Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 25, 2013 (09:12AM)

03126/Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2AC-1, 3AC-2, Sleeper-10, General-3, SLR=2 => 18 Coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 1469 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S      
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

13 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal»  -19:50---10.072208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur Central  01:45-01:55-10m--2428.578128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  04:25-04:30-5m62622.868100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  06:45-06:55-10m--2775.56783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:44-07:46-2m--2830.18280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:21-08:23-2m--2877.676111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:37-08:39-2m--2895.359114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
8/==/GAYAGaya Junction  10:05-10:10-5m--2980.366117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
9/==/KQRKoderma Junction  11:20-11:22-2m--21056.865399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  12:48-12:50-2m--21150.240239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  13:35-13:40-5m--21180.054235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
12/==/ASNAsansol Junction  14:45-14:50-5m--21238.285113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/DGRDurgapur  15:20-15:22-2m--21280.66871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  16:18-16:20-2m--21344.26834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
15|--|KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  18:10----21469.0-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site