Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336133-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1496253-0

19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
উদয়পুর সিটি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     उदयपुर सिटी - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Adding one more 3A on 1st, 08th & 15th April ,2017 2. Temporary Augmentation of 1 3rd AC coach from 04-03-17 ls...
more...
25-03-17
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (09:35AM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 297 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 1938 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 29m late)
Platform# 7
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

19 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City -00:20+031-299.950582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 00:25+400:27+62m11-295.866566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 01:02+601:04+62m--1-257.478501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#4%--%KINKapasan 01:32+801:34+82m11-221.051459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 02:15+402:35+420m--1-186.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.1
#6%--%BHLBhilwara 03:34+1803:39+215m11-131.973426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar 04:34+3104:36+322m11-64.978403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#8%--%NSDNasirabad 05:08+3705:10+372m11-23.120426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.1
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction» 06:20+706:30+810m110.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:30134.8
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:00+1209:10+1710m11134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21150.8
#11!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:31+2311:34+233m11285.659271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1674.8
#12/==/RERewari Junction 12:50+412:55+55m--1360.475246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 13:36+3613:38+372m21411.739219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 14:04+3714:06+372m--1428.822219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.1
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:45+4615:05+4420m131442.851219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 18:15+1:1418:30+1:2215m--1603.964197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.6
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+2:2823:45+2:3710m21929.635124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 00:34+2:3100:36+2:302m--2957.963123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.3
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:25+3:0704:40+3:1615m621199.26184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#20/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 05:28+3:2505:30+3:282m--21248.36079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:40+3:4606:45+3:465m121317.85269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:55+3:3508:05+3:4410m2,321379.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1259.5
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 09:17+4:0509:19+4:072m4,521438.56355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5153.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 10:10+4:4710:20+4:4610m2,321492.35257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:20+5:0911:25+5:105m121544.55251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3885.3
#26|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:03+4:4813:05+4:512m221629.75744mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction 15:15+5:0915:30+5:1615m621754.27036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.1
#28%==%KNEKishanGanjX 16:52+5:3916:54+5:402m--21850.35253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.2
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 18:35+4:29-721937.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site