Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)

16505/Gandhidham-Bengaluru City Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम-बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 29 2015 (1:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 18m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+211-1209.66012mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:54+1009:56+192m21-1155.97142mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:34+5111:36+512m--1-1039.84452mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction  13:05+2813:07+292m--1-975.14727mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30+1914:50+2320m31-909.75451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+3315:43+342m--1-864.15537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:42+3416:52+3310m11-809.88936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  17:46+4417:48+442m21-730.03920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  19:05+2119:15+2210m21-680.15017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road  23:35-2323:40+55m71-464.0537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+900:13+92m--2-436.82126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-301:10+15m62-418.84810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:08-302:10+42m12-371.95257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
14/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+502:45+72m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10-504:20+210m22-279.651556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
16|--|STRSatara  07:10+1907:13+203m12-133.965637mCRSatara, Maharashtra