485mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|UNLAUnaula  22:56+1:2522:58+1:372m--1298.91384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  23:31+1:1023:33+1:322m--1306.11885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:45+53---1309.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site