Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)

16505/Gandhidham-Bangalore City Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
UBL/Hubli Junction 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+011-1209.66012mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:54+309:56+42m21-1155.87142mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:34+3811:36+392m--1-1039.74454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
4!==!VGViramgam Junction  13:05+1813:07+192m--1-975.04729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30+1014:50+820m31-909.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+2115:43+212m--1-864.15537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:42+2416:52+2310m11-809.88936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  17:46+1117:48+102m21-730.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  19:05+1619:15+1510m21-680.05019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road  23:35-1223:40+45m71-464.0537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+800:13+92m--2-436.72126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-101:10+15m62-418.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:08-502:10+42m12-371.95257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
14/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+202:45+32m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10-104:20+410m22-279.651556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
16|--|STRSatara  07:10+2307:13+233m12-133.965637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKarad  08:07+2708:10+283m12-75.253597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|SLISangliX  09:27+609:30+153m32-7.37559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
19|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  10:30-1310:35+05m120.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
20|--|BGMBelagavi  13:25+2213:30+225m12137.468752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
21|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+3914:17+392m22188.735643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
22|-=|DWRDharwadX  16:19+1116:25+116m--2259.118737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
23|--|UBLHubli Junction•  17:30-517:40+210m12279.258640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
24|--|HVRHaveri  18:58+519:00+82m--2354.370558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
25|--|RNRRanibennur  19:28+2419:30+262m--2386.842583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
26|--|HRRHarihar  20:03+3820:05+402m--2410.243553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
27|--|DVGDavangere  20:23+3420:25+352m--2423.067598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
28|==|RRBBirur Junction  22:08+4122:10+412m--2538.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
29|==|ASKArsikere Junction  23:00+2523:05+305m--2583.055816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|--|TTRTipturX  23:33+4023:35+402m--2608.545860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
31|--|TKTumkur  01:10+901:15+85m--3679.538823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:55-203:00+05m--3743.521919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
33/==/MWMMalleswaram  03:08-03:10-2m--3746.334916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
34/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  03:15-2-103749.1-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site