Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Follows BJU Bypass Route.
Sun Sep 02, 2012 (07:01PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 03282

03281/New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Food can be purchased from en route vendors.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
1A-1, 2A-1, 3A-2, SL-12, GN-6, SLR-1 & SLRD-1=24 Coach Train.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 43m    22 halts    Distance: 1283 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
 M     
New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK 
Arrives @ 09:13 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Khagaria Junction/KGG 

22 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between New Tinsukia Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3)»  -07:30---10.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|DJGDuliajan  07:51-07:53-2m--116.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
3|--|NHKNaharkatiya  08:03-08:05-2m--125.660121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
4|--|NAMNamrup (2)  08:16-08:18-2m--136.578123mNFRBorhat, Assam
5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3)  09:09-09:11-2m11102.56099mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
6|--|MXNMariani Junction (3)  10:05-10:15-10m11156.753117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
7|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2)  10:58-11:00-2m--1194.753102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
8|--|DMVDimapur (3)  12:20-12:25-5m--1264.956153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9|--|DPUDiphu (2)  13:05-13:07-2m--1302.240180mNFRDiphu, Assam
10|-=!LMGLumding Junction (5)  13:55-14:05-10m--1334.356142mNFRLumding, Assam
11!=-|HJIHojai (2)  14:53-14:55-2m--1379.56778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
12|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3)  15:35-15:37-2m--1424.04165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
13|--|JIDJagi Road (2)  16:27-16:29-2m--1458.03862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
14|==|GHYGuwahati (7)  18:00-18:20-20m--1515.12160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
15|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  18:40-18:45-5m--1522.07455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
16|--|GLPTGoalpara Town (3)  20:25-20:27-2m--1645.64249mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  21:40-21:45-5m--1697.18158mNFR783381., Assam
18|==|FKMFakiragram Junction (4)  22:13-22:15-2m--1734.85744mNFR03661-283454, Assam
19|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3)  23:30-23:35-5m--1806.14853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  03:05-03:20-15m--2974.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  04:26-04:28-2m--21061.94152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
22%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)  06:50-07:05-15m--21158.15735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
23%==%NNANaugachia (3)  08:06-08:08-2m--21215.96237mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
24%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3)•  09:13-09:15-2m--21282.86843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%BGSBegusarai (3)  09:50-09:52-2m--21322.72146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26%--/BJUBarauni Junction (9)  10:30-10:35-5m--21336.21849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27/--/MKAMokama Junction (4)  11:45-11:47-2m--21356.83548mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  13:03-13:05-2m--21400.74751mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)  14:00----21443.5-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site