Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially Cancelled from Narkatiaganj-Gorakhpur from 15/12/14-15/2/15 #1307512
Sun Dec 14, 2014 (02:00PM)

55029/Muzaffarpur Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

Dec 14 2014 (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 9m    -2 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CAMU/Chamua 

-2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chamua

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -13:05+16610.07157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|KVCKaparpura  13:13+4613:15+512m--19.52859mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
3|--|KTIKanti  13:22+5313:24+572m--112.74059mECRKanti, Bihar
4|--|MTRMotipur  13:44+5713:46+582m1126.18862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
5|--|MHLMahwal  13:53+1:0213:55+1:052m--136.32763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
6|--|MAIMehsi  14:02+1:0814:04+1:102m1139.52764mECRMehsi, Bihar
7|--|CAAChakiaX  14:23+1:0614:25+1:112m1148.13466mECRChakia, Bihar
8|--|PPAPipraX  14:43+1:1014:45+1:172m--158.22169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
9|--|JDRJiwdharaX  15:23+1:0015:25+1:082m1171.51270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
10|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  16:10+3216:16+406m--180.25772mECRMotihari, Bihar
11|--|SRASemra  16:28+5416:30+1:012m--191.65572mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
12|--|SGLSagauli  16:40+5616:45+575m--1100.86073mECREast Champaran, Bihar
13|--|MJLMajhowlia  16:58+1:0917:00+1:162m--1113.73376mECRVikash Village, Bihar
14|--|BTHBettiah  17:18+4417:20+502m--1123.55079mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
15|--|KUMBKumarbagh  17:31+1:2017:33+1:242m--1132.63681mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
16|--|CAIChanpatiaX  17:46+1:1417:48+1:212m--1140.43080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
17|--|SAHISathiO  18:06+1:2718:08+1:282m--1149.31384mECRParoraha, Bihar
18|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  19:00+4319:05+505m--1160.24989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
19|--|HIRHarinagarX  19:24+1:1119:26+1:112m--1175.73897mECRRamnagar, Bihar
20|--|BRUBhairoganj  19:39+1:0519:41+1:062m--1183.953100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
21|--|KPBKharpokhra  19:51+1:1519:53+1:172m--1192.84397mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
22|--|BUGBagaha  20:05+1:0920:10+1:105m--1201.44293mECRBagaha, Bihar
23|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  20:23+1:2120:25+1:242m11210.522100mECRBagha, Bihar
24|--|PNYAPaniahwa  21:01+1:0621:03+1:082m--1223.65796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KZAKhada  21:10+1:1421:12+1:182m--1230.36598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa  21:21-21:22-1m--1240.130100mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  21:31+1:0221:33+1:072m--1244.55494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GHGhughuliX  21:46+1:1521:48+1:182m--1256.23092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar  22:03-22:04-1m--1263.64089mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  22:15+1:0022:20+1:085m--1271.09789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|BBWBodarwar  22:25+1:3322:27+1:362m--1279.15188mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  22:32-22:34-2m--1283.44088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|PPCPipraichX  22:45+1:4222:47+1:452m--1290.85485mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|UNLAUnaula  22:56+1:3822:58+1:502m--1298.91384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  23:31+1:1023:33+1:262m--1306.11885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:45+59---1309.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site