Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 01:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 01:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 02, 2014 (11:50AM)

01028/Varanasi - Mumbai CST Special

Feb 25 (4:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
Train will run ONLY ON Mar 05 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 1432 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
    T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:14 +1 night
Platform# 6
     F 
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

14 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction»  -19:00---10.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|MUVManduadih  19:10-19:12-2m--13.63982mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALYAllahabad City  22:13-22:15-2m--1121.715101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:25-22:50-25m--1124.252100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MKPManikpur Junction  00:45-00:50-5m--2223.844250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%STASatna JunctionX  02:35-02:45-10m--2301.462322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7|==%KTEKatni JunctionO  04:20-04:25-5m--2399.884387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  05:30-05:40-10m--2490.772416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|NUNarsinghpurX  06:50-06:52-2m--2574.785365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|PPIPipariyaX  07:58-08:00-2m--2668.467339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|ETItarsi Junction  09:00-09:20-20m--2735.672329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:35-13:45-10m--21042.439208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  14:22-14:25-3m221066.590213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  16:12-16:15-3m421226.679580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:10-17:13-3m321299.433563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16/==/KYNKalyan Junction•X  21:14-21:17-3m621431.87110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThaneX  21:34-21:37-3m621452.15610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  22:03-22:06-3m621476.3377mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra