Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 16:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 16:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded-Amritsar-H.S.Nanded Sachkhand Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 15th November, 2016 Ex....
more...
H.S.Nanded and from 17thNovember, 2016 Ex. Amritsar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:26PM)

12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 20 2016 (10:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara. Sometimes...
more...
Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 284 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 2083 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

33 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:35+1:39210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:03+1:4206:05+1:422m2142.362237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  06:40+1:4606:45+1:495m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  07:01+1:4907:03+1:492m1199.651243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:45+1:4907:55+1:4910m11135.564247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna  08:35+1:5008:37+1:502m21178.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction  08:53+1:4808:55+1:482m31195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  09:12+1:5209:14+1:522m21221.241272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:55+1:4310:00+1:445m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  10:33+1:5910:35+2:002m21291.280 NRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX  11:00+2:0111:02+2:022m11324.471252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction11:31+1:5711:33+1:592m11358.662238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO13:00+2:0013:20+1:5920m41448.550216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:54+2:0913:56+2:092m31476.672207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34112.9
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction  15:30+1:5915:33+1:523m11589.669 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X16:20+2:0716:25+2:115m11643.366172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  17:13+2:1517:15+2:172m21695.870178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena  17:38+2:2617:40+2:272m11722.975176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  18:11+2:1918:16+2:205m11761.477213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra  18:49+2:3118:51+2:322m21803.660207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction  19:46+2:3719:56+2:4010m31858.988 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  20:58+2:4821:00+2:492m11949.347373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2062.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionXO  22:20+2:5122:22+2:532m211012.174413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX00:15+2:4200:20+2:455m121150.865 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:45+2:5901:50+3:055m521242.769 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  04:30+2:4804:35+2:485m121426.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:28+2:4605:30+2:462m121495.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:15+2:5006:30+2:4915m521549.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:53+2:5306:55+2:542m221573.780212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction↵¶08:55+3:0309:00+2:505m521733.743582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30113.4
#31|--|AWBAurangabad  11:30+2:3211:35+2:305m121847.179558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#32|--|JJalna  12:23+2:3912:25+2:402m121910.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction  14:08+2:3414:10+2:362m122024.452411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction  14:43+2:3514:45+2:402m222052.824 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  16:00+2:28-122083.2-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site