Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)

16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 6h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

3 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+011-1205.86011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5453.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:54+1009:56+102m21-1152.17140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:34+3511:36+382m01-1035.44454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction  13:05+1713:07+182m01-969.94729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30+214:50+620m31-904.65651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+815:41+92m01-859.15138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0454.2
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+616:55+710m11-804.87637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0379.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  17:58+1518:00+152m21-724.94620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0549.9
#9/==/STSuratX  19:05+119:15+210m21-675.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#10/==/BSRVasai Road  23:35+1123:45+1910m71-459.1716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+3200:10+322m02-431.91724mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+1401:05+213m62-417.55310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+2102:00+242m12-371.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+2402:45+252m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1804:20+2610m22-279.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#16|--|STRSatara  07:10+4307:13+443m12-133.864639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#17|--|KRDKarad  08:08+4608:10+472m12-75.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#18|--|SLISangliX  09:27+2609:30+303m32-7.37558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction»X  10:30-1310:35+115m120.048555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+3213:30+335m12137.468751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+4814:17+472m22188.744644mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#22|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+2915:55+272m02259.518735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  17:00+317:10+1010m12279.560640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#24!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+2718:27+302m02354.670558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX  18:55+4118:57+552m02387.139583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#26!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+4919:35+502m02410.596553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX  19:43+1:0519:45+1:082m02423.367598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.9
#28|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+1:0221:30+1:032m02538.334802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+2722:55+325m02583.755815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+3923:25+432m02609.141859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+2201:10+222m03680.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2563.9
#32/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:35+502:40+85m03743.820920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#33/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m03746.56920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-2-103749.1- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site