Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
GURU KA LANGAR at KHANDWA station on this train from 5 years.any quary please contact............ Gurdeep singh mobile no. 09827074074 and 09406813800
Tue Mar 26,
...
Read more...
2013 (05:27PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
{NED to MMR}: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-SLR-HCPV;; {MMR to ASR}: Loco-HCPV-SLR-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30+1:3911-1634.961366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+1:5210:02+1:562m11-1604.352384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+1:5010:37+1:532m11-1575.871414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+1:5112:15+1:542m21-1461.447502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+1:4013:40+1:465m11-1398.852561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+1:2815:55+1:495m51-1285.381580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+1:5117:55+1:522m31-1125.258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+1:5418:35+1:5115m31-1101.176208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+1:5419:20+1:542m21-1046.646269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+1:3720:55+1:395m31-977.782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10+1:5123:15+1:575m11-794.358329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+1:5600:55+1:515m22-702.575497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+2:0902:48+2:092m32-564.073414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40+2:4103:42+2:422m32-501.174373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+3:0205:05+3:0610m22-410.890259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42+3:0905:44+3:122m12-355.379207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16+3:1706:21+3:195m22-313.059214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00+3:2207:02+3:242m22-274.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25+3:3207:27+3:342m12-247.646177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+3:1308:40+3:205m52-195.069174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:27+3:2209:30+3:233m22-141.364179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:16+3:1011:18+3:112m22-28.246206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  11:45+3:2911:47+3:292m32-7.419209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  12:10+3:2912:30+3:3020m320.065215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:53+3:5013:55+3:512m3289.683235mNRPanipat, Haryana
26/==/KUNKarnal  14:20+3:5714:22+3:572m32124.068253mNRKarnal, Haryana
27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction14:51+3:1814:53+3:192m12157.149260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45+3:5115:50+3:535m72199.273278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13+3:4516:15+3:452m12227.365272mNRNH-1., Punjab
30/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:38+3:2216:40+3:232m12252.183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53+2:5116:55+2:512m12270.051269mNRNH 1, Punjab
32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:45+3:3117:50+3:425m22312.863246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:24+3:2418:26+3:242m22348.553245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
34/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:50+3:2518:55+3:265m12369.657239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:33+2:5019:34+2:511m12405.756238mNRBeas, Punjab
36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20+2:55-22448.8-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site