Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734405-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177122-0

17230/Sabari Express (PT)
శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 06, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 3rd March to 2nd June, 2017.In order to lay of...
more...
subway in lieu of LC No. 78 & 79 between Tummala Cheruvu – Nadikude stations on 11th & 18th May, 2017 Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Trivandrum Sabari Express will be regulated by 1 hrs 40 minutes enroute.
Wed May 10, 2017 (09:28PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (11:20) by डस्टर द राॅयल^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
BE1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 195 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 5m    41 halts    Distance: 1567 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -11:15+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 11:40+211:45+15m119.239539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX 12:04+512:05+51m--121.562525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.5
#4%--%NLDANalgonda 13:40+713:41+121m--1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 14:09+1814:10+191m11156.652153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.2
#6%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 14:54+1314:55+171m11194.95197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.4
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla 15:20+2015:21+231m11216.356107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.6
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 15:55+1715:56+181m11247.94072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.5
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 17:00+217:20+1220m11290.33238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.6
#10%==%TELTenali JunctionX 18:08+718:10+112m31315.94915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.1
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 18:37+718:38+91m11338.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#12/==/BPPBapatlaX 18:55+1518:56+151m21358.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#13/==/CLXChirala 19:08+1919:09+191m21373.6628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.5
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 19:57+1419:59+162m31423.18412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#15/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 20:19+2220:20+221m--1451.29826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.5
#16/==/NLRNellore 21:14+1921:15+191m31539.73421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.5
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 22:23+322:25+52m31578.26319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 23:45+1423:55+1710m41661.640116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 00:10+2500:15+285m32671.563152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.9
#20/--/CTOChittoorX 01:24+3001:25+311m--2743.429305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 02:33+1102:35+162m32776.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:58+604:00+72m--2860.784404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.7
#23/==/MAPMorappur 04:39+1804:40+191m--2915.479401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5065.7
#24/==/SASalem Junction 05:30+2405:35+245m32981.145282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#25/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:55+607:05+910m221040.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#26/==/TUPTiruppurX 07:48+1407:50+142m121091.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 08:40+1308:45+125m221141.556417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 09:45+1709:50+175m321197.26780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#29/==/OTPOttappalamX 10:18+1910:20+192m221228.51933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#30/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:00+611:10+2310m521241.44726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:52+2411:55+243m121274.5733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 12:40+3912:42+392m121329.12715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.8
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 13:20+2313:25+255m221345.9529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#34%==%KTYMKottayamX 14:35+4014:38+463m121406.15318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX 14:58+5615:00+562m321423.9538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 15:09+5915:10+1:001m321431.86822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannurX 15:18+1:0315:20+1:032m121440.98413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara 15:29+1:1015:30+1:121m121453.435 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 15:43+1:0715:45+1:082m321461.158 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 15:59+1:0916:00+1:091m--21474.53213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.3
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 16:52+4616:55+483m121501.97516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 17:14+5317:15+541m221525.53857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 18:20+32-421566.5- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site