Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
BSR/Vasai Road 

2 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+011-401.06011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5453.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:54+1009:56+112m21-347.37140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:34+3511:36+402m01-230.64454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction  13:05+1913:07+202m01-165.14729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30+514:50+720m31-99.85651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+1015:41+102m01-54.25138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0454.2
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  16:45+516:55+810m110.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0379.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  17:58+1518:00+142m2179.94619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0549.9
#9/==/STSuratX  19:05-119:15+110m21129.75018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#10/==/BSRVasai Road•  23:35+823:45+2110m71345.7716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+3400:10+342m02373.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+1501:05+233m62387.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+2802:00+322m12433.83957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+3002:45+312m12461.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1904:20+2810m22525.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#16|--|STRSatara  07:10+4907:13+493m12671.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#17|--|KRDKarad  08:08+5208:10+532m12729.653596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#18|--|SLISangliX  09:27+2909:30+333m32797.57558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#19|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  10:30-1010:35+125m12804.848555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+3113:30+325m12942.268751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+4714:17+472m22993.544642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#22|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+2615:55+242m021064.318732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00+617:10+1110m121084.360640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+2718:27+322m021159.470558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX  18:55+3618:57+502m021191.939583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#26!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+3919:35+432m021215.396553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX  19:43+1:0319:45+1:042m021228.167598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.9
#28|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+1:0221:30+1:022m021343.134802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+2622:55+315m021388.555815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+3323:25+392m021413.941859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+2001:10+202m031484.845826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2563.9
#32/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  02:35+702:40+95m031548.720919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#33/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m031551.36920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-3-1031553.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site