Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Running with extra coach BE1 and SX1...
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (09:56PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (6:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DUA/Dhaura and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -20:50+2210.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  20:57+020:59+02m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:23+1021:25+92m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:39+1021:41+102m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:56+1221:58+122m1164.14644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X22:45+823:10+1025m7199.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction00:33+200:35+22m02173.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX  01:28+1901:30+192m02246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  01:52+2201:54+232m02279.953321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction03:25+1803:40+3415m52360.375495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod  04:02+4504:04+472m02388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction  04:30+3304:35+355m02401.756469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  05:35+2005:45+1610m02457.283493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO  06:08+1906:10+182m02488.913500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction  06:53-1106:55+02m02498.476513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX  07:17+807:19+112m02526.251453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.3
#17|--|SFWSarangpur  07:51+407:53+52m02553.564428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+808:25+122m02585.663426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX  08:53+1208:55+152m02614.944422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  09:36+1809:38+262m12645.371435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhrajX  09:57+2509:59+322m12667.870402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur  10:15+3810:17+402m02686.555421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  10:23+4810:28+495m02692.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction  11:15+3611:25+4310m22712.458477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.2
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  12:11+5312:13+552m02756.637502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX  12:56+3912:58+392m12782.849451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli  13:22+5513:24+552m02802.231403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX14:20+3714:40+4120m42831.174413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX  15:08+5115:10+512m02865.653407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun  15:23+5215:25+522m02877.243396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction  15:48+4615:50+482m32893.877373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahatX  16:21+5516:23+552m32933.772313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina  16:44+5716:46+582m22959.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction17:25+5117:40+5615m42984.376259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX  18:05+1:1418:07+1:172m021015.967192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth  18:28+1:2018:30+1:212m021039.489175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction  18:53+1:2818:55+1:292m121073.545154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38%==%ORAIOraiX  19:28+1:2219:30+1:262m321098.287139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39%==%KPIKalpi  19:53+1:4019:55+1:402m121131.648122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40%==%PHNPokhrayanX  20:13+1:4820:15+1:502m121146.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.5
#41%==%BZMBhimsen Junction  22:28+2322:30+312m121190.621133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+3123:20+3110m621204.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:42+5023:44+502m321222.149128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:50+1:0701:05+1:0515m331276.540124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:48+1:0701:50+1:082m031304.972123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:1202:24+1:122m031343.145116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#47|--|RDLRudauli  02:55+1:0202:57+1:022m031366.236109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#48|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  04:00+1:0404:13+1:2013m131404.428104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49|--|AYAyodhya Junction  04:28+1:2604:30+1:272m031411.47099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#50|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  04:57+1:3704:59+1:372m031443.14598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#51|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  05:29+1:3205:31+1:362m031465.46792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#52%--%MLPRMalipur  05:48+1:4105:50+1:412m031484.43092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX06:40+1:2007:10+1:1830m031509.36190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#54!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road  07:31+1:3007:33+1:302m031530.54885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#55!%%!%SMZSarai Mir  07:44+1:3007:46+1:312m031539.44687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#56!%%!%AMHAzamgarh  08:20+1:2808:25+1:375m131565.23081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#57!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad  09:08+1:2909:10+1:362m031586.82980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX  09:55+1:2410:10+1:1715m2,331608.53674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59!%%!%IAAIndara Junction  10:23+1:2010:25+1:222m031616.36175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#60|--|RSRRasraX  10:53+1:2810:55+1:312m231644.63572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#61!%%!%BUIBallia  11:50+1:2211:55+1:245m031677.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.1
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur  12:26+1:3412:28+1:342m031714.13461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.1
#63%--%CPRChhapra Junction  13:20+1:2713:35+1:2915m031743.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:33+1:5214:35+1:582m231797.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction  14:48+1:5414:50+2:132m231802.74655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:00+2:3016:05+2:355m131856.63757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO17:30+2:2317:58+2:2928m031908.74351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#68!==!LSILaheria Sarai  18:43+2:4318:45+2:452m131941.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.9
#69!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  19:15+2:24-131945.9-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site