Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 31, 2014 (09:13PM)

04011/Sai Nagar Shirdi - New Delhi Weekly SF AC Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
O­ne AC First Class, five A.C. two tier, seven AC three tier & o­ne A.C. pantry car coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 04, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 6m    -2 halts    Distance: 1361 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 08:06 +1 night
Platform# 5
      S
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

-2 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -10:00-110.033509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/MMRManmad Junction  12:30-12:50-20m1183.179580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  15:10-15:20-10m21267.344208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  18:10-18:15-5m31390.7-310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/ETItarsi Junction  19:00-19:05-5m11574.170329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  20:18-20:20-2m--1659.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BPLBhopal Junction  20:45-20:50-5m31665.967497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/JHSJhansi Junction  01:10-01:20-10m62957.772259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GWLGwalior Junction  02:42-02:45-3m421055.471214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:25-04:30-5m421173.459174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MTJMathura Junction  05:25-05:27-2m221227.150179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/NDLSNew Delhi  08:15----21368.4-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site