Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
last run over
Tue Jan 22, 2013 (09:43AM)

06037/Chennai Egmore – Coimbatore Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर कोयंबटूर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 514 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Special
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

19 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -18:30---10.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  18:53-18:55-2m--124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:23-19:25-2m6155.57141mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  19:55-20:00-5m--191.05150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:20-21:25-5m--1158.46644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:15-22:45-30m--1213.111245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  22:57-22:58-1m--1235.44670mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
8|--|PRVPukkirivari  23:19-23:20-1m--1251.71799mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
9|--|CHSMChinna Salem  00:06-00:08-2m--2264.675138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
10|--|ATUAttur  00:33-00:35-2m--2296.184230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  00:43-00:44-1m--2307.335262mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
12|--|ETPEttapur Road  00:51-00:52-1m--2311.449280mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
13|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  01:01-01:02-1m--2318.754305mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
14|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  01:23-01:24-1m--2337.659321mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15|--|SXTSalem Town  01:32-01:34-2m--2345.514285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16|--|SASalem Junction  02:00-02:40-40m--2351.861283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SGESankaridurg  03:18-03:20-2m--2390.320271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction  04:30-04:35-5m--2413.170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TUPTiruppur  05:18-05:20-2m--2463.332305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
20/==/CBFCoimbatore North  06:48-06:50-2m--2510.818431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  07:00----2513.8-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site