Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01028/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special
     मंडुवाडीह - मुंबई एलटीटी विशेष किराया विशेष

MUV/Manduadih --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat May 14, 2016 (09:54AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 D3
 18
 D4
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manduadih and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 17m    14 halts    Distance: 1430 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 0
   W   
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 22:02 +1 night
Platform# 6
    T  
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

14 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MUVManduadih»  -16:45-010.05980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#2%--%GYNGyanpur Road  17:55-17:57-2m0168.73188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3850.5
#3%--%ALYAllahabad City  19:35-19:37-2m01119.21189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#4%--%ALDAllahabad Junction19:50-20:15-25m01121.526100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4544.9
#5%==%SRJShankargarh  22:00-22:02-2m11166.434132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction  23:40-23:42-2m11221.453250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#7%==%STASatna Junction  01:10-01:20-10m12299.056322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction  03:05-03:15-10m52397.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  04:35-04:45-10m12488.263416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur  06:05-06:07-2m22572.257364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.7
#11%==%PPIPipariya  07:45-07:47-2m22666.043339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.2
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction09:20-09:30-10m--2733.268329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  14:00-14:10-10m021040.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15257.1
#14/==/NKNasik Road  17:25-17:28-3m321297.117564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5750.7
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri  20:25-20:35-10m021347.856590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2781.8
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  22:02-22:05-3m621429.68110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#17/==/TNAThane  22:20-22:28-8m821449.8911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5216.5
#18/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  00:20--031466.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site