Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55029/Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction --> CAMU/Chamua

Refresh Live Status (17h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
55029 MFP-GKP Passenger split into 55213 MFP-NKE & 55029 NKE-GKP Passenger wef 1/10/16. Start from 16th Jan 2017
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (05:04PM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (02:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55029/55030 MFP-GKP and 55041/55042 GKP-SEE has RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narkatiaganj Junction and Chamua.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CAMU/Chamua 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Narkatiaganj Junction and Chamua

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction» -19:10+2:58--10.04589mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2|--|CAMUChamua•X 19:20+3:1819:22+3:192m--17.43593mECR845455, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#3|--|HIRHarinagar 19:36+3:1819:38+3:202m1115.54997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#4|--|BRUBhairoganj 19:48+3:2319:50+3:262m1123.759100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#5|--|KPBKharpokhra 19:59+3:2920:01+3:312m1132.63797mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#6|--|BUGBagaha 20:15+3:3420:20+3:395m--141.24294mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#7|--|AWSAwasani 20:27-20:28-1m1146.13694mECRBagaha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#8|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX 20:35+3:4220:37+3:472m1150.320100mECRBagha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#9|--|PNYAPaniahwa 21:16+3:3721:18+3:382m--163.45796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#10|--|KZAKhadda 21:25+3:4121:27+3:452m1170.17398mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#11|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa 21:35-21:37-2m1179.94499mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 21:43+3:3921:45+3:442m1184.37099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13|--|GHGhughuliX 21:55+3:5621:57+4:072m1196.03592mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#14|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar 22:10-22:11-1m11103.511189mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.4
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 22:15+4:0822:20+4:195m--1110.82389mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#16|--|BBWBodarwar 22:41+4:1122:43+4:202m--1119.04388mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#17|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd 22:49-22:50-1m11123.23788mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#18|--|PPCPipraich 23:02+4:1823:04+4:282m--1130.62986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.2
#19|--|UNLAUnaulaX 23:21+4:2823:23+4:372m11138.71985mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.1
#20|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 23:46+4:2323:48+4:362m--1145.91386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:05+3:18---2149.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site