Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 13:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 13:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)

16505/Gandhidham-Bangalore City Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम-बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 43m    2 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:52 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 17m early)
Platform# 7
  T    
BSR/Vasai Road 

2 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+011-399.76012mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:54+109:56+32m21-346.07142mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:34+3011:36+322m--1-229.94454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
4!==!VGViramgam Junction  13:05+2013:07+202m--1-165.24729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30+1214:50+720m31-99.85451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+1615:43+162m--1-54.25537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  16:42+1416:52+1610m110.08936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  17:46+2117:48+212m2179.939 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  19:05+519:15+710m21129.850 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road•  23:35-1723:40+55m71345.8537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+700:13+72m--2373.12126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-301:10+15m62391.14810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:08+002:10+42m12437.95257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
14/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+702:45+82m12466.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10-104:20+1410m22530.251556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
16|--|STRSatara  07:10+1607:13+173m12675.965637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKarad  08:07+3808:10+393m12734.653597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|SLI