Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (22:29) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 16m early)
Platform# 7
  T    
BSR/Vasai Road 

2 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -09:00+011-401.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 09:50+509:52+52m21-347.36940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 11:34+1911:36+192m--1-230.64454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 13:05-313:07+22m--1-165.14729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30-1214:50+020m31-99.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+915:39+102m11-54.34938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0654.3
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X 16:45+716:55+810m110.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 17:46+2617:48+252m2179.93919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.9
#9/==/STSuratX 19:05+119:15+210m21129.75018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#10/==/BSRVasai Road• 23:35-1623:45+010m71345.7716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1500:10+152m--2373.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+101:05+93m62387.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+802:00+122m12433.83955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1002:45+122m12461.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+304:20+810m22525.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#16|--|STRSatara 07:12+3107:15+313m12670.768638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#17|--|KRDKarad 08:07+3608:10+363m12729.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#18|--|SLISangliX 09:27+1:2609:30+1:303m32797.59558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15+5910:25+1:1110m12804.646556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+1:3513:30+1:365m12941.968751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+1:5014:17+1:522m22993.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.5
#22!==!DWRDharwadX 15:54+1:4115:55+1:431m--21063.818732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00+1:0717:10+1:1410m121083.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+1:2718:27+1:322m--21158.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+1:3019:10+1:322m--21191.561582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#26!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+1:4719:35+1:482m--21214.842553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+4319:55+462m--21227.670597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+1:5421:35+1:542m--21342.336802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+1:2722:55+205m--21387.755816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#30!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+3323:25+382m--21413.241859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+1:2601:10+1:262m--31484.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+1:2102:35+1:225m--31548.120919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#33/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43-02:45-2m--31550.86920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 03:15+55-1031553.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site