Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 16:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 16:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (11:58PM)

55029/Muzaffarpur Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chamua.
Travel Time: 6h 9m    -2 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:14 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CAMU/Chamua 

-2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chamua

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -13:05+44610.07157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|KVCKaparpura  13:13+4013:15+452m119.52859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#3|--|KTIKanti  13:22+4713:24+542m1112.74059mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#4|--|MTRMotipur  13:44+5613:46+582m1126.18862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#5|--|MHLMahwal  13:53+1:0013:55+1:042m1136.32763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#6|--|MAIMehsi  14:02+1:0514:04+1:102m1139.52764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:198.6
#7|--|CAAChakiaX  14:23+1:0414:25+1:102m1148.13466mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#8|--|PPAPipraX  14:43+1:0814:45+1:152m0158.22169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#9|--|JDRJiwdharaX  15:23+5515:25+1:022m1171.51270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:458.7
#10|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  16:10+3216:16+536m0180.25772mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#11|--|SRASemra  16:28+4716:30+522m1191.65572mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12|--|SGLSagauli  16:40+5616:45+575m21100.86073mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#13|--|MJLMajhowlia  16:58+1:0017:00+1:012m11113.73376mECRVikash Village, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.8
#14|--|BTHBettiah  17:18+5517:20+1:032m01123.55079mECR845438, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15|--|KUMBKumarbagh  17:31+1:0917:33+1:132m11132.63681mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#16|--|CAIChanpatiaX  17:46+1:1217:48+1:172m01140.43080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#17|--|SAHISathiO  18:06+1:1318:08+1:192m01149.31384mECRParoraha, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5210.9
#18|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  19:00+4619:05+575m01160.24989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#19|--|HIRHarinagar  19:24+1:0819:26+1:102m01175.73897mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#20|--|BRUBhairoganj  19:39+1:0919:41+1:112m01183.953100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#21|--|KPBKharpokhra  19:51+1:1219:53+1:152m01192.84397mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#22|--|BUGBagaha  20:05+1:1620:10+1:205m01201.44293mECRBagaha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#23|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  20:23+1:2220:25+1:302m11210.522100mECRBagha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3613.1
#24|--|PNYAPaniahwa  21:01+1:1621:03+1:212m01223.65796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#25|--|KZAKhada  21:10+1:2421:12+1:302m01230.36598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#26|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa  21:21+121:22+11m01240.130100mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  21:31+1:3021:33+1:352m01244.55494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#28|--|GHGhughuliX  21:46+1:3621:48+1:402m01256.23092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#29|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar  22:03-22:04-1m01263.64089mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#30|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  22:15+1:3222:20+1:355m01271.09789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#31|--|BBWBodarwarX  22:25+1:4022:27+1:442m01279.15188mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#32|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  22:32-22:34-2m01283.44088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#33|--|PPCPipraichX  22:45+1:4022:47+1:472m01290.85485mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#34|--|UNLAUnaula  22:56+1:4822:58+2:052m01298.91384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.2
#35|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  23:31+1:4623:33+1:572m01306.11886mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:123.6
#36|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:45+1:24-01309.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site