Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43207/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் EMU     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

HC/Hindu College --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (23h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: May 13 2017 (20:47) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hindu College and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HC/Hindu College 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hindu College and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -06:50+0--1-23.9317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 06:54-506:55-1m11-21.8607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 06:57-06:58-1m--1-19.8815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 06:59-307:00+01m--1-18.4378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 07:01-07:02-1m--1-17.88610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 07:03-07:04-1m--1-16.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 07:06-07:07-1m--1-14.75712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 07:10-07:11-1m--1-11.85816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 07:13-07:14-1m--1-9.94416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 07:16-07:17-1m--1-8.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 07:19-07:20-1m--1-6.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:22-07:23-1m--1-5.64120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi 07:27+607:28+61m--1-2.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College» 07:31-07:32-1m--10.06428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/PABPattabiram 07:33-07:34-1m--11.113031mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 07:35-07:36-1m--13.212131mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur 07:37+807:38+81m--15.23139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu 07:44-07:45-1m--18.36939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road 07:48-07:49-1m--111.89638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 07:51-07:52-1m--115.01344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur• 08:05+0---117.7-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site