Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will run on 8,10,14,16,19,21 November 2015
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (01:46AM)

01702/Patna - Jabalpur Special
     पटना - जबलपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @
Platform# 2
 M  T S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# 2
 M  T S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -10:00---1-714.22957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)  10:20-10:22-2m--1-704.43659mECRKhagaul, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0639.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction  11:28-11:30-2m--1-665.17163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar  12:28-12:30-2m--1-596.74067mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:2093.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  14:50-15:00-10m61-502.75684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0863.1
#6/==/MZPMirzapur  16:08-16:10-2m31-439.65287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3380.2
#7/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  17:43-17:45-2m31-359.47597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#8%==%SRJShankargarh  18:15-18:17-2m11-321.746132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction  19:28-19:30-2m11-266.762250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#10%==%STASatna Junction  20:45-20:55-10m11-189.293322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#11%==%MYRMaihar  21:18-21:20-2m21-153.873353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5262.9
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction  22:12-22:15-3m51-90.861387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  23:45--210.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site