Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
উদয়পুর - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক     उदयपुर - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
B3 to be added wef 6.8.16
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (06:32PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
ABR WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 296 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 1938 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 7
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

19 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City  -00:20+001-299.849583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar  00:25+500:27+52m11-295.862563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3738.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction  01:04+201:06+22m01-257.468501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#4%--%KINKapasan  01:38-201:40-2m11-221.060459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction02:15+002:35+220m01-186.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.1
#6%--%BHLBhilwara  03:34-203:39+95m01-131.964426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar  04:42+1304:44+142m01-64.974403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.8
#8%--%NSDNasirabad  05:18+1505:20+152m01-23.123426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0023.1
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction»X  06:20-206:30+110m110.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30134.8
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction09:00+509:10+910m11134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21150.8
#11|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:31+1311:34+153m01285.659273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1674.8
#12/==/RERewari Junction  12:50-512:55+05m91360.475246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon  13:36+2313:38+232m01411.839219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  14:04+2014:06+202m01428.822219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.1
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX14:45+2315:05+2220m131442.951219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  18:15+3018:25+4410m01603.963197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:35+1:1123:45+1:1410m21929.636124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4728.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  00:32+1:1800:34+1:182m02957.963123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51241.3
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:25+1:4704:40+1:5215m021199.26184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#20/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28+2:1605:30+2:192m021248.36079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+2:0906:45+2:095m021317.84969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+1:5208:10+1:5210m021379.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.5
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction  09:23+2:5709:25+3:142m021438.57255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:10+3:5110:20+3:4810m021492.35257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:20+3:5911:25+4:025m021544.55251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3885.3
#26|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  13:03+3:5413:05+4:012m021629.85743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction  15:15+4:5715:30+4:2115m621754.27036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.3
#28%==%KNEKishanGanjX  16:52+5:0616:54+5:062m021850.55253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  18:35+4:21-721937.8-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site