Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon May 19, 2014 (10:03PM)

16505/Gandhidham-Bengaluru City Express
ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ગાંધીધામ-બેંગ્લોર સિટી     गांधीधाम-बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL shed
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 6h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

3 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -09:00+011-1205.26011mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5453.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:54+109:56+12m21-1151.57140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.1
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  11:34+2211:36+282m--1-1035.44452mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2965.5
#4!==!VGViramgam Junction  13:05+1713:07+232m--1-969.94729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:30+2414:50+2120m31-904.65651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+2415:41+262m--1-859.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0454.2
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+2016:55+2210m11-804.87637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0379.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  17:58+2418:00+242m21-724.94620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0549.9
#9/==/STSuratX  19:05+1919:15+2010m21-675.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#10/==/BSRVasai Road  23:35-1323:45+010m71-459.1717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+1100:10+122m--2-431.81724mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+101:05+73m62-417.45310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+202:00+72m12-371.03955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#14/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+502:45+72m12-343.145623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#15/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+204:20+910m22-279.551557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#16|--|STRSatara  07:10+2907:13+313m12-133.864639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#17|--|KRDKarad  08:08+3208:10+342m12-75.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#18|--|SLISangliX  09:27+2009:30+253m32-7.37558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  10:30-1310:35+05m120.048555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+1213:30+125m12137.468752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#21|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+2614:17+282m22188.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#22|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53-15:55-2m--2259.518735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  17:00-517:10+310m12279.560640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.1
#24|--|HVRHaveri  18:25+1818:27+202m--2354.670558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#25|--|RNRRanibennurX  18:55+3818:57+452m--2387.139583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#26|--|HRRHarihar  19:33+3919:35+392m--2410.596553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#27|--|DVGDavangereX  19:43+5219:45+542m--2423.367598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.9
#28|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+5121:30+512m--2538.334802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+1822:55+215m--2583.755817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#30!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+2523:25+292m--2609.141859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+601:10+82m--3680.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2563.9
#32/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO  02:35-402:40+35m--3743.820920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#33/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m--3746.56920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#34/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-7-103749.1-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site