Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 (duration not known)....#1181763
Fri Aug 08, 2014 (06:37PM)

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI-RTM :BRC WAP4E RTM-DBG :RTM WDM3A
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SX1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -20:50+3210.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:23+721:25+72m2128.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad Junction  21:39+1021:41+102m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:59+1022:01+102m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO22:45+1123:10+1225m7199.85336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/GDAGodhra Junction  00:33+500:35+62m--2173.777122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
8/==/DHDDahodX  01:32+1601:34+162m--2246.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  01:56+3401:58+342m--2279.955317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  03:25+1703:40+2815m52360.269495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KUHKhachrod  04:04+4904:06+502m--2387.934 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NADNagda Junction  04:30+3304:35+345m--2401.761468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  05:30+2905:50+2320m--2457.374492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/TANTarana RoadO  06:17+2806:18+281m--2490.716498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/MKCMaksi Junction  06:53+806:55+122m--2500.376513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|SFYShajapurX  07:17+2007:19+262m--2528.150453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|SFWSarangpur  07:51+2507:53+252m--2554.765422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+2408:25+252m--2587.363426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX  08:53+2808:55+292m--2616.544423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  09:36+3409:38+422m12646.972435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|KHRJKumbhraj  09:57+4309:59+442m12669.672401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|VJPVijay PurX  10:15+4910:17+492m--2688.752420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
23|-=%RTARuthiyai Junction  10:23+5210:28+545m--2693.926414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
24|-=%GUNAGuna Junction  11:15+3511:25+3910m22714.258477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
25/--/ASKNAshok NagarX  12:11+4412:13+462m--2758.337502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
26/--/PIAPipraigaonX  12:56+3812:58+382m12784.848451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
27/--/MNVMungaoli  13:22+3313:24+332m--2804.026403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
28/--/BINABina JunctionX14:30+814:40+2810m42833.056414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DUADhauraX  15:17+3515:19+352m--2867.758407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/JLNJakhalaun  15:31+3615:33+362m--2879.259394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
31/==/LARLalitpurX  15:50+3515:55+355m32896.092373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TBTTalbahat  16:21+4316:23+432m32935.971314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BABBabina  16:44+5016:46+512m22960.839285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/JHSJhansi Junction  17:25+4417:40+5115m--2986.3-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/CGNChirgaon  17:46+1:2717:48+1:282m--21018.064192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/MOTHMoth  18:10+1:2818:12+1:292m--21041.579175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/AITAit Junction  18:38+1:3618:40+1:382m121075.645154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
38/--/ORAIOraiX  19:13+1:3119:15+1:402m321100.273139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
39/--/KPIKalpiX  19:42+1:4619:44+1:482m--21133.065114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  19:58+1:5120:00+1:512m121148.118133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
41/-=/BZMBhimsen  22:28+1522:30+212m121192.421136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+3023:20+2910m621206.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:42+3523:44+352m--21223.950129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:50+2301:05+2515m331278.540124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:48+3701:50+382m--31307.171124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+5402:24+542m--31345.143116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|RDLRudauli  02:56+4702:57+481m--31368.234112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh