Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55730/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (7:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
GN-10, SLR-2 =12 Coach Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MLDT WDM-2A
  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    2 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRR/Gorphar 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Gorphar and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RDPRadhikapur  -18:15+0--1-80.65337mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
2|--|DLXDalimgaon  18:22-18:23-1m11-74.44840mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
3|--|KAJKaliyaganj  18:30+018:32+02m11-68.86137mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
4|--|BJYBangalbaree  18:42-18:44-2m11-58.63936mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
5|--|BMGRBamangram  18:49-18:50-1m11-55.45240mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
6|--|RGJRaiGanj  18:58+019:00+02m11-48.44637mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
7|--|JTKJhitkia  19:07-19:08-1m11-43.15234mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
8|--|KAUKachna  19:14-19:15-1m11-37.94036mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
9|--|DHNADhachna  19:22-19:23-1m11-33.24233mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction  19:32+019:34+02m--1-27.02337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
11%--%MFAMukuria Junction  19:45-19:47-2m--1-22.73532mNFRMukuria, Bihar
12%--%SRISalmari  19:56-19:58-2m11-17.44236mNFRSalmari, Bihar
13%--%MENPMeenapur  20:03-20:04-1m11-13.92438mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
14%--%JAUJhaua  20:11-20:13-2m11-11.23635mNFRJhaua, Bihar
15%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt  20:18-20:19-1m11-8.23734mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
16%--%SISonalli  20:24-20:26-2m--1-5.15135mNFRSonalli, Bihar
17%--%GRRGorphar»  20:32-20:33-1m110.01934mNFRGorphar Halt, Bihar
18%--%DNQDandkhoraX  20:43+220:45+22m113.2934mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
19%--%NYTNayatola  21:13-21:14-1m117.42334mNFRKatihar, Bihar
20%--%KIRKatihar Junction•  21:25+5-5111.6-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site