Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1684535-0
Entry# 1869927-3
Entry# 2072728-0
Entry# 2092261-0

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.: For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. : 09827074074 and 09406813800; Langar Is also Given at NDLS (New Delhi) Daily
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (05:50PM)
Updated: Nov 17 2016 (05:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 3h 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -09:30+1:1211-1634.852367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m11-1604.461383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction 10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m11-1575.971411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX 12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m21-1461.647502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m11-1398.755558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.4
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶ 15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m51-1285.381582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m31-1125.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m61-1101.176209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m21-1046.646267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m31-977.681309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m11-794.358329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m22-702.475497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#13/==/BINABina Junction 02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m32-563.872413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m32-501.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m42-410.690259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#16/==/DBADabra 05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m12-355.268207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m22-313.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#18/==/MRAMorenaO 06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m22-274.558176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m12-247.548178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m42-195.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m22-141.265 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m22-28.242207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m22-7.220210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi» 12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m320.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m3289.886236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#26/==/KUNKarnalO 14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m32124.169252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m12157.340259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m72199.273276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m12227.266272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction 16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m12252.682269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#31/==/KNNKhanna 16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m12270.346269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m22312.980249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m22348.741243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m12369.868239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m12406.155236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 20:20+3:49-22448.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site