Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
GURU KA LANGAR at KHANDWA station on this train from 5 years.any quary please contact............ Gurdeep singh mobile no. 09827074074 and 09406813800
Tue Mar 26,
...
Read more...
2013 (05:27PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express

Dec 31 2014 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
{NED to MMR}: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-SLR-HCPV;; {MMR to ASR}: Loco-HCPV-SLR-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30-11-1634.961366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00-10:02-2m11-1604.352384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35-10:37-2m11-1575.871414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13-12:15-2m21-1461.447502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35-13:40-5m11-1398.852561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50-15:55-5m51-1285.381580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53-17:55-2m31-1125.258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20-18:35-15m31-1101.176208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18-19:20-2m21-1046.646269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50-20:55-5m31-977.782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10-23:15-5m11-794.358329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50-00:55-5m22-702.575497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46-02:48-2m32-564.073414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40-03:42-2m32-501.174373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55-05:05-10m22-410.890259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42-05:44-2m12-355.379207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16-06:21-5m22-313.059214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00-07:02-2m22-274.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25-07:27-2m12-247.646177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35-08:40-5m52-195.069174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:27-09:30-3m22-141.364179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:16-11:18-2m22-28.246206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  11:45-11:47-2m32-7.419209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  12:10-12:30-20m320.065215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:53-13:55-2m3289.683235mNRPanipat, Haryana
26/==/KUNKarnal  14:20-14:22-2m32124.068253mNRKarnal, Haryana
27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction14:51-14:53-2m12157.149260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45-15:50-5m72199.273278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13-16:15-2m12227.365272mNRNH-1., Punjab
30/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:38-16:40-2m12252.183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53-16:55-2m12270.051269mNRNH 1, Punjab
32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:45-17:50-5m22312.863246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:24-18:26-2m22348.553245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
34/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:50-18:55-5m12369.657239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:33-19:34-1m12405.756238mNRBeas, Punjab
36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20--22448.8-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site