Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not known*...#1293413
Tue Dec 02, 2014 (08:39AM)

17230/Sabari Express

Dec 02 2014 (8:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,UR,UR,A1,B2,B1,S13,S12,S11,S10,S9,S8,PC,S7,S6,S5,S4,S3,S2,S1,UR,SLR: Loco; from HYB to SRR and from SRR it takes a reversal; CC--> SLR-2;UR-3;SL-13;3AC-2;2AC-1
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HYB - GNT: KJM WDP-4 / 4B GNT - TVC: ED...
Read more...
WAP-4
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

32 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -11:25-410.022510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  11:50-11:55-5m119.264539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3|--|SRMRShriRampuramX  13:28-13:29-1m--1108.6-256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NLDANalgonda  13:30-13:31-1m--1119.1114224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
5|--|TPPITipparthiX  13:40-13:41-1m--1136.358185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  14:02-14:03-1m--1156.755152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
7|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  14:45-14:46-1m11194.9-98mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|TMLUTummalacheruvu  14:50-14:51-1m--1206.849103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  15:03-15:04-1m11216.563100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|SAPSattenapalleX  15:34-15:35-1m11248.03072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/GNTGuntur Junction17:00-17:20-20m11290.23237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/TELTenali Junction  18:08-18:10-2m31315.94616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/NDONidubroluX  18:39-18:41-2m11337.9659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatlaX  19:00-19:01-1m21358.58210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/CLXChirala  19:12-19:14-2m21373.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngoleX  19:57-19:59-2m31422.99312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore  21:14-21:15-1m31539.63421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  22:23-22:25-2m31578.16319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta Junction  23:45-23:55-10m41661.540113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TPTYTirupati Main  00:10-00:15-5m32671.463150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
21/--/CTOChittoorX  01:24-01:25-1m--2743.329305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  02:33-02:35-2m32776.361213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  03:58-04:00-2m--2860.286405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MAPMorappur  04:38-04:40-2m--2914.679402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
25/==/SASalem Junction  05:30-05:35-5m32980.446283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26/==/EDErode Junction  06:55-07:05-10m121041.879175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
27/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:43-07:45-2m121092.055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  08:40-08:45-5m221142.547416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  09:55-10:00-5m321197.88384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
30/==/OTPOttappalamX  10:23-10:25-2m221229.51930mSROttapalam, Kerala
31/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX11:05-11:15-10m521242.45626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
32/==/TCRThrissur  11:50-11:53-3m121275.3736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
33/==/AWYAluva  12:38-12:40-2m121329.93412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•  13:10-13:15-5m221346.8519mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
35%==%KTYMKottayamX  14:25-14:30-5m121406.75615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
36%==%CGYChanganasseryX  14:49-14:50-1m221424.65211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:59-15:00-1m121432.46027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
38/==%CNGRChengannurX  15:09-15:10-1m121441.5686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
39/==/MVLKMavelikara  15:21-15:22-1m121454.02013mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  15:45-15:50-5m321461.75911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
41/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  16:04-16:05-1m--21475.44112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m121502.57116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:10-17:11-1m221526.23652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
44/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  18:20--421567.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site