Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

03126/Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special
দিল্লি আনন্দ বিহার টি - কলকাতা চিৎপুর দ্রত পূজা বিশেষ     दिल्ली आनंद विहार टी - कोलकाता चितपुर सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 25, 2013 (09:12AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kolkata is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 0
S      
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M     
KOAA/Kolkata 

13 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -19:50-010.072209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations05:55427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  01:45-01:55-10m02427.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  04:25-04:30-5m62622.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  06:45-06:55-10m02775.06784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road  07:44-07:46-2m02829.48280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:21-08:23-2m02877.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:37-08:39-2m02894.859113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2685.1
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction  10:05-10:10-5m02979.965115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction  11:20-11:22-2m021056.165399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2693.5
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  12:48-12:50-2m021149.640240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.8
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  13:35-13:40-5m021179.354236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0558.6
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction  14:45-14:50-5m021237.985114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#13/==/DGRDurgapur  15:20-15:22-2m021280.36877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.5
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  16:18-16:20-2m021343.85437mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5098.6
#15/==/KOAAKolkata•  18:10--021442.4-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site