Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस / ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
Latest...
12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded-Amritsar-H.S.Nanded Sachkhand Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 15th November, 2016 Ex....
more...
H.S.Nanded and from 17thNovember, 2016 Ex. Amritsar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and KRE/Kartarpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30-11-1632.961367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00-10:02-2m11-1602.552383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35-10:37-2m11-1574.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX  12:13-12:15-2m21-1459.747502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35-13:40-5m11-1396.852558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10111.6
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50-15:55-5m51-1285.281582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53-17:55-2m31-1125.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20-18:35-15m41-1101.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18-19:20-2m21-1046.546267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50-20:55-5m31-977.481310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  23:10-23:15-5m11-794.258329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50-00:55-5m22-702.375497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46-02:48-2m32-563.672413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  03:40-03:42-2m32-500.974373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55-05:05-10m22-410.490259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#16/==/DBADabra  05:42-05:44-2m12-355.168207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:21-06:26-5m22-312.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#18/==/MRAMorenaO  06:58-07:00-2m22-274.470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:23-07:25-2m12-247.445178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1052.5
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35-08:40-5m52-194.869173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:27-09:30-3m32-141.165182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44112.9
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:14-11:16-2m22-28.242207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:46-11:48-2m32-7.220209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  12:10-12:30-20m320.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:43-13:45-2m3289.886235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#26/==/KUNKarnalO  14:09-14:11-2m32124.169252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX14:40-14:42-2m12157.340259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45-15:50-5m72199.273276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13-16:15-2m12227.266272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction  16:38-16:40-2m12252.682269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53-16:55-2m12270.346269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:50-17:55-5m22312.980247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:22-18:24-2m22348.741243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:55-19:00-5m12369.868239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:32-19:34-2m12406.155237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20--22448.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site