Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 19:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 19:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:57AM)

12581⇒22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
     पुणे - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33PM) by SRG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22882bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Loco
PUNE-BZA: KZJ WDM-3A BZA-BBS: LGD WAP-4 / BZA WAM-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 1704 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

12 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:15-310.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#2|==|SURSolapurXO  15:00-15:10-10m31262.366461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga  16:53-16:55-2m11375.337458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#4%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  17:55-18:00-5m41412.053431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations03:30185.2
#5/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  21:30-21:40-10m11597.267539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:38109.8
#6|--|NLDANalgondaO  23:18-23:19-1m01707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:36171.9
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction  02:55-03:00-5m02878.93238mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  04:00-04:15-15m02910.85926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:38332.9
#9/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:53-09:55-2m021243.73346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:25-10:45-20m521260.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  11:43-11:45-2m021321.27365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57216.8
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  14:42-14:44-2m021538.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.1
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m121685.13825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  17:20--221704.1-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site