Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SE1 *Duration not known*...#1459556
Sun May 10, 2015 (10:35AM)

17230/Sabari Express (PT)
శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

May 10 2015 (10:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Loco
HYB - GNT: KJM WDP-4 / 4B GNT - TVC: ED...
Read more...
WAP-4

cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 55m    39 halts    Distance: 1567 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

39 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -11:25+1410.022510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  11:50+311:55+25m119.269539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3|--|NLDANalgonda  13:30+2113:31+251m--1119.173224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
4|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  14:02+3214:03+331m--1156.755152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  14:45+2614:46+271m11194.97698mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|PGRLPiduguralla  15:03+3515:04+391m11216.563108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|SAPSattenapalle  15:34+4215:35+431m11248.03072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/GNTGuntur Junction17:00+417:20+920m11290.23237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/TELTenali Junction  18:08-118:10+62m31315.94616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NDONidubroluX  18:39+118:41+42m11337.9659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  19:00+719:01+81m21358.58210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CLXChiralaX  19:12+1219:14+122m21373.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/OGLOngole  19:57+1019:59+112m31422.99312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLRNellore  21:14+521:15+51m31539.63421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  22:23-522:25+22m31578.16319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  23:45+723:55+910m41661.540113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TPTYTirupati Main  00:10+1000:15+125m32671.463150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/CTOChittoor  01:24+1901:25+221m--2743.329305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:33+802:35+122m32776.361213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  03:58+204:00+52m--2860.286405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MAPMorappurX  04:38+1404:40+142m--2914.679402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
22/==/SASalem Junction  05:30+1705:35+175m32980.446283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
23/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:55-207:05+1010m121041.879175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
24/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:43+1707:45+172m121092.055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  08:40+808:45+85m221142.547416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  09:55-210:00+55m321197.88384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27/==/OTP