Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214021-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2278789-0

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1, placed btwn B2 & S1.Aungmented with an additional chair car coach CE1
Tue May 23, 2017 (10:09AM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (10:07) by Harsh Khatri
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DUA/Dhaura and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -20:50+0210.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:23+921:25+92m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:39+1021:41+112m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:56+1321:58+132m1164.146 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4735.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X 22:45+1823:10+1625m7199.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33+2000:35+202m--2173.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+2301:30+222m32246.890 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+3001:54+302m12279.953321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:25+2103:40+3615m52360.375496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+4604:04+482m--2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+3604:35+395m--2401.856469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 05:35+2405:45+2110m--2457.283492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+2306:10+222m--2488.913500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-506:55+32m--2498.576513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 07:17+1307:19+162m--2526.351453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 07:51+1307:53+132m--2553.764428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road 08:23+1308:25+132m--2585.763426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+1308:55+142m--2615.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+1409:38+262m12645.471435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhrajX 09:57+2709:59+322m12668.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur 10:15+3510:17+352m12686.655421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+4110:28+415m--2692.126415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:15+2911:25+3010m22712.557477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 12:11+3612:13+372m--2756.637502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX 12:56+2212:58+242m12782.849451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli 13:22+1913:24+192m12802.331403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:20-114:40+1320m42831.174 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+4315:10+502m--2865.753407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+5215:25+522m--2877.243396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:48+4515:50+472m32893.977373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat 16:21+5116:23+512m32933.772313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+5716:46+582m22959.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+5517:40+1:0115m42984.376259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:3118:07+1:322m--21016.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:3618:30+1:372m--21039.589177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+1:4518:55+1:462m121073.645156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38/--/ORAIOraiX 19:28+1:3919:30+1:442m321098.387139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39/--/KPIKalpi 19:53+1:5219:55+1:532m121131.748122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40/--/PHNPokhrayanX 20:13+1:5320:15+1:532m121146.120133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.5
#41/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+2622:30+272m121190.721133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.1
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+2723:20+3310m621204.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+5523:44+572m321222.449 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+1:2001:05+1:2715m331276.840124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:48+1:2601:50+1:262m--31305.172123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+1:3102:24+1:322m--31343.345116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#47!==!RDLRudauli 02:55+1:2302:57+1:242m--31366.536109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#48!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+1:1204:13+1:1413m131404.628104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49|--|AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+1:1904:30+1:202m--31411.67099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#50!==!GGJGoshainGanj 04:57+1:2504:59+1:242m--31443.34898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#51!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:27+1:1905:29+1:202m--31465.76092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#52%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+1:2005:50+1:202m--31484.63092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 06:40+5607:10+4830m--31509.66190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#54!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 07:31+1:0807:33+1:082m--31530.84885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#55!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 07:44+1:0907:46+1:122m--31539.64687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#56!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 08:20+1:1108:25+1:135m131565.53081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#57!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 09:08+1:0009:10+1:052m--31587.12980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 09:55+5810:10+5115m2,331608.73675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59%==%IAAIndara Junction 10:23+5010:25+512m--31616.66174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#60!%%!%RSRRasraXO 10:53+5810:55+1:002m231644.83572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#61!%%!%BUIBallia 11:50+4911:55+505m--31677.27265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.1
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur 12:26+1:0012:28+1:012m--31714.33461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.1
#63%--%CPRChhapra Junction 13:20+5113:35+5215m--31743.45658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:33+1:1514:35+1:162m231797.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction 14:48+1:1314:50+1:162m231802.94655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:00+1:4616:05+1:495m131856.83757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 17:30+2:0417:58+2:1728m--31908.94351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#68!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 18:43+2:2118:45+2:222m131941.31055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.9
#69!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 19:15+2:04-131946.1-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site