Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

05903/Dibrugarh - Anand Vihar SF Special Fare Special
ডিব্রুগড় - অানন্দ বিহাৰ সাপ্তাহিক স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रुगढ़ - आनंद विहार साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट स्पेशल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food can be purchased at wayside stations/vendors.
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (08:42AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SGUJ-WDP-4/4B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 70h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 2724 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:50 +3 nights
Platform# --
     F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

19 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -22:30-110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:30-23:40-10m--142.162124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:40102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  01:20-01:25-5m--2144.659100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:20-02:30-10m12198.736117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction  03:33-03:35-2m--2236.847102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3070.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur  05:05-05:10-5m--2307.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:1569.5
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction  06:25-06:30-5m--2376.454142mNFRLumding, Assam
53 intermediate stations03:15442.2
#8|==|GHYGuwahati  09:45-10:00-15m--3818.76359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:30156.8
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  12:30-12:35-5m--3975.57359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations03:25250.9
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  16:00-16:15-15m--31226.459114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:56173.5
#11%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  19:11-19:12-1m--31399.95333mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3329.4
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction  19:45-19:55-10m231429.37236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:38124.5
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:33-21:35-2m--31553.85543mECRNNA, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction  22:35-22:45-10m--31609.15049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4587.6
#15/--/HJPHajipur Junction  00:30-00:35-5m--41696.74055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3059.5
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  02:05-02:10-5m--41756.27958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#17%--%BUIBallia  03:00-03:05-5m--41822.46765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction  05:10-05:20-10m--41961.84082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations07:05282.8
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  12:25-12:35-10m--42244.762124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.6
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction  17:50-18:00-10m--42570.354197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50153.3
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  20:50----42723.6-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site