Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded-Amritsar-H.S.Nanded Sachkhand Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 15th November, 2016 Ex....
more...
H.S.Nanded and from 17thNovember, 2016 Ex. Amritsar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:26PM)

12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 20 2016 (10:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara. Sometimes...
more...
Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 56m    10 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:31 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

10 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:35+1:37210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:03+1:4006:05+1:402m2142.362237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  07:01+1:4207:03+1:422m1199.651243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:45+1:4107:55+1:4210m11135.564247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna  08:35+1:4308:37+1:432m21178.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction  08:53+1:4108:55+1:412m31195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  09:12+1:4509:14+1:452m21221.241272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:55+1:3610:00+1:385m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  10:33+1:5210:35+1:532m21291.280259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX  11:00+1:5311:02+1:542m11324.471252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction•11:31+1:4811:33+1:502m11358.662238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO13:00+1:5513:20+1:5520m41448.550216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:54+2:1113:56+2:112m31476.672207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34112.9
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction  15:30+1:5615:33+1:473m11589.669182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X16:20+1:5716:25+1:575m11643.366173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  17:13+1:5817:15+1:592m21695.870178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena  17:38+2:0517:40+2:062m11722.975176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  18:11+1:5718:16+1:585m11761.477213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra  18:49+2:0918:51+2:102m21803.660207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction  19:46+2:1319:56+2:1810m31858.988259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  20:58+2:2821:00+2:302m11949.347373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2062.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionXO  22:20+2:2522:22+2:262m211012.174413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX00:15+2:2300:20+2:255m121150.865497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:45+2:3701:50+2:425m521242.769328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  04:30+2:2404:35+2:245m121425.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:28+2:2405:30+2:242m121494.973267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:15+2:2706:30+2:2615m521549.563209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:53+2:3006:55+2:312m221573.680212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction↵¶08:55+2:3909:00+2:345m521733.743582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.4
#31|--|AWBAurangabad  11:30+2:0411:35+2:005m121847.179558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#32|--|JJalna  12:23+2:1612:25+2:172m121909.967502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction  14:08+2:1114:10+2:142m122024.352411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction  14:43+2:1314:45+2:162m222052.724383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  16:00+1:57-122083.1-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site