Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01702/Patna - Jabalpur SpecialFare Chatth Special
     पटना - जबलपुर स्पेशल

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 29, 2016 (11:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @
Platform# 2
  T T  
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05
Platform# 2
   W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -14:50---1-714.42957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/DNRDanapur 15:10-15:12-2m--1-704.67159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 15:45-15:47-2m21-665.39663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar 16:30-16:32-2m--1-596.812167mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1836.2
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:50-16:52-2m--1-560.63971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2857.7
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 18:20-18:30-10m61-502.95484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#7/==/MZPMirzapur 19:40-19:42-2m31-439.76287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1880.2
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 21:00-21:05-5m31-359.53397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:5092.6
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction 23:55-23:57-2m11-266.880250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#10%==%STASatna Junction 00:55-01:05-10m12-189.293322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#11%==%MYRMaihar 01:28-01:30-2m22-153.854353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1062.9
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 02:40-02:45-5m52-90.868387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» 04:05--220.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site