Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 41m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

43207/Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hindu College and Tiruvallur is 7 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HC/Hindu College 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hindu College and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -06:55+4--1-23.9317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:59+807:00+81m11-21.8397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:02+907:03+91m--1-20.51226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:04+007:05+01m--1-18.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:11-07:12-1m--1-14.65612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  07:15-07:16-1m--1-11.85816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:18-07:19-1m--1-9.94416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  07:21+707:22+71m--1-8.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:24-07:25-1m--1-6.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:27+007:28+01m--1-5.64120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  07:32+1407:33+141m--1-2.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College»  07:36-07:37-1m--10.0-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  07:38-07:39-1m--15.1-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:40+1507:41+151m--18.2-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  07:42+1907:43+191m--112.23139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:49-07:50-1m--115.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:53-07:54-1m--118.79638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:56-07:57-1m--121.91344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur•  08:10+9---124.6-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site