Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 13:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 13:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.06037 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore special train will leave Tirunelveli at 22.55 hrs. o­n 22.05.2015 and reach Chennai Egmore at 11.55 hrs. the next day.
Tue
...
more...
May 19, 2015 (09:02PM)

06037/Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special
     

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 25h 55m    -9 halts    Distance: -493 km    Avg Speed: -19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @
Platform# 0
     F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 01:55
Platform# 0
      S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

-9 halts. -94 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  -22:55-01-650.46741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#2/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:53-23:55-2m01-585.17291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3/--/SRTSatur  00:13-00:15-2m02-563.64965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  00:48-00:50-2m02-536.640105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#5/--/MDUMadurai Junction  01:55-02:00-5m02-493.262139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:00-03:05-5m02-430.939287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:2594.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  05:30-05:40-10m42-336.65886mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:08123.5
#8%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:48-07:50-2m02-213.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#9%==%VMVillupuram Junction  08:40-09:00-20m02-158.46645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  10:33-10:35-2m62-55.56640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram  11:03-11:05-2m02-24.74732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#12/==/MBMMambalam  11:28-11:30-2m02-6.71613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.7
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:55--020.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site