Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Partially Cancelled from Narkatiaganj-Gorakhpur from 15/12/14-15/2/15 #1307512
Sun Dec 14, 2014 (02:00PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55030

55029/Muzaffarpur Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 14 (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 9m    -2 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP 
Arrives @ 19:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamua/CAMU 

-2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chamua

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  -13:05+33610.07157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|KVCKaparpura  13:13+1:3613:15+1:392m--19.52859mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
3|--|KTIKanti  13:22+1:4213:24+1:482m--112.74059mECRKanti, Bihar
4|--|MTRMotipur (1)  13:44+1:4813:46+1:482m1126.18862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
5|--|MHLMahwal  13:53+1:5613:55+2:012m--136.32763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
6|--|MAIMehsi (1)  14:02+2:0414:04+2:092m1139.52764mECRMehsi, Bihar
7|--|CAAChakia (1)X  14:23+2:0514:25+2:152m1148.13466mECRChakia, Bihar
8|--|PPAPipra (2)X  14:43+2:1414:45+2:202m--158.22169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
9|--|JDRJiwdhara (1)X  15:23+2:0215:25+2:162m1171.51270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
10|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2)X  16:10+1:0616:16+1:116m--180.25772mECRMotihari, Bihar
11|--|SRASemra  16:28+2:1116:30+2:182m--191.65572mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
12|--|SGLSagauli (3)  16:40+1:2216:45+1:305m--1100.86073mECRSugauli, Bihar
13|--|MJLMajhowlia  16:58+2:2617:00+2:312m--1113.73376mECRVikash Village, Bihar
14|--|BTHBettiah (2)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:202m--1123.55079mECRBettiah, Bihar
15|--|KUMBKumarbagh  17:31+2:4917:33+2:532m--1132.63681mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
16|--|CAIChanpatiaX  17:46+2:5317:48+2:572m--1140.43080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
17|--|SAHISathiO  18:06+2:5318:08+2:562m--1149.31384mECRParoraha, Bihar
18|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (3)  19:00+2:2319:05+2:395m--1160.24989mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
19|--|HIRHarinagarX  19:24+2:0519:26+2:072m--1175.73897mECRRamnagar, Bihar
20|--|BRUBhairoganj  19:39+2:5119:41+2:512m--1183.953100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
21|--|KPBKharpokhra  19:51+2:5519:53+2:592m--1192.84397mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
22|--|BUGBagaha (2)  20:05+3:0220:10+3:055m--1201.44293mECRBagaha, Bihar
23|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road (1)X  20:23+3:1620:25+3:262m11210.522100mECRBagha, Bihar
24|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2)  21:01+3:3721:03+3:372m--1223.65796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KZAKhada  21:10+3:4121:12+3:512m--1230.36598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa  21:21-21:22-1m--1240.130100mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  21:31+3:0721:33+3:092m--1244.55494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GHGhughuliX  21:46+3:0921:48+3:122m--1256.23092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar  22:03-22:04-1m--1263.64089mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  22:15+3:1022:20+3:105m--1271.09789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|BBWBodarwar  22:25+4:0422:27+4:102m--1279.15188mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  22:32-22:34-2m--1283.44088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|PPCPipraichX  22:45+4:0922:47+4:142m--1290.85485mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|UNLAUnaula  22:56+4:1622:58+4:182m--1298.91384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3)  23:31+2:5923:33+3:072m--1306.11885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  23:45+1:48---1309.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site