Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat May 14, 2016 (09:54AM)

01028/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special
     मंडुवाडीह - मुंबई एलटीटी विशेष किराया विशेष

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (11:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 D3
 18
 D4
 ALD
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 20, 2016fromMUV/Manduadih
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 30, 2016atKYN/Kalyan Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manduadih and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 17m    14 halts    Distance: 1429 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 22:02 +1 night (Avg 3h 20m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

14 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MUVManduadih»  -16:45+3:42010.05980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#2%--%GYNGyanpur Road  17:55+3:5317:57+3:542m0168.73088mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3849.4
#3%--%ALYAllahabad City  19:35+4:0019:37+4:142m01118.11189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX19:50+4:2320:15+4:4525m01120.426100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4544.9
#5%==%SRJShankargarh  22:00+4:4422:02+4:432m11165.334132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction  23:40+4:2223:42+4:212m11220.353250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.5
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  01:10+3:4201:20+3:3610m12297.856321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction  03:05+3:5803:15+3:5310m52396.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  04:35+3:5704:45+3:5910m12487.163416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur  06:05+4:0106:07+4:052m22571.157364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.7
#11%==%PPIPipariya  07:45+4:0907:47+4:132m22664.843339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.2
#12%==%ETItarsi JunctionX09:20+3:0209:30+3:1710m--2732.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.9
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:00+3:4714:10+3:5510m021038.979209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:15257.1
#14/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:25+4:3017:28+4:313m321296.117564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5750.7
#15/==/IGPIgatpuriX  20:25+2:2620:35+2:3010m021346.756590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2781.8
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction•X  22:02+3:2022:05+3:183m621428.58110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#17/==/TNAThaneXO  22:20+2:0122:28+2:018m821448.7911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5216.6
#18/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  00:20+2:59-031465.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site