Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 03:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 03:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 29.04.2016 to 29.06.2016 On Temporary Basis.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:34PM)

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI-RTM :BRC WAP4E RTM-DBG :RTM WDM3A
Rating: 2.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SX1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -20:50+0210.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  20:59+021:01+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:25+321:27+32m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:41+421:43+42m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:58+722:00+72m1164.14844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO22:45+723:10+825m7199.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction00:33+200:35+32m02173.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX  01:30+2001:32+192m02246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  01:54+2701:56+262m02279.954321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO03:25+1703:40+3515m52360.369495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod  04:04+4304:06+442m02388.034498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction  04:30+3304:35+365m02401.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  05:35+3205:45+3510m02457.279493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadXO  06:09+4206:11+412m02488.914500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:429.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction  06:53+906:55+152m02498.476513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX  07:17+3407:19+382m02526.250453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3226.6
#17|--|SFWSarangpur  07:51+3207:53+322m02552.865422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.7
#18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+3408:25+352m02585.563426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.2
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX  08:53+3508:55+372m02614.744423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  09:36+3709:38+452m12645.172435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.7
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj  09:57+4709:59+492m12667.872401mWCRManpura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#22|--|VJPVijay PurX  10:15+5310:17+552m02686.950420mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|RTARuthiyai JunctionX  10:23+1:0110:28+1:055m02691.926415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction  11:15+4911:25+5210m22712.358477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.2
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  12:11+5712:13+1:012m02756.537502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX  12:56+4412:58+442m12782.849451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli  13:22+4113:24+412m02802.231403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX14:20+2614:40+3020m42831.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3734.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX  15:17+4215:19+422m02865.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun  15:31+4215:33+422m02877.167396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  15:48+4215:55+397m32893.892373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat  16:21+5016:23+572m32933.672313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina  16:44+1:0016:46+1:002m22958.939284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction17:25+5017:40+5515m52984.276259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35/--/CGNChirgaon  18:05+1:1418:07+1:162m021015.974192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#36/--/MOTHMothX  18:26+1:1918:28+1:202m021039.4-175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1234.1
#37/--/AITAit Junction  18:40+1:4118:42+1:422m121073.448154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#38/--/ORAIOraiX  19:13+1:3519:15+1:432m321098.180139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#39/--/KPIKalpiX  19:40+1:5419:42+1:562m021131.541122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.5
#40/--/PHNPokhrayanX  20:03+1:5420:05+1:552m121146.019133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2344.5
#41/--/BZMBhimsen  22:28+2622:30+252m121190.521133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+4823:20+5010m621204.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:42+4123:44+412m021222.149128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:50+3601:05+3715m331276.540124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:48+1:0001:50+1:012m031304.872123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:0902:24+1:092m031343.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#47|--|RDLRudauli  02:55+5902:57+1:002m031366.239109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.1
#48%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  03:55+5404:13+5618m031404.327104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#49%--%AYAyodhya Junction  04:28+1:0004:30+1:002m031411.17098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#50|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  04:57+1:0404:59+1:042m031442.84498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#51|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  05:29+5905:31+592m031465.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#52|--|MLPRMalipur  05:48+1:0205:50+1:032m031484.13092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX06:40+3807:10+3630m031509.16190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#54|--|KRNDKhorason Road  07:31+4707:33+472m031530.34885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#55|--|SMZSarai Mir  07:44+5407:46+562m031539.23587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#56|--|AMHAzamgarh  08:30+3908:35+425m131565.03981mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.6
#57|--|MMAMuhammadabad  09:08+3609:10+452m031586.62980mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58|--|MAUMau JunctionX  09:55+4510:10+4215m031608.33675mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59|==|IAAIndara Junction  10:23+4310:25+432m031616.15774mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#60|--|RSRRasraX  10:55+4510:57+492m031644.44172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#61%--%BUIBallia  11:45+4411:50+445m031676.86765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur  12:23+5112:25+512m031713.93261mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.1
#63%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:20+4913:40+4720m031743.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:30+1:1614:35+1:165m031797.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction  14:48+1:1314:50+1:222m031802.54655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:00+1:4316:05+1:465m131856.33757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO17:30+1:3117:58+1:3528m031908.54551mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#68!==!LSILaheria Sarai  18:41+1:4518:43+1:452m131940.9952mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#69!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  19:15+1:24-131945.9-54mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site