Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)

16505/Gandhidham-Bangalore City Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम-बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 16m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
UBL/Hubli Junction 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+011-1209.66012mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:54+309:56+32m21-1155.87142mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:34+3511:36+352m--1-1039.74454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
4!==!VGViramgam Junction  13:05+913:07+102m--1-975.04729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30+614:50+720m31-909.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+1115:43+112m--1-864.15537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:42+1016:52+1010m11-809.88936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  17:46+1817:48+182m21-730.03920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  19:05+119:15+310m21-680.05017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road  23:35-2223:40+55m71-464.0537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+800:13+82m--2-436.72126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-201:10+25m62-418.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:08-202:10+72m12-371.95257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
14/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+602:45+62m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10-404:20+310m22-279.651556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
16|--|STRSatara  07:10+3707:13+373m12-133.965637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKarad  08:07+4408:10+453m12-75.253597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|SLI