Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:57AM)

12581⇒22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
     पुणे - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (1:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22882bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Loco
PUNE-BZA: KZJ WDM-3A BZA-BBS: LGD WAP-4 / BZA WAM-4
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1703 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

12 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:15+0310.068556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2|==|SURSolapurX  15:05+1315:15+1710m31262.570461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3%==!GRGulbargaX  16:52+1916:55+203m11375.132458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
4%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  18:05-818:10+05m41411.955431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  21:30+521:40+410m11596.773539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6|--|NLDANalgonda  23:10+4023:11+401m--1706.646224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
7/--/GNTGuntur Junction  02:55+203:00+25m--2877.73237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/BZAVijayawada Junction04:00+804:15+1315m--2909.65924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/DVDDuvvada  09:53+1509:55+152m--21242.33346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:25+1410:45+1520m521258.76111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh