Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Follows BJU Bypass Route.
Sun Sep 02, 2012 (07:01PM)

03281/New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special
     न्यू तिनसुकिया-राजेंद्र नगर पटना पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Food can be purchased from en route vendors.
ICF Rake
  0
 GN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 43m    22 halts    Distance: 1283 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
 M     
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 09:13 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

22 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between New Tinsukia Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction»  -07:30---10.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|DJGDuliajan  07:51-07:53-2m--116.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
3|--|NHKNaharkatiya  08:03-08:05-2m--125.660121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
4|--|NAMNamrup  08:16-08:18-2m--136.578123mNFRBorhat, Assam
5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  09:09-09:11-2m11102.56099mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
6|--|MXNMariani Junction  10:05-10:15-10m11156.753117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
7|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:58-11:00-2m--1194.753102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
8|--|DMVDimapur  12:20-12:25-5m--1264.956153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9|--|DPUDiphu  13:05-13:07-2m--1302.240180mNFRDiphu, Assam
10|-=!LMGLumding Junction  13:55-14:05-10m--1334.356142mNFRLumding, Assam
11!=-|HJIHojai  14:53-14:55-2m--1379.56778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
12|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  15:35-15:37-2m--1424.04165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
13|--|JIDJagi Road  16:27-16:29-2m--1458.03862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
14|==|GHYGuwahati  18:00-18:20-20m--1515.12160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
15|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction  18:40-18:45-5m--1522.07455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
16|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  20:25-20:27-2m--1645.64249mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  21:40-21:45-5m--1697.18158mNFR783381., Assam
18|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  22:13-22:15-2m--1734.85744mNFR03661-283454, Assam
19|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:30-23:35-5m--1806.14853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  03:05-03:20-15m--2974.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21%==%KNEKishanGanj  04:26-04:28-2m--21061.94152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
22%--%KIRKatihar Junction  06:50-07:05-15m--21158.15735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
23%==%NNANaugachia  08:06-08:08-2m--21215.96237mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
24%==%KGGKhagaria Junction•  09:13-09:15-2m--21282.86843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%BGSBegusarai  09:50-09:52-2m--21322.72146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26%--/BJU