Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2A Coach till 27/6/15 #1396018-4
Sun May 03, 2015 (07:43PM)

19601/Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
উদয়পুর - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক     उदयपुर - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 20 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ABR WDM-2A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 1939 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# ???
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

19 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City  -00:25+0--1-300.353583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  00:30+500:32+52m11-295.961563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction  01:10+101:12+12m--1-257.684502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|KINKapasan  01:38+401:40+32m11-221.253460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction02:20+002:40+020m--1-186.160403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6|--|BHLBhilwara  03:34+203:39+55m--1-132.064425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
7|--|BJNRBijainagar  04:42+804:44+102m--1-64.874403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8|--|NSDNasirabad  05:18+1305:20+132m--1-23.223426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
9|--|AIIAjmer Junction»X  06:20+206:30+110m110.054464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
10|==|JPJaipur Junction  09:00+509:10+1110m11134.764434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:31+1011:34+123m--1285.659267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
12%==|RERewari Junction  12:50-412:55+05m91360.479245mNWRRewari, Haryana
13|==|GGNGurgaon  13:34+1313:36+142m--1411.643217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
14|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  14:00+1314:02+142m--1428.820217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
15/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:45+3115:05+3420m131442.951219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
16%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  18:15+3618:25+3910m--1603.763201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh