Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 20:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 20:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded-Amritsar-H.S.Nanded Sachkhand Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 15th November, 2016 Ex....
more...
H.S.Nanded and from 17thNovember, 2016 Ex. Amritsar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:25PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस / ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 20 2016 (10:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
Rating: 3.5/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 118 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -09:30+4811-1634.761367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+1:0210:02+1:062m11-1604.352383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+1:0310:37+1:042m11-1575.971411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+1:0612:15+1:092m21-1461.547502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+5113:40+575m11-1398.755558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10113.4
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+4415:55+1:035m51-1285.381582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+1:0817:55+1:082m31-1125.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+1:1118:35+1:0915m41-1101.176209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+1:1319:20+1:132m21-1046.546267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO20:50+4520:55+495m31-977.581310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  23:10+1:0023:15+1:045m11-794.258328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+1:1000:55+1:125m22-702.375497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+1:1102:48+1:122m32-563.672413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  03:40+1:2003:42+1:242m32-500.974373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+1:3405:05+1:3710m22-410.490259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#16/==/DBADabra  05:42+1:5005:44+1:532m12-355.168207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:21+2:0306:26+2:045m22-312.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#18/==/MRAMorenaO  06:58+2:1407:00+2:152m22-274.470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:23+2:1007:25+2:242m12-247.445178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1052.5
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+2:0708:40+2:095m52-194.869172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:27+2:1109:30+2:133m32-141.165182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44112.9
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:14+2:0111:16+2:012m22-28.242207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:46+2:0211:48+2:032m32-7.220209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1120m320.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:43+2:4613:45+2:472m3289.886238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#26/==/KUNKarnalO  14:09+2:5214:11+2:542m32124.169252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX14:40+2:4014:42+2:412m12157.340259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.1
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45+2:3815:50+2:425m72199.373276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13+2:3716:15+2:372m12227.366272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction  16:38+2:4216:40+2:422m12252.782269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53+2:3916:55+2:392m12270.446269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:50+3:1017:55+3:185m22313.080247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:22+3:1318:24+3:132m22348.941243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:55+3:0719:00+3:065m12370.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:33+2:4219:34+2:431m12406.255237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20+2:39-22448.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site