Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:56AM)

12582⇒22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express

Sep 03 2014 (6:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-AB1-A1-B2-B1-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR while arriving vskp from bbs
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22882bhubaneshwar Tirupati express
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BBS-BZA: LGD WAP-4 / BZA WAM-4 BZA-PUNE: KZJ WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 1703 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

12 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -22:10---10.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  22:40-22:45-5m--118.97825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:38-00:40-2m--2166.17227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:40-03:42-2m--2382.96363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:40-05:00-20m32444.13311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/DVDDuvvada  05:30-05:32-2m--2460.46546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:40-11:00-20m--2793.24224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  11:45-11:50-5m--2825.06837mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|NLDANalgonda  14:20-14:21-1m--2996.233224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  17:40-17:50-10m821106.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  21:40-21:45-5m221290.853431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==!GRGulbargaX  22:27-22:30-3m321327.671458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13|==|SURSolapurX  00:05-00:15-10m331440.255461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:00--431702.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site