Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SX1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# 7
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -20:50-210.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  20:59-21:01-2m213.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:25-21:27-2m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:41-21:43-2m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:58-22:00-2m1164.14844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO22:45-23:10-25m7199.85337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.7
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction00:33-00:35-2m02173.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX  01:30-01:32-2m02246.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  01:54-01:56-2m02279.954321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX03:25-03:40-15m52360.369494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod  04:04-04:06-2m02388.034498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction  04:30-04:35-5m02401.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  05:35-05:45-10m02457.279493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO  06:09-06:11-2m02488.914500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:429.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction  06:53-06:55-2m02498.476 WRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX  07:17-07:19-2m02526.250453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3226.6
#17|--|SFWSarangpur  07:51-07:53-2m02552.865422mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.7
#18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23-08:25-2m02585.563426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.2
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX  08:53-08:55-2m02614.745423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj  09:36-09:38-2m12645.271 WCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj  09:57-09:59-2m12667.770402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay PurX  10:15-10:17-2m02686.455421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  10:23-10:28-5m02691.926415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction  11:15-11:25-10m22712.358 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.2
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  12:11-12:13-2m02756.537502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX  12:56-12:58-2m12782.749451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli  13:22-13:24-2m02802.131403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX14:20-14:40-20m42831.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3734.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX  15:17-15:19-2m02865.558407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun  15:31-15:33-2m02877.167396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  15:48-15:55-7m32893.792373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat  16:21-16:23-2m32933.672313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina  16:44-16:46-2m22958.939284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction17:25-17:40-15m52984.276259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaon  18:05-18:07-2m021015.874192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#36%==%MOTHMothX  18:26-18:28-2m021039.3-175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1234.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction  18:40-18:42-2m121073.448154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#38%==%ORAIOraiX  19:13-19:15-2m321098.180139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#39%==%KPIKalpiX  19:40-19:42-2m021131.541122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.5
#40%==%PHNPokhrayanX  20:03-20:05-2m121145.919133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2344.5
#41%==%BZMBhimsen  22:28-22:30-2m121190.421133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10-23:20-10m621204.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:42-23:44-2m021222.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:50-01:05-15m331276.440124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:48-01:50-2m031304.872123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22-02:24-2m031343.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#47|--|RDLRudauli  02:55-02:57-2m031366.139109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.1
#48|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  03:55-04:13-18m131404.228104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49|--|AYAyodhya Junction  04:28-04:30-2m031411.37198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#50|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  04:57-04:59-2m031443.14598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#51|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  05:29-05:31-2m031465.46792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#52%--%MLPRMalipur  05:48-05:50-2m031484.33092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX06:40-07:10-30m031509.36190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#54%--%KRNDKhorason Road  07:31-07:33-2m031530.54885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#55%--%SMZSarai Mir  07:44-07:46-2m031539.33587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#56%--%AMHAzamgarh  08:30-08:35-5m131565.23981mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.6
#57%--%MMAMuhammadabad  09:08-09:10-2m031586.82980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58%--%MAUMau JunctionX  09:55-10:10-15m031608.43675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59%==%IAAIndara Junction  10:23-10:25-2m031616.35774mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#60%--%RSRRasraX  10:55-10:57-2m031644.54172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#61%--%BUIBallia  11:45-11:50-5m031677.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.1
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur  12:23-12:25-2m031714.03261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.1
#63%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:20-13:40-20m031743.16558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:30-14:35-5m231797.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction  14:48-14:50-2m231802.74655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:00-16:05-5m131856.53757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO17:30-17:58-28m031908.64551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#68!==!LSILaheria Sarai  18:41-18:43-2m131941.0955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:324.9
#69!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  19:15--131945.8-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site