Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:48PM)

55730/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Radhikapur - কাতিহার যাত্রী     राधिकापुर - कटिहार पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (9:19AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT WDM-3A
Rating: 2.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GN1
  3
GN2
  4
GN3
  5
GN4
  6
GN5
  7
GN6
  8
GN7
  9
GN8
 10
GN9
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorphar and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    2 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRR/Gorphar 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gorphar and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur  -18:45+1--1-80.05335mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon  18:52-18:53-1m--1-73.85040mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj  19:00+419:02+102m--1-67.95943mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree  19:12+1119:14+112m--1-58.13938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#5|--|BMGRBamangram  19:19-19:20-1m--1-54.85340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj  19:28+1119:30+112m--1-47.85638mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#7|--|JTKJhitkia  19:37-19:38-1m--1-41.24032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna  19:44+1119:46+122m--1-37.25435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|DHNADhachna  19:53-19:54-1m--1-30.92436mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#10|--|BOEBarsoi JunctionX  20:05+1520:07+212m--1-26.52837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11|--|MFAMukuria Junction  20:16+2320:17+271m--1-22.34034mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%--%SRISalmari  20:25+2920:27+322m--1-17.03636mNFRDist- Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13%--%MENPMeenapurO  20:33-20:34-1m--1-13.52338mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#14%--%JAUJhaua  20:41+3020:43+322m--1-10.83335mNFRJhaua, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt  20:49+2320:50+231m--1-7.51434mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.9
#16%--%SISonalliX  21:02+2521:04+322m--1-4.64635mNFRSonalli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17%--%GRRGorphar»O  21:10-21:11-1m--10.01532mNFRGorphar Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.1
#18%--%DNQDandkhoraX  21:23+1921:25+282m--13.15636mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19%--%NYTNayatola  21:30-21:31-1m--17.7834mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:344.3
#20%--%KIRKatihar Junction•  22:05+12---112.0-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site