Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01702/Patna - Jabalpur SpecialFare Chatth Special
     पटना - जबलपुर स्पेशल

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 29, 2016 (11:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 01, 2016fromJBP/Jabalpur Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 09, 2016atJBP/Jabalpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @
Platform# 2
  T T  
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 2
   W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -14:50+4001-714.42957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/DNRDanapurX  15:10+1915:12+192m01-704.67159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction  15:45+5315:47+532m21-665.39663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar  16:30+1:1816:32+1:192m01-596.812167mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1836.2
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  16:50+2:5716:52+2:562m01-560.63971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2857.7
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  18:20+1:5418:30+1:5110m61-502.95484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#7/==/MZPMirzapur  19:40+2:4219:42+2:512m31-439.76287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1880.2
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  21:00+3:1821:05+3:255m31-359.53397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:5092.6
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction  23:55+2:2023:57+2:192m11-266.880250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:55+3:2501:05+3:2710m12-189.293322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#11%==%MYRMaiharX  01:28+3:2001:30+3:202m22-153.854353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1062.9
#12%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  02:40+3:1102:45+3:225m52-90.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  04:05+3:30-220.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site