Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 6h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

3 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+011-1205.86411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:50+709:52+72m21-1152.17040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:32+2711:34+282m01-1035.44454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction  13:03+013:05+52m01-969.84629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30-1114:50+020m31-904.65851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:37+815:39+92m11-859.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0654.2
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+416:55+510m11-804.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  17:46+2317:48+232m21-724.93919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1749.9
#9/==/STSuratX  19:05+219:15+410m21-675.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#10/==/BSRVasai Road  23:35-2123:45+010m71-459.1716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+1500:10+152m02-431.81724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+001:05+73m62-417.55310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction01:58+402:00+82m12-371.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala02:43+602:45+72m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+004:20+910m22-279.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#16|--|STRSatara  07:12+2907:15+293m12-133.868639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.6
#17|--|KRDKarad  08:07+3408:10+353m12-75.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#18|--|SLISangliX  09:27+1309:30+153m32-7.310558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  10:15-1610:25+010m120.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+2113:30+225m12137.468751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+3614:17+392m22188.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.5
#22!==!DWRDharwadX  15:54+2515:55+281m02259.318732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  17:00-917:10+010m12279.260640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+1518:27+192m02354.448558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX  19:08+1119:10+152m02387.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#26!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+3519:35+362m02410.342553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX  19:53+4019:55+442m02423.170597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction  21:33+4821:35+482m02537.836802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+1722:55+245m02583.255816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+2623:25+312m02608.741859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+2201:10+222m03679.548826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:30+1502:35+125m03743.620919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#33/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:43-02:45-2m03746.26920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#34/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-8-103749.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site