Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550740-0
Entry# 722490-0

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (11:15AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DUA/Dhaura and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -20:50+0210.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:23+1121:25+112m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:39+1121:41+112m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 21:56+1421:58+142m1164.14644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X 22:45+1323:10+1325m7199.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33+300:35+32m--2173.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+2401:30+242m--2246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+2901:54+302m--2279.953321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:25+1903:40+4315m52360.375495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+5304:04+542m--2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+3804:35+415m--2401.756469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 05:35+3105:45+2610m--2457.283493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+3106:10+302m--2488.913500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53+206:55+62m--2498.476513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 07:17+2507:19+242m--2526.251453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.3
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 07:51+1907:53+192m--2553.564428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road 08:23+2108:25+232m--2585.663426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+2708:55+292m--2614.944422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+2409:38+322m12645.371435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhrajX 09:57+3309:59+432m12667.870402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur 10:15+4710:17+482m12686.555421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+5710:28+565m--2692.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:15+5211:25+5710m22712.457477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 12:11+1:0612:13+1:072m--2756.537502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.2
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX 12:56+5312:58+542m12782.749451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli 13:22+4713:24+472m12802.131403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:20+3014:40+3420m42831.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+1:1615:10+1:172m--2865.553407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+1:1815:25+1:192m--2877.143396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction 15:48+1:1215:50+1:132m32893.877373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat 16:21+1:1716:23+1:192m32933.672313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+1:2516:46+1:262m22958.939284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+1:2217:40+1:3215m42984.276259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:5218:07+1:532m--21015.967193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:5318:30+1:542m--21039.489177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+2:0118:55+2:022m121073.545156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38%==%ORAIOraiX 19:28+1:5619:30+2:012m321098.187139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39%==%KPIKalpi 19:53+2:0819:55+2:102m121131.548122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40%==%PHNPokhrayanX 20:13+2:1320:15+2:162m121146.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.5
#41%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+5122:30+552m121190.521133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+1:1423:20+1:1810m621204.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+1:3723:44+1:382m321222.149128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+2:0801:05+2:1115m331276.540124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:48+2:2001:50+2:222m--31304.872123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+2:4102:24+2:432m--31343.145116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#47!==!RDLRudauli 02:55+2:4102:57+2:442m--31366.236109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#48!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+2:4504:13+2:5113m131404.328104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49|--|AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+2:5304:30+2:542m--31411.37099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#50!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 04:57+3:0304:59+3:032m--31443.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#51!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:29+2:5505:31+2:572m--31465.46792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#52%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+3:0405:50+3:042m--31484.33092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 06:40+2:4307:10+2:4330m--31509.36190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#54!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 07:31+2:5007:33+2:522m--31530.54885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#55!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 07:44+3:0407:46+3:042m--31539.34687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#56!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 08:20+3:1108:25+3:155m131565.23081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#57!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 09:08+2:5909:10+3:032m--31586.82980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 09:55+2:4110:10+2:3315m2,331608.43674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 10:23+2:3710:25+2:382m--31616.36175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#60!%%!%RSRRasraX 10:53+2:4510:55+2:472m231644.53572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#61!%%!%BUIBallia 11:50+2:3111:55+2:325m--31677.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.1
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur 12:26+2:4912:28+2:502m--31714.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.1
#63%--%CPRChhapra Junction 13:20+2:4813:35+2:5015m--31743.15658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:33+3:1814:35+3:232m231797.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction 14:48+3:2114:50+3:242m231802.74655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:00+3:5216:05+3:545m131856.53757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 17:30+3:4717:58+3:5128m--31908.64351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#68!==!LSILaheria Sarai 18:43+4:0018:45+4:012m131941.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.9
#69!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 19:15+3:42-131945.8-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site