Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Running with extra SL coach
Tue Oct 20, 2015 (05:00PM)

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI-RTM :BRC WAP4E RTM-DBG :RTM WDM3A
Rating: 2.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SX1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -20:50+0210.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  20:59+021:01+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:25+221:27+22m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:41+221:43+22m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:58+522:00+52m1164.14844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO22:45+223:10+425m7199.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction00:33-100:35+12m--2173.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX  01:30+1501:32+162m--2246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  01:54+2601:56+262m--2279.954321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO03:25+1503:40+3115m52360.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod  04:04+4404:06+452m--2388.034499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction  04:30+3504:35+385m--2401.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  05:35+2405:45+2110m--2457.279493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO  06:09+2506:11+242m--2488.914500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:429.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction  06:53-306:55+32m--2498.476513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX  07:17+1407:19+182m--2526.250453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3226.6
#17|--|SFWSarangpur  07:51+1407:53+142m--2552.865422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.7
#18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+1608:25+162m--2585.563426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.2
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX  08:53+1508:55+162m--2614.744423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  09:36+1309:38+212m12645.172435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.7
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj  09:57+2109:59+222m12667.872401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#22|--|VJPVijay PurX  10:15+2610:17+272m--2686.950420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  10:23+3110:28+345m--2691.926414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.3
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction  11:15+1711:25+2110m22712.258477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.2
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  12:11+3112:13+342m--2756.437502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX  12:56+2112:58+232m12782.749451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli  13:22+2313:24+232m--2802.131403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX14:20+714:40+1020m42830.956413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3734.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX  15:17+2715:19+272m--2865.558407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun  15:31+2815:33+302m--2877.067396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#31/==/LARLalitpurX  15:48+3215:55+297m32893.792373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat  16:21+3616:23+362m32933.572313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina  16:44+4216:46+422m22958.839284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction17:25+3717:40+4415m52984.176259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35/--/CGNChirgaon  18:05+1:0018:07+1:042m--21015.874192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#36/--/MOTHMoth  18:26+1:0918:28+1:102m--21039.3-175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1234.1
#37/--/AITAit Junction  18:40+1:3018:42+1:332m121073.348154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#38/--/ORAIOraiX  19:13+1:2719:15+1:352m321098.080139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#39/--/KPIKalpiX  19:40+1:4719:42+1:472m--21131.441122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.5
#40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  20:03+1:4320:05+1:432m121145.919133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2344.5
#41/--/BZMBhimsen  22:28+1322:30+202m121190.421133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+3023:20+3010m621204.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:42+3323:44+332m--21222.049128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:50+2801:05+3115m331276.440124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:48+4801:50+492m--31304.772123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:0102:24+1:022m--31342.945116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#47|--|RDLRudauli  02:55+5602:57+572m--31366.139109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.1
#48|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  03:55+4704:13+4618m--31404.227104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#49|--|AYAyodhya Junction  04:28+5104:30+522m--31411.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#50|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  04:57+5604:59+562m--31442.74498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#51|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  05:29+5105:31+532m--31464.96792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#52|--|MLPRMalipur  05:48+5605:50+562m--31484.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX06:40+3207:10+3630m--31509.06190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#54|--|KRNDKhorason Road  07:31+4307:33+432m--31530.24885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#55|--|SMZSarai Mir  07:44+4907:46+502m--31539.13587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#56|--|AMHAzamgarh  08:30+3708:35+415m131564.93981mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.6
#57|--|MMAMuhammadabad  09:08+3609:10+442m--31586.52980mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58|--|MAUMau JunctionX  09:55+4710:10+4015m--31608.23675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59|==|IAAIndara Junction  10:23+3910:25+402m--31616.05774mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#60|--|RSRRasraX  10:55+4610:57+502m--31644.34172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#61%--%BUIBallia  11:45+4411:50+455m--31676.76765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.1
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur  12:23+5212:25+522m--31713.83261mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.1
#63%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:20+4013:40+4320m--31742.96558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:30+1:0914:35+1:105m--31797.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction  14:48+1:0814:50+1:162m--31802.54655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:00+1:2516:05+1:315m131856.33757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO17:30+1:1817:58+1:3028m--31908.44551mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#68|--|LSILaheria Sarai  18:41+1:3918:43+1:392m131940.8952mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#69|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  19:15+1:20-131945.9-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site