Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially Cancelled from Narkatiaganj-Gorakhpur from 15/12/14-15/2/15 #1307512
Sun Dec 14, 2014 (02:00PM)

55029/Muzaffarpur Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

Dec 14 2014 (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 9m    -2 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CAMU/Chamua 

-2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chamua

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -13:05+27610.07157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|KVCKaparpura  13:13+5413:15+572m--19.52859mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
3|--|KTIKanti  13:22+5913:24+1:052m--112.74059mECRKanti, Bihar
4|--|MTRMotipur  13:44+1:0413:46+1:092m1126.18862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
5|--|MHLMahwal  13:53+1:1213:55+1:152m--136.32763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
6|--|MAIMehsi  14:02+1:1614:04+1:222m1139.52764mECRMehsi, Bihar
7|--|CAAChakiaX  14:23+1:2114:25+1:262m1148.13466mECRChakia, Bihar
8|--|PPAPipraX  14:43+1:2814:45+1:312m--158.22169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
9|--|JDRJiwdharaX  15:23+1:1115:25+1:172m1171.51270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
10|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  16:10+3516:16+416m--180.25772mECRMotihari, Bihar
11|--|SRASemra  16:28+1:0316:30+1:072m--191.65572mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
12|--|SGLSagauli  16:40+5716:45+1:005m--1100.86073mECRSugauli, Bihar
13|--|MJLMajhowlia  16:58+1:1417:00+1:162m--1113.73376mECRVikash Village, Bihar
14|--|BTHBettiah  17:18+5417:20+572m--1123.55079mECRBettiah, Bihar
15|--|KUMBKumarbagh  17:31+1:2517:33+1:292m--1132.63681mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
16|--|CAIChanpatiaX  17:46+1:2717:48+1:312m--1140.43080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
17|--|SAHISathiO  18:06+1:3118:08+1:362m--1149.31384mECRParoraha, Bihar
18|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  19:00+5919:05+1:125m--1160.24989mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
19|--|HIRHarinagarX  19:24+1:2619:26+1:312m--1175.73897mECRRamnagar, Bihar
20|--|BRUBhairoganj  19:39+1:3819:41+1:442m--1183.953100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
21|--|KPBKharpokhra  19:51+1:4719:53+1:522m--1192.84397mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
22|--|BUGBagaha  20:05+1:1120:10+1:155m--1201.44293mECRBagaha, Bihar
23|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  20:23+2:0120:25+2:132m11210.522100mECRBagha, Bihar
24|--|PNYAPaniahwa  21:01+1:5021:03+1:542m--1223.65796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KZAKhada  21:10+1:5421:12+1:582m--1230.36598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa  21:21-21:22-1m--1240.130100mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  21:31+1:5021:33+1:542m--1244.55494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GHGhughuliX  21:46+2:0721:48+2:102m--1256.23092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar  22:03+5622:04+561m--1263.64089mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  22:15+1:4322:20+1:535m--1271.09789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|BBWBodarwarX  22:25+2:2722:27+2:312m--1279.15188mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  22:32-22:34-2m--1283.44088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|PPCPipraichX  22:45+2:3022:47+2:382m--1290.85485mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|UNLAUnaula  22:56+2:3822:58+2:422m--1298.91384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  23:31+2:0723:33+2:172m--1306.11885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:45+1:06---1309.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site