Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (08:42AM)

05903/Dibrugarh - Anand Vihar SF Special Fare Special
ডিব্রুগড় - অানন্দ বিহাৰ সাপ্তাহিক স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रुगढ़ - आनंद विहार साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ-WDP-4/4B
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food can be purchased at wayside stations/vendors.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Anand Vihar Terminal is 402 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 2723 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:50 +3 nights (Avg 8h 3m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

19 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -22:30-110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:30-23:40-10m0142.161124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:40102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  01:20+101:25+15m02144.659100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:20+002:30+010m12198.736117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction  03:33-803:35+02m02236.847102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3070.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur  05:05+1005:10+105m02307.056154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
8 intermediate stations01:1569.5
#7!==!LMGLumding Junction  06:25+706:30+85m02376.454142mNFRLumding, Assam
53 intermediate stations03:15442.2
#8|==|GHYGuwahati  09:45+3110:00+1:1215m03818.76359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:30156.8
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  12:30+1:5012:35+1:505m03975.57359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations03:25250.8
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  16:00+3:1516:15+3:1015m031226.359114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:56173.4
#11%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  19:11-19:12-1m031399.75333mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3329.4
#12%--%KIRKatihar Junction  19:45-19:55-10m231429.27235mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:38124.5
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:33+5:2021:35+5:212m031553.65543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction  22:35+5:2022:45+5:2510m031609.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4587.6
#15/--/HJPHajipur Junction  00:30+5:2900:35+5:245m041696.64055mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3059.5
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  02:05-02:10-5m041756.17958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#17%--%BUIBallia  03:00-03:05-5m041822.36765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#18!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  05:10+7:3005:20+7:4510m041961.74082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations07:05282.8
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  12:25+7:4512:35+7:4010m042244.562124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.6
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction  17:50+7:5018:00+8:0510m042570.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50153.3
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  20:50+8:03-042723.4-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site