Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 05:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 05:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 (duration not known)....#1181763
Fri Aug 08, 2014 (06:37PM)

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI-RTM :BRC WAP4E RTM-DBG :RTM WDM3A
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SX1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -20:50+3210.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:23+821:25+82m2128.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad Junction  21:39+1121:41+112m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:59+1222:01+122m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO22:45+1123:10+1225m7199.85336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/GDAGodhra Junction  00:33+700:35+72m--2173.777122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
8/==/DHDDahodX  01:32+1301:34+132m--2246.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  01:56+3101:58+312m--2279.955317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  03:25+2003:40+3015m52360.269495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KUHKhachrod  04:04+4704:06+482m--2387.934 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NADNagda Junction  04:30+2804:35+295m--2401.761468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  05:30+2805:50+2320m--2457.374492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/TANTarana RoadO  06:17+2906:18+291m--2490.716498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/MKCMaksi Junction  06:53+606:55+122m--2500.376513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|SFYShajapurX  07:17+2007:19+232m--2528.150453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|SFWSarangpur  07:51+2107:53+222m--2554.765422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+2108:25+232m--2587.363426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX  08:53+2808:55+282m--2616.544423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  09:36+3109:38+402m12646.972435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|KHRJKumbhraj  09:57+4209:59+432m12669.672401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|VJPVijay PurX  10:15+4710:17+472m--2688.752420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
23|-=%RTARuthiyai Junction  10:23+5010:28+545m--2693.926414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
24|-=%GUNAGuna Junction  11:15+3711:25+4110m22714.258477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
25/--/ASKNAshok NagarX  12:11+4412:13+452m--2758.337502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
26/--/PIAPipraigaonX  12:56+3812:58+392m12784.848451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
27/--/MNVMungaoli  13:22+3613:24+362m--2804.026403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
28/--/BINABina JunctionX14:30+1314:40+2810m42833.056414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DUADhauraX  15:17+3915:19+402m--2867.758407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/JLNJakhalaun  15:31+4015:33+402m--2879.259394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
31/==/LARLalitpurX  15:50+4015:55+405m32896.092373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TBTTalbahat  16:21+4716:23+472m32935.971314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BABBabina  16:44+5216:46+522m22960.839285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/JHSJhansi Junction  17:25+4917:40+5515m--2986.3-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/CGNChirgaon  17:46+1:3117:48+1:322m--21018.064192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/MOTHMoth  18:10+1:3218:12+1:332m--21041.579175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/AITAit Junction  18:38+1:3918:40+1:412m121075.645154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
38/--/ORAIOraiX  19:13+1:3519:15+1:422m321100.273139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
39/--/KPIKalpiX  19:42+1:5019:44+1:502m--21133.065114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  19:58+1:5420:00+1:542m121148.118133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
41/-=/BZMBhimsen  22:28+2122:30+232m121192.421136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+2923:20+2910m621206.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:42+3423:44+362m--21223.950129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:50+2501:05+2915m331278.540124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:48+4701:50+472m--31307.171124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:0102:24+1:012m--31345.143116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|RDLRudauli  02:56+5602:57+571m--31368.234112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh